Menu

Results: 2014 Paris-Nice, stage 8

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 16, 2014
  • Updated Mar. 16, 2014 at 3:50 PM EST

  • 1. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, in 3:06:56
  • 2. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 3. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 4. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 5. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :00
  • 6. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 7. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 8. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 9. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at :00
  • 10. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 11. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 12. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 13. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 14. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 15. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 16. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 17. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 18. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 19. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 20. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 21. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 22. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 23. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:08
  • 24. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 1:08
  • 25. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 1:08
  • 26. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 1:08
  • 27. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:08
  • 28. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:08
  • 29. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 1:08
  • 30. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:08
  • 31. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:08
  • 32. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:08
  • 33. John GADRET, Movistar, at 1:08
  • 34. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:17
  • 35. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:17
  • 36. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:17
  • 37. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:17
  • 38. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 1:17
  • 39. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:17
  • 40. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:17
  • 41. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 1:17
  • 42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 43. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 44. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 45. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 46. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:54
  • 47. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:54
  • 48. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:54
  • 49. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 4:54
  • 50. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 6:41
  • 51. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 6:41
  • 52. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:32
  • 53. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:32
  • 54. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 7:32
  • 55. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 7:32
  • 56. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:32
  • 57. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 7:32
  • 58. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 7:32
  • 59. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 7:32
  • 60. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 7:32
  • 61. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:32
  • 62. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 7:32
  • 63. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 7:32
  • 64. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:32
  • 65. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:32
  • 66. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 7:32
  • 67. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 7:32
  • 68. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 7:32
  • 69. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 7:32
  • 70. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 7:32
  • 71. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:32
  • 72. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:32
  • 73. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:32
  • 74. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 7:32
  • 75. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 7:32
  • 76. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 7:32
  • 77. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 7:32
  • 78. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 7:32
  • 79. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 7:32
  • 80. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:32
  • 81. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 9:06
  • 82. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:06
  • 83. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 9:06
  • 84. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 9:06
  • 85. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 9:06
  • 86. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:06
  • 87. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 9:06
  • 88. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 9:06
  • 89. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 9:06
  • 90. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 9:06
  • 91. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 9:06
  • 92. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:06
  • 93. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:02
  • 94. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 14:02
  • 95. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 14:02
  • 96. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 14:02
  • 97. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 14:02
  • 98. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:02
  • 99. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:02
  • 100. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 14:02
  • 101. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 14:02
  • 102. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:02
  • 103. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 14:02
  • 104. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:02
  • 105. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 14:02
  • 106. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 14:02
  • 107. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 14:02
  • 108. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 14:02
  • 109. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 14:02
  • 110. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at 14:02
  • 111. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 14:02
  • 112. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 14:02
  • 113. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 14:02
  • 114. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:02
  • 115. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:02
  • 116. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:02
  • 117. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 14:02
  • 118. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 14:22
  • 119. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 16:53
  • 120. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 16:53
  • 121. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:53
  • 122. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 16:53
  • 123. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:53
  • 124. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 21:40
  • DNF Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing
  • DNF Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Anthony GESLIN, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Jetse BOL, Belkin
  • DNF Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin
  • DNF Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar
  • DNF Bryan COQUARD, Europcar
  • DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar
  • DNF Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis
  • DNF Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis
  • DNF Adrien PETIT, Cofidis
  • DNF Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale
  • DNF Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano
  • DNS Geraint THOMAS, Sky
  • DNS Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky
  • DNS Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing
  • DNS Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNS Julien SIMON, Cofidis
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter