Menu

Results: 2014 Roma Maxima

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 9, 2014

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, in 4:45:45
  • 2. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 3. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at :01
  • 4. Antonio PARRINELLO, Androni Giocattoli, at :01
  • 5. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 6. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at :01
  • 7. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at :01
  • 8. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 9. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :01
  • 10. Mauro FINETTO, Yellow Fluo, at :01
  • 11. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :01
  • 12. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 13. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :01
  • 14. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at :01
  • 15. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at :01
  • 16. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :01
  • 17. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at :01
  • 18. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at :01
  • 19. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at :01
  • 20. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 21. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :01
  • 22. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :01
  • 23. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at :01
  • 24. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 25. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :01
  • 26. Patrick SCHELLING, IAM Cycling, at :01
  • 27. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :01
  • 28. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 29. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at :01
  • 30. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 31. Matteo RABOTTINI, Yellow Fluo, at :01
  • 32. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :01
  • 33. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at :01
  • 34. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :06
  • 35. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at :06
  • 36. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :06
  • 37. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :06
  • 38. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :06
  • 39. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :06
  • 40. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :06
  • 41. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at :06
  • 42. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :06
  • 43. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at :06
  • 44. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, at :06
  • 45. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :06
  • 46. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :11
  • 47. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :11
  • 48. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :11
  • 49. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at :13
  • 50. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :13
  • 51. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at :33
  • 52. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :33
  • 53. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :33
  • 54. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :46
  • 55. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :50
  • 56. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 1:13
  • 57. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 1:29
  • 58. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:40
  • 59. Rafael ANDRIATO, Yellow Fluo, at 7:50
  • 60. Marc DEMAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 7:50
  • 61. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 7:50
  • 62. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 9:06
  • 63. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:06
  • 64. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:06
  • 65. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 9:06
  • 66. Simone PONZI, Yellow Fluo, at 9:06
  • 67. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 9:06
  • 68. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 9:06
  • 69. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 9:06
  • 70. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at 9:06
  • 71. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 9:06
  • 72. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 9:06
  • 73. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 9:06
  • 74. Fabio TABORRE, Yellow Fluo, at 9:06
  • 75. Francesco FAILLI, Yellow Fluo, at 9:06
  • 76. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 9:06
  • 77. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 9:06
  • 78. Angelo PAGANI, Bardiani-CSF, at 9:06
  • 79. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:06
  • 80. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 9:06
  • 81. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 9:06
  • 82. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 9:06
  • 83. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 9:06
  • 84. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 9:06
  • 85. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:06
  • 86. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at 9:06
  • 87. Daniele COLLI, Yellow Fluo, at 9:06
  • 88. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 9:06
  • 89. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 9:06
  • 90. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 9:06
  • 91. Andrea ZORDAN, Androni Giocattoli, at 9:06
  • 92. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at 9:06
  • 93. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 16:56
  • 94. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at 19:29
  • 95. Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, Colombia, at 19:29
  • 96. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 19:29
  • 97. Adrien NIYONSHUTI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 19:29
  • 98. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 19:29
  • 99. Darwin Ferney PANTOJA TOBAR, Colombia, at 19:29
  • 100. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 19:29
  • 101. Songezo JIM, MTN-Qhubeka, at 19:29
  • DNF Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Manuel BELLETTI, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana
  • DNF Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale
  • DNF Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale
  • DNF Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia
  • DNF Jonathan PAREDES, Colombia
  • DNF Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia
  • DNF Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar
  • DNF Enrique SANZ, Movistar
  • DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Movistar
  • DNF Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha
  • DNF Martijn MAASKANT, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Andrea FEDI, Yellow Fluo
  • DNS Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana
  • DNS Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNS Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNS Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter