Menu

Results: 2014 Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 2, 2014
  • Updated Mar. 2, 2014 at 12:58 PM EDT

  • 1. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 4:28:50
  • 2. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :00
  • 3. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :00
  • 4. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 5. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 6. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :00
  • 7. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 8. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 9. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :04
  • 10. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 11. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 1:24
  • 12. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 1:24
  • 13. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 1:24
  • 14. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:24
  • 15. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 1:24
  • 16. Olivier CHEVALIER, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 1:24
  • 17. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, GIA, at 1:24
  • 18. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:24
  • 19. Maxime VANTOMME, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 1:24
  • 20. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:24
  • 21. Kevin HULSMANS, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace, at 1:24
  • 22. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 1:24
  • 23. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 1:24
  • 24. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 1:24
  • 25. Tom DERNIES, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 1:24
  • 26. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 1:24
  • 27. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 1:24
  • 28. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:24
  • 29. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:24
  • 30. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:24
  • 31. Jimmy TURGIS, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 1:24
  • 32. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 1:24
  • 33. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:24
  • 34. Frederik BACKAERT, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:24
  • 35. Florent MOTTET, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 1:24
  • 36. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:24
  • 37. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 1:24
  • 38. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 1:24
  • 39. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:24
  • 40. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:24
  • 41. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:24
  • 42. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:24
  • 43. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 1:24
  • 44. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 1:24
  • 45. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 1:24
  • 46. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:24
  • 47. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 1:24
  • 48. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 1:24
  • 49. Sander CORDEEL, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace, at 1:24
  • 50. Bert DE BACKER, GIA, at 1:31
  • 51. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:31
  • 52. Roy CURVERS, GIA, at 1:31
  • 53. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 3:45
  • 54. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:45
  • 55. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:45
  • 56. Rob RUIJGH, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace, at 4:15
  • 57. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:44
  • 58. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:44
  • 59. Romain PILLON, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 12:13
  • 60. Rudy BARBIER, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 12:13
  • 61. Edward THEUNS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 12:13
  • 62. Clément KORETZKY, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 12:13
  • 63. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 12:13
  • 64. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 12:13
  • 65. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 12:13
  • 66. Rick ZABEL, BMC Racing, at 12:13
  • 67. Kevin VAN HOOVELS, 3M, at 12:13
  • 68. Tom VEELERS, GIA, at 12:13
  • 69. Nicola TESTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 12:13
  • 70. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:13
  • 71. Sean DOWNEY, An Post-ChainReaction, at 12:13
  • 72. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:13
  • 73. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:13
  • 74. Florian SENECHAL, Cofidis, at 12:13
  • 75. Alphonse VERMOTE, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace, at 12:13
  • 76. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 12:13
  • 77. Laurent VAN DEN BAK, An Post-ChainReaction, at 12:13
  • 78. Pierre-Luc PERRICHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 12:13
  • 79. Joeri STALLAERT, Veranclassic-Doltcini, at 12:13
  • 80. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:13
  • 81. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:13
  • 82. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:13
  • 83. Koen DE KORT, GIA, at 12:13
  • 84. Adrian KUREK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 12:13
  • 85. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 12:13
  • 86. Tim DE TROYER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 12:13
  • 87. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 12:13
  • 88. Kevin PEETERS, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace, at 12:13
  • 89. Jacek MORAJKO, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 12:13
  • 90. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 12:13
  • 91. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-ChainReaction, at 12:13
  • 92. Tim VAN SPEYBROECK, 3M, at 12:13
  • 93. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:13
  • 94. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 12:13
  • 95. Sam LENNERTZ, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace, at 12:13
  • 96. Luka MEZGEC, GIA, at 12:13
  • 97. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 12:13
  • 98. Julien STASSEN, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 12:13
  • 99. Barry MARKUS, Belkin, at 12:13
  • 100. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 12:13
  • 101. Jonas AHLSTRAND, GIA, at 12:13
  • 102. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 12:13
  • 103. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 12:13
  • 104. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 12:13
  • 105. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 12:13
  • 106. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at 12:13
  • 107. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 12:13
  • 108. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 12:13
  • 109. Gerry DRUYTS, 3M, at 12:13
  • 110. Michael VINGERLING, 3M, at 12:13
  • 111. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, 3M, at 12:13
  • 112. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 12:13
  • 113. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 12:13
  • 114. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 12:13
  • 115. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 12:13
  • 116. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 12:13
  • 117. Manuel BELLETTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 12:13
  • 118. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 12:13
  • 119. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 12:13
  • 120. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 12:13
  • 121. Robin STENUIT, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 12:13
  • 122. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 12:13
  • 123. Boris DRON, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 12:13
  • 124. Antoine DEMOITIE, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 12:13
  • 125. Loic PESTIAUX, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at 12:13
  • 126. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 12:13
  • 127. Erwann CORBEL, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 12:13
  • 128. Jan GHYSELINCK, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 12:13
  • DNF Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Christopher SUTTON, Sky
  • DNF Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha
  • DNF Rudiger SELIG, Katusha
  • DNF Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha
  • DNF Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha
  • DNF Jetse BOL, Belkin
  • DNF Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF William BONNET, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Bryan COQUARD, Europcar
  • DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar
  • DNF Yohann GENE, Europcar
  • DNF Bjorn THURAU, Europcar
  • DNF Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing
  • DNF Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing
  • DNF Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Nikias ARNDT, GIA
  • DNF Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Jonathan MCEVOY, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Danilo NAPOLITANO, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Roy JANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Piotr GAWRONSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Pawel CHARUCKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Antonio PARRINELLO, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Andrea ZORDAN, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Benjamin LE MONTAGNER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement
  • DNF Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Stijn STEELS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis
  • DNF Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis
  • DNF Adrien PETIT, Cofidis
  • DNF Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis
  • DNF Timothy DUPONT, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF Julien DUVAL, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF Rudy KOWALSKI, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF Kurt GEYSEN, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace
  • DNF Nick WYNANTS, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace
  • DNF Giorgio BRAMBILLA, Veranclassic-Doltcini
  • DNF Gorik GARDEYN, Veranclassic-Doltcini
  • DNF Darijus DZERVUS, Veranclassic-Doltcini
  • DNF Tom GOOVAERTS, Veranclassic-Doltcini
  • DNF Sébastien ROSSELER, Veranclassic-Doltcini
  • DNF Rick OTTEMA, Veranclassic-Doltcini
  • DNF Kevin VERWAEST, Veranclassic-Doltcini
  • DNF Marcus CHRISTIE, An Post-ChainReaction
  • DNF Kevin CLAEYS, An Post-ChainReaction
  • DNF Wout FRANSSEN, An Post-ChainReaction
  • DNF Robert-Jon MCCARTHY, An Post-ChainReaction
  • DNF Jack WILSON, An Post-ChainReaction
  • DNF Timothy STEVENS, 3M
  • DNF Joren SEGERS, 3M
  • DNF Gregory FRANCKAERT, 3M

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter