Menu

Results: 2014 Strade Bianche

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 8, 2014
  • Updated Mar. 8, 2014 at 12:24 PM EDT

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 5:20:33
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :19
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :36
  • 4. Damiano CUNEGO, Larmpe-Merida, at :40
  • 5. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :40
  • 6. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :59
  • 7. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:44
  • 8. Warren BARGUIL, GIA, at 2:02
  • 9. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:11
  • 10. Simon GESCHKE, GIA, at 2:51
  • 11. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 2:51
  • 12. Tom DUMOULIN, GIA, at 2:51
  • 13. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:54
  • 14. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:54
  • 15. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 3:02
  • 16. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 3:16
  • 17. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 5:40
  • 18. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:56
  • 19. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 5:56
  • 20. Georg PREIDLER, GIA, at 5:56
  • 21. Diego ULISSI, Larmpe-Merida, at 6:12
  • 22. Marco CANOLA, Bardiania-CSF, at 9:15
  • 23. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 9:15
  • 24. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at 9:15
  • 25. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 9:15
  • 26. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 9:15
  • 27. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 9:15
  • 28. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:15
  • 29. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 9:15
  • 30. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 9:15
  • 31. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 9:15
  • 32. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:15
  • 33. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 9:15
  • 34. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 9:15
  • 35. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 9:15
  • 36. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 9:15
  • 37. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 9:15
  • 38. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 9:15
  • 39. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 9:15
  • 40. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, at 9:15
  • 41. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 9:15
  • 42. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 9:15
  • 43. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 9:15
  • 44. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 9:15
  • 45. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 9:15
  • 46. Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:15
  • 47. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 9:15
  • 48. Mauro FINETTO, Yellow Fluo, at 12:05
  • 49. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 12:15
  • 50. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, GIA, at 12:15
  • 51. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:15
  • 52. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:15
  • 53. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 12:15
  • 54. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:15
  • 55. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:15
  • 56. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 12:18
  • 57. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 12:18
  • 58. Angelo PAGANI, Bardiania-CSF, at 14:08
  • 59. Paolo COLONNA, Bardiania-CSF, at 14:08
  • 60. Martijn MAASKANT, UnitedHealthcare, at 14:08
  • 61. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 14:08
  • 62. Simone PONZI, Yellow Fluo, at 16:41
  • 63. Matteo RABOTTINI, Yellow Fluo, at 16:41
  • 64. Marc DEMAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 16:41
  • 65. Nicola TESTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 16:41
  • 66. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 16:41
  • 67. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:41
  • 68. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 16:41
  • 69. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 16:41
  • 70. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 16:41
  • 71. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 16:41
  • 72. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, GIA, at 16:41
  • 73. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 16:41
  • 74. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 16:41
  • 75. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 16:41
  • 76. Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, Colombia, at 16:41
  • 77. Jonathan PAREDES, Colombia, at 16:41
  • 78. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 16:41
  • 79. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:41
  • 80. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:41
  • 81. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 16:41
  • 82. Tom STAMSNIJDER, GIA, at 16:41
  • 83. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at 16:41
  • 84. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 16:41
  • 85. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 16:41
  • 86. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 16:41
  • 87. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiania-CSF, at 16:41
  • 88. Andrea PALINI, Larmpe-Merida, at 16:41
  • 89. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiania-CSF, at 16:41
  • 90. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 17:37
  • 91. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 20:07
  • 92. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:17
  • 93. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:17
  • 94. Andrea FEDI, Yellow Fluo, at 20:17
  • 95. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 20:17
  • 96. Davide CIMOLAI, Larmpe-Merida, at 20:33
  • 97. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 20:47
  • 98. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 20:47
  • 99. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 22:17
  • 100. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:17
  • 101. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 22:17

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter