Menu

Results: 2014 Paris-Nice, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 14, 2014

  • 1. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 5:12:11
  • 2. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 3. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :03
  • 4. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :03
  • 5. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at :03
  • 6. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :07
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :07
  • 8. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :07
  • 9. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :07
  • 10. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :11
  • 11. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :11
  • 12. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :11
  • 13. John GADRET, Movistar, at :11
  • 14. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :11
  • 15. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :11
  • 16. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :11
  • 17. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :11
  • 18. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :11
  • 19. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :11
  • 20. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :17
  • 21. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :17
  • 22. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :21
  • 23. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :21
  • 24. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :21
  • 25. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :25
  • 26. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :25
  • 27. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :25
  • 28. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :25
  • 29. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :28
  • 30. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :32
  • 31. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at :34
  • 32. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :35
  • 33. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at :40
  • 34. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :41
  • 35. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :41
  • 36. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :45
  • 37. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:15
  • 38. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:15
  • 39. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:34
  • 40. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:38
  • 41. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 1:51
  • 42. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 2:11
  • 43. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 2:34
  • 44. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:55
  • 45. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 3:16
  • 46. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:20
  • 47. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 3:24
  • 48. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:43
  • 49. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 4:43
  • 50. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:43
  • 51. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:43
  • 52. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 4:43
  • 53. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 4:43
  • 54. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:43
  • 55. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 4:43
  • 56. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 4:43
  • 57. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:12
  • 58. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:15
  • 59. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 5:46
  • 60. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 6:00
  • 61. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 6:08
  • 62. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:16
  • 63. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 6:16
  • 64. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 6:16
  • 65. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 6:16
  • 66. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:16
  • 67. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 6:32
  • 68. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 6:34
  • 69. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 6:49
  • 70. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 6:52
  • 71. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 12:22
  • 72. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 12:22
  • 73. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 12:22
  • 74. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 12:22
  • 75. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 12:37
  • 76. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 14:05
  • 77. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 14:34
  • 78. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:34
  • 79. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 14:34
  • 80. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 14:34
  • 81. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 14:34
  • 82. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 14:34
  • 83. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:34
  • 84. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:34
  • 85. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 14:34
  • 86. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:34
  • 87. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 14:34
  • 88. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 14:34
  • 89. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 14:34
  • 90. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:34
  • 91. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 14:34
  • 92. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 14:34
  • 93. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 15:16
  • 94. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:58
  • 95. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 16:58
  • 96. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:58
  • 97. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:58
  • 98. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 16:58
  • 99. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 16:58
  • 100. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:58
  • 101. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 16:58
  • 102. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:58
  • 103. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:58
  • 104. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:58
  • 105. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 16:58
  • 106. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 16:58
  • 107. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 16:58
  • 108. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:58
  • 109. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 16:58
  • 110. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 16:58
  • 111. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 16:58
  • 112. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 16:58
  • 113. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 16:58
  • 114. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 16:58
  • 115. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 16:58
  • 116. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 16:58
  • 117. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 16:58
  • 118. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 16:58
  • 119. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 16:58
  • 120. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:58
  • 121. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 16:58
  • 122. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 16:58
  • 123. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 16:58
  • 124. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 16:58
  • 125. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 16:58
  • 126. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 16:58
  • 127. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:58
  • 128. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:58
  • 129. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:58
  • 130. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:58
  • 131. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 16:58
  • 132. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 16:58
  • 133. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 16:58
  • 134. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 16:58
  • 135. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ.fr, at 16:58
  • 136. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 16:58
  • 137. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 16:58
  • 138. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 16:58
  • 139. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 16:58
  • 140. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 16:58
  • 141. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 16:58
  • 142. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:58
  • 143. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:58
  • 144. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 16:58
  • 145. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 16:58
  • 146. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 16:58
  • 147. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:58
  • 148. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:58
  • 149. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:58
  • 150. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at 16:58
  • 151. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:58
  • 152. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:58
  • 153. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 16:58
  • 154. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 16:58
  • 155. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 16:58
  • 156. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 17:18
  • 157. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 17:18
  • DNF Marko KUMP, Tinkoff-Saxo
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter