Menu

Results: 2014 Paris-Nice, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 13, 2014

  • 1. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 3:38:15
  • 2. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 3. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 4. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :02
  • 5. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 6. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at :02
  • 7. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :02
  • 8. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :02
  • 9. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :02
  • 10. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :02
  • 11. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :02
  • 12. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :02
  • 13. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :02
  • 14. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :02
  • 15. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :02
  • 16. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :02
  • 17. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :02
  • 18. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :02
  • 19. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :02
  • 20. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :02
  • 21. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at :02
  • 22. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :02
  • 23. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at :02
  • 24. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :02
  • 25. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :02
  • 26. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :02
  • 27. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :02
  • 28. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :02
  • 29. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 30. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at :02
  • 31. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at :02
  • 32. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :02
  • 33. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :02
  • 34. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :02
  • 35. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :02
  • 36. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :02
  • 37. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :02
  • 38. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :02
  • 39. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :02
  • 40. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :02
  • 41. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :02
  • 42. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :02
  • 43. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :02
  • 44. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :02
  • 45. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :02
  • 46. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :02
  • 47. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at :02
  • 48. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at :02
  • 49. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at :02
  • 50. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :02
  • 51. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :02
  • 52. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 53. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :02
  • 54. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :02
  • 55. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at :02
  • 56. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :02
  • 57. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :02
  • 58. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 59. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at :02
  • 60. John GADRET, Movistar, at :02
  • 61. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :02
  • 62. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :02
  • 63. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 1:10
  • 64. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 1:21
  • 65. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 2:17
  • 66. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:17
  • 67. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:17
  • 68. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 2:17
  • 69. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:17
  • 70. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:17
  • 71. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 2:29
  • 72. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:29
  • 73. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 2:29
  • 74. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 2:48
  • 75. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 3:17
  • 76. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:17
  • 77. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 4:00
  • 78. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:00
  • 79. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 4:00
  • 80. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:00
  • 81. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:00
  • 82. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:00
  • 83. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 4:00
  • 84. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:00
  • 85. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 4:27
  • 86. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:48
  • 87. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:48
  • 88. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 5:48
  • 89. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 7:30
  • 90. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:30
  • 91. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 7:30
  • 92. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 7:30
  • 93. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 7:30
  • 94. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 7:30
  • 95. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 7:30
  • 96. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 7:30
  • 97. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 7:30
  • 98. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 7:30
  • 99. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 7:30
  • 100. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:30
  • 101. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ.fr, at 7:30
  • 102. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 7:30
  • 103. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:30
  • 104. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 7:30
  • 105. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:30
  • 106. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:30
  • 107. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:30
  • 108. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 7:30
  • 109. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 7:30
  • 110. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:30
  • 111. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 7:30
  • 112. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 7:30
  • 113. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 7:30
  • 114. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:30
  • 115. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 10:03
  • 116. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 10:03
  • 117. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 10:03
  • 118. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 12:00
  • 119. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 12:00
  • 120. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:00
  • 121. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:00
  • 122. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:00
  • 123. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 12:19
  • 124. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 12:19
  • 125. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 14:35
  • 126. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 14:35
  • 127. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:35
  • 128. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:35
  • 129. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 14:35
  • 130. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 14:35
  • 131. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 14:35
  • 132. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 14:35
  • 133. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 14:35
  • 134. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 14:35
  • 135. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 14:35
  • 136. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:35
  • 137. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:35
  • 138. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 14:35
  • 139. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 14:35
  • 140. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 14:35
  • 141. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 14:35
  • 142. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 14:35
  • 143. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 14:35
  • 144. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:35
  • 145. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:35
  • 146. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 14:35
  • 147. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 14:35
  • 148. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 14:35
  • 149. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 14:35
  • 150. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 14:35
  • 151. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at 14:35
  • 152. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 14:35
  • 153. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 14:35
  • 154. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 14:35
  • 155. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 14:35
  • 156. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 14:35
  • 157. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 14:35
  • 158. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:35
  • 159. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:35
  • 160. Marko KUMP, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:35
  • DNF Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis
  • DNF Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter