Menu

Results: 2014 Milano-Sanremo

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 23, 2014
  • Updated Mar. 27, 2014 at 6:14 PM EST

  • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, in 6:55:56
  • 2. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 3. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :00
  • 4. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at :00
  • 5. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 6. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 7. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 8. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 9. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 10. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 11. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 12. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :00
  • 13. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 14. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 15. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :00
  • 16. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 17. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :00
  • 18. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 19. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 20. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 21. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 22. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 23. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 24. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 25. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 26. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at :06
  • 27. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :07
  • 28. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :34
  • 29. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :34
  • 30. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :40
  • 31. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at :54
  • 32. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :54
  • 33. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:12
  • 34. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 1:22
  • 35. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:22
  • 36. Mauro FINETTO, NRI, at 1:22
  • 37. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:33
  • 38. Martijn MAASKANT, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:35
  • 39. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 1:54
  • 40. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:09
  • 41. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 2:38
  • 42. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:38
  • 43. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 3:14
  • 44. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 3:15
  • 45. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:15
  • 46. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 3:15
  • 47. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:22
  • 48. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 3:36
  • 49. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:50
  • 50. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:10
  • 51. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 4:10
  • 52. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:08
  • 53. Marc DEMAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:08
  • 54. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 5:08
  • 55. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:23
  • 56. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 5:29
  • 57. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:29
  • 58. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 5:29
  • 59. Francesco CHICCHI, NRI, at 5:29
  • 60. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 5:34
  • 61. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 6:03
  • 62. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 6:06
  • 63. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 6:20
  • 64. Manuel BELLETTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 6:23
  • 65. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 6:23
  • 66. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 6:23
  • 67. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 6:23
  • 68. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 6:23
  • 69. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:23
  • 70. Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing, at 6:23
  • 71. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:23
  • 72. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 7:49
  • 73. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 7:49
  • 74. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 7:51
  • 75. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 10:04
  • 76. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 10:04
  • 77. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at 10:04
  • 78. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:04
  • 79. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 10:04
  • 80. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 10:04
  • 81. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 10:04
  • 82. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 10:04
  • 83. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 10:04
  • 84. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 10:04
  • 85. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 10:04
  • 86. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 10:04
  • 87. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:04
  • 88. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 10:04
  • 89. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:04
  • 90. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 11:42
  • 91. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 11:42
  • 92. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:42
  • 93. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 11:42
  • 94. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:42
  • 95. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 11:42
  • 96. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 11:42
  • 97. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiani-CSF, at 11:42
  • 98. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:42
  • 99. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:42
  • 100. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:42
  • 101. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 14:33
  • 102. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 14:33
  • 103. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 14:33
  • 104. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:33
  • 105. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:59
  • 106. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Androni Giocattoli, at 17:59
  • 107. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:59
  • 108. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 17:59
  • 109. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 17:59
  • 110. Rafael ANDRIATO, NRI, at 17:59
  • 111. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:59
  • 112. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:59
  • 113. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:59
  • 114. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:59
  • DNF Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Omar BERTAZZO, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Antonio PARRINELLO, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Gianfranco ZILIOLI, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana
  • DNF Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana
  • DNF Andrea GUARDINI, Astana
  • DNF Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana
  • DNF Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana
  • DNF Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF
  • DNF Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF
  • DNF Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF
  • DNF Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani-CSF
  • DNF Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF
  • DNF Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin
  • DNF Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing
  • DNF Peter VELITS, BMC Racing
  • DNF Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing
  • DNF Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale
  • DNF Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale
  • DNF Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale
  • DNF Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale
  • DNF William BONNET, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar
  • DNF Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar
  • DNF Enrique SANZ, Movistar
  • DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Movistar
  • DNF Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Bryan COQUARD, Europcar
  • DNF Jerome COUSIN, Europcar
  • DNF Tony HUREL, Europcar
  • DNF Vincent JEROME, Europcar
  • DNF Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar
  • DNF Bjorn THURAU, Europcar
  • DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha
  • DNF Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha
  • DNF Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha
  • DNF Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha
  • DNF Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Dario CATALDO, Sky
  • DNF Christian KNEES, Sky
  • DNF Gabriel RASCH, Sky
  • DNF Geraint THOMAS, Sky
  • DNF Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Daniele COLLI, NRI
  • DNF Francesco FAILLI, NRI
  • DNF Simone PONZI, NRI
  • DNF Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI
  • DNF Fabio TABORRE, NRI

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: / /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter