Menu

Results: 2014 Volta a Catalunya, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 24, 2014

  • 1. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, in 4:09:13
  • 2. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 3. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :00
  • 5. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 6. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 7. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 8. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 9. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 10. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 11. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 12. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 13. Davide VIGANO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 14. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 15. Michel KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 16. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 17. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 18. David TANNER, Belkin, at :00
  • 19. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 20. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 21. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 22. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 23. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 24. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 25. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 26. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 27. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 28. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 29. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 30. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 31. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 32. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 33. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :00
  • 34. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 35. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 36. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 37. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :00
  • 38. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :00
  • 39. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 40. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 41. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 42. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 43. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 44. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 45. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 46. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
  • 47. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 48. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at :00
  • 49. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 50. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at :00
  • 51. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 52. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 53. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 54. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 55. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :00
  • 56. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 57. Marco MINNAARD, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 58. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at :00
  • 59. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 60. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :00
  • 61. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :00
  • 62. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 63. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :00
  • 64. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 65. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 66. Christopher HORNER, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 67. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 68. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :00
  • 69. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 70. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 71. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 72. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 73. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 74. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :00
  • 75. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 76. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 77. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 78. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 79. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 80. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 81. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 82. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 83. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 84. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at :00
  • 85. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 86. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :00
  • 87. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 88. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 89. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 90. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 91. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 92. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 93. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 94. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :00
  • 95. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 96. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 97. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 98. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 99. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 100. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 101. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 102. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 103. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 104. Phillip GAIMON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 105. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 106. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 107. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 108. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at :00
  • 109. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 110. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 111. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 112. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 113. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 114. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 115. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 116. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :00
  • 117. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 118. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 119. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at :00
  • 120. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 121. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 122. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 123. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 124. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 125. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at :00
  • 126. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 127. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 128. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 129. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 130. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :00
  • 131. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :00
  • 132. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 133. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 134. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 135. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 136. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 137. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 138. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at :00
  • 139. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 140. Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 141. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 142. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 143. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 144. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :00
  • 145. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 146. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 147. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 148. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 149. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 150. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 151. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 152. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 153. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 154. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 155. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 156. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :00
  • 157. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 158. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 159. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 160. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :00
  • 161. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at :00
  • 162. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at :00
  • 163. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:58
  • 164. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:58
  • 165. Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano, at 2:58
  • 166. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 2:58
  • 167. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 2:58
  • 168. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 2:58
  • 169. Nico SIJMENS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 2:58
  • 170. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:58
  • 171. Gregory HABEAUX, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 2:58
  • 172. Danny PATE, Sky, at 2:58
  • 173. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 2:58
  • 174. Petr VAKOC, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:58
  • 175. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 2:58
  • 176. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 6:29
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter