Menu

Results: 2014 Paris-Nice, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 12, 2014

  • 1. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, in 5:00:09
  • 2. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
  • 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :05
  • 4. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 5. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 6. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at :05
  • 7. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 8. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :05
  • 9. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :05
  • 10. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 11. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :05
  • 12. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :05
  • 13. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :05
  • 14. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 15. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 16. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :05
  • 17. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :05
  • 18. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :05
  • 19. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :05
  • 20. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 21. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :05
  • 22. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at :05
  • 23. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :05
  • 24. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :05
  • 25. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :05
  • 26. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :05
  • 27. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :05
  • 28. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :05
  • 29. John GADRET, Movistar, at :05
  • 30. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :18
  • 31. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at :18
  • 32. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :18
  • 33. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :18
  • 34. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :18
  • 35. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at :18
  • 36. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :18
  • 37. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :18
  • 38. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :18
  • 39. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :18
  • 40. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :18
  • 41. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :18
  • 42. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :18
  • 43. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :18
  • 44. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :18
  • 45. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at :18
  • 46. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :18
  • 47. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :18
  • 48. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :18
  • 49. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :18
  • 50. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :18
  • 51. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :18
  • 52. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at :18
  • 53. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :18
  • 54. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :18
  • 55. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at :18
  • 56. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :22
  • 57. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :57
  • 58. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at :57
  • 59. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at :57
  • 60. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at :57
  • 61. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :57
  • 62. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :57
  • 63. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :57
  • 64. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :57
  • 65. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at :57
  • 66. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :57
  • 67. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :57
  • 68. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :57
  • 69. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :57
  • 70. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :57
  • 71. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :57
  • 72. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:32
  • 73. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 74. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:43
  • 75. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 3:43
  • 76. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 3:43
  • 77. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 3:43
  • 78. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:43
  • 79. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 3:43
  • 80. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 3:43
  • 81. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:43
  • 82. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 3:43
  • 83. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 3:43
  • 84. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 3:43
  • 85. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 3:43
  • 86. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:43
  • 87. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 3:43
  • 88. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 3:43
  • 89. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:43
  • 90. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:15
  • 91. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 4:15
  • 92. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:15
  • 93. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:15
  • 94. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:15
  • 95. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ.fr, at 4:15
  • 96. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:15
  • 97. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:15
  • 98. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:15
  • 99. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 4:15
  • 100. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 4:15
  • 101. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:15
  • 102. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 4:15
  • 103. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 4:15
  • 104. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:15
  • 105. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 4:15
  • 106. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:15
  • 107. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 4:15
  • 108. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 4:15
  • 109. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:15
  • 110. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:15
  • 111. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:15
  • 112. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 4:15
  • 113. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:15
  • 114. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 4:15
  • 115. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 4:15
  • 116. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 7:06
  • 117. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:06
  • 118. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 7:06
  • 119. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 7:06
  • 120. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:06
  • 121. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 7:06
  • 122. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 7:06
  • 123. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 7:06
  • 124. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 7:06
  • 125. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 7:06
  • 126. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:06
  • 127. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:06
  • 128. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:06
  • 129. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 7:06
  • 130. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 7:06
  • 131. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 7:06
  • 132. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:06
  • 133. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:06
  • 134. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 7:06
  • 135. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 7:06
  • 136. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 8:13
  • 137. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 8:14
  • 138. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:55
  • 139. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 9:55
  • 140. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 9:55
  • 141. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 9:55
  • 142. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 9:55
  • 143. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 9:55
  • 144. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 9:55
  • 145. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 9:55
  • 146. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 9:55
  • 147. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 9:55
  • 148. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 9:55
  • 149. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 9:55
  • 150. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 9:55
  • 151. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 9:55
  • 152. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 9:55
  • 153. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:55
  • 154. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:55
  • 155. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:55
  • 156. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 9:55
  • 157. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 9:55
  • 158. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:55
  • 159. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:55
  • 160. Marko KUMP, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:55
  • 161. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 9:55
  • 162. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at 12:10
  • 163. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 12:10
  • DNF Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter