Menu

Results: 2014 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 1, 2014
  • Updated Mar. 1, 2014 at 10:40 PM EDT

  • 1. Ian STANNARD, Sky, in 4:49:55
  • 2. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 3. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :24
  • 4. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :24
  • 5. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :24
  • 6. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:34
  • 7. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 1:34
  • 8. Dries DEVENYNS, GIA, at 1:34
  • 9. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 1:34
  • 10. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 1:34
  • 11. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:34
  • 12. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:34
  • 13. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:34
  • 14. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:34
  • 15. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:34
  • 16. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:34
  • 17. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 1:41
  • 18. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 1:41
  • 19. Florian SENECHAL, Cofidis, at 2:47
  • 20. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 2:47
  • 21. Edward THEUNS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 3:43
  • 22. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 3:43
  • 23. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 3:43
  • 24. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 3:43
  • 25. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:43
  • 26. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 3:43
  • 27. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:43
  • 28. Koen DE KORT, GIA, at 3:46
  • 29. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:46
  • 30. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 3:46
  • 31. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 3:46
  • 32. Björn LEUKEMANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 3:46
  • 33. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:46
  • 34. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:14
  • 35. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:14
  • 36. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:14
  • 37. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:14
  • 38. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:14
  • 39. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:14
  • 40. Clément KORETZKY, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 9:14
  • 41. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 9:14
  • 42. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 9:14
  • 43. Kiryll POZDNYAKOV, RusVelo, at 9:14
  • 44. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:14
  • 45. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:14
  • 46. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 9:14
  • 47. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:14
  • 48. Bert DE BACKER, GIA, at 9:14
  • 49. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 9:14
  • 50. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:14
  • 51. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 9:14
  • 52. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:14
  • 53. Roy CURVERS, GIA, at 9:14
  • 54. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 9:14
  • 55. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 9:14
  • 56. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 9:14
  • 57. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 9:14
  • 58. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:14
  • 59. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 9:14
  • 60. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 9:14
  • 61. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 9:14
  • 62. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:14
  • 63. Ramon SINKELDAM, GIA, at 9:14
  • 64. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 9:14
  • 65. Albert TIMMER, GIA, at 9:14
  • 66. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 9:14
  • 67. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ.fr, at 9:14
  • 68. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 9:14
  • 69. Wesley KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 9:14
  • 70. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:14
  • 71. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 9:14
  • 72. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:14
  • 73. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:14
  • 74. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 9:14
  • 75. Stijn STEELS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:14
  • 76. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, GIA, at 9:14
  • 77. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 9:14
  • 78. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:14
  • 79. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 9:14
  • 80. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:14
  • 81. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 9:14
  • 82. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:14
  • 83. Timofey KRITSKIY, RusVelo, at 14:02
  • 84. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 14:02
  • 85. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 14:02
  • 86. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:02
  • 87. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:02
  • 88. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 14:02
  • 89. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 14:02
  • 90. Nicola TESTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 14:02
  • 91. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 14:02
  • 92. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 14:02
  • 93. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:02
  • 94. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:02
  • 95. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:02
  • 96. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:02
  • 97. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:02
  • 98. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 14:02
  • 99. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:02
  • 100. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 14:02
  • 101. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 14:02
  • 102. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 14:02
  • 103. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:02
  • 104. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 14:02
  • 105. Benjamin LE MONTAGNER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 14:02
  • DNF Luca PAOLINI, Katusha
  • DNF Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha
  • DNF Rudiger SELIG, Katusha
  • DNF Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Thomas LEEZER, Belkin
  • DNF Bram TANKINK, Belkin
  • DNF Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin
  • DNF Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing
  • DNF Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing
  • DNF Rick ZABEL, BMC Racing
  • DNF Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing
  • DNF William BONNET, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Vincent JEROME, Europcar
  • DNF Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar
  • DNF Angelo TULIK, Europcar
  • DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER, GIA
  • DNF Christian KNEES, Sky
  • DNF Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky
  • DNF Christopher SUTTON, Sky
  • DNF Manuel BELLETTI, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Antonio PARRINELLO, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Andrea ZORDAN, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Erwann CORBEL, Bretagne-Seche Environnement
  • DNF Pierre-Luc PERRICHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement
  • DNF Pawel CHARUCKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Piotr GAWRONSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Adrian KUREK, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Jacek MORAJKO, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis
  • DNF Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis
  • DNF Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Igor BOEV, RusVelo
  • DNF Leonid KRASNOV, RusVelo
  • DNF Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo
  • DNF Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo
  • DNF Gennadiy TATARINOV, RusVelo
  • DNF Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Jonathan MCEVOY, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Kevin VAN MELSEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Jan GHYSELINCK, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter