Menu

Final Startlist: 2014 De Brabantse Pijl

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 15, 2014
Wednesday's Brabantse Pijl is the final tuneup ahead of the Ardennes classics. Photo: Tim De Waele | TDWsport.com

Europcar
1. Yohann Gène (FRA)
2. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN)
4. Morgan Lamoisson (FRA)
5. Davide Malacarne (ITA)
6. Perrig Quemeneur (FRA)
7. Kevin Reza (FRA)

BMC Racing
11. Philippe Gilbert (BEL)
12. Stephen Cummings (GBR)
13. Yannick Eijssen (BEL)
14. Martin Kohler (SWI)
15. Amaël Moinard (FRA)
16. Michael Schär (SWI)
17. Peter Stetina (USA)
18. Lawrence Warbasse (USA)

Garmin-Sharp
21. Daniel Martin (IRL)
22. Nathan Brown (USA)
23. Thomas Dekker (NED)
24. Caleb Fairly (USA)
25. Nathan Haas (AUS)
26. Alex Howes (USA)
27. Nick Nuyens (BEL)
28. Benjamin King (AUS)

Lotto-Belisol
31. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)
32. Sander Armee (BEL)
33. Sean De Bie (BEL)
34. Kris Boeckmans (BEL)
35. Tony Gallopin (FRA)
36. Tosh Van der Sande (BEL)
37. Dennis Vanendert (BEL)
38. Pim Ligthart (NED)

Omega Pharma-Quick Step
41. Jan Bakelants (BEL)
42. Julian Alaphilippe (FRA)
43. Kevin De Weert (BEL)
44. Julien Vermote (BEL)
45. Wout Poels (NED)
46. Pieter Serry (BEL)
47. Petr Vakoc (CZE)
48. Martin Velits (SVK)

Orica-GreenEdge
51. Simon Gerrans (AUS)
52. Damien Howson (AUS)
53. Daryl Impey (RSA)
54. Michael Matthews (AUS)
55. Cameron Meyer (AUS)
56. Pieter Weening (NED)
57. Adam Yates (GBR)
58. Simon Yates (GBR)

Giant-Shimano
61. Simon Geschke (GER)
62. Roy Curvers (NED)
63. Thomas Damuseau (FRA)
64. Dries Devenyns (BEL)
65. Johannes Fröhlinger (GER)
66. Thierry Hupond (FRA)
67. Ji Cheng (CHN)
68. Sea Keong Loh (MAS)

Katusha
72. Marco Haller (AUT)
73. Petr Ignatenko (RUS)
74. Mikhail Ignatyev (RUS)
75. Alexander Porsev (RUS)
76. Alexander Rybakov (RUS)
77. Rudiger Selig (GER)
78. Alexey Tsatevich (RUS)

Trek Factory Racing
82. Jasper Stuyven (BEL)
83. Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN)
84. Fabio Felline (ITA)
85. Fábio Silvestre (POR)
86. Boy van Poppel (NED)
87. Danny Van Poppel (NED)
88. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL)

Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela
91. Johnny Hoogerland (NED)
92. Marco Bandiera (ITA)
93. Manuel Belletti (ITA)
94. Marco Frapporti (ITA)
95. Antonio Parrinello (ITA)
96. Franco Pellizotti (ITA)
97. Emanuele Sella (ITA)
98. Andrea Zordan (ITA)

Bardiani-CSF Inox
101. Sonny Colbrelli (ITA)
102. Enrico Barbin (ITA)
103. Nicola Boem (ITA)
104. Marco Canola (ITA)
105. Filippo Fortin (ITA)
106. Angelo Pagani (ITA)

CCC Polsat Polkowice
111. Davide Rebellin (ITA)
112. Adrian Honkisz (POL)
113. Adrian Kurek (POL)
115. Bartlomiej Matysiak (POL)
116. Maciej Paterski (POL)
117. Mateusz Taciak (POL)
118. Lukasz Owsian (POL)

Cofidis, Solutions Credits
121. Romain Zingle (BEL)
122. Jérémy Bescond (FRA)
123. Edwig Cammaerts (BEL)
124. Julien Fouchard (FRA)
125. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (ESP)
126. Stéphane Poulhies (FRA)
127. Guillaume Levarlet (FRA)
128. Clément Venturini (FRA)

Colombia
131. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)
132. Juan Arango Carvajal (COL)
133. Edwin Alcibiades Ávila Vanegas (COL)
134. Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (COL)
135. Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)
136. Duber Quintero Artunduaga (COL)
137. Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (COL)

IAM Cycling
141. Stefan Denifl (AUT)
142. Matthias Brändle (AUT)
143. Jonathan Fumeaux (SWI)
144. Patrick Schelling (SWI)
145. Kevyn Ista (BEL)
146. Pirmin Lang (SWI)
147. Gustav Erik Larsson (SWE)
148. Sébastien Reichenbach (SWI)

MTN-Qhubeka
151. Kristian Sbaragli (ITA)
152. Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (ERI)
153. Linus Gerdemann (GER)
154. Martin Reimer (GER)
155. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)
156. Dennis van Niekerk (RSA)
157. Martin Wesemann (RSA)
158. Jacobus Venter (RSA)

Yellow Fluo
161. Francesco Chicchi (ITA)
162. Giorgio Cecchinel (ITA)
163. Daniele Colli (ITA)
164. Samuele Conti (ITA)
165. Mauro Finetto (ITA)
166. Luigi Miletta (ITA)
167. Mattia Pozzo (ITA)
168. Mirko Tedeschi (ITA)

RusVelo
171. Ivan Balykin (ITA)
172. Leonid Krasnov (RUS)
173. Timofey Kritskiy (RUS)
174. Roman Maikin (RUS)
175. Artem Ovechkin (RUS)
176. Kirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)
177. Alexander Serov (RUS)
178. Andrei Solomennikov (RUS)

NetApp-Endura
181. Bartosz Huzarski (POL)
182. Cesare Benedetti (ITA)
183. Iker Camano Ortuzar (ESP)
184. Jonathan McEvoy (GBR)
185. Frantisek Padour (Cze)
187. Erick Rowsell (GBR)

Novo Nordisk
191. David Lozano Riba (ESP)
192. Kevin De Mesmaeker (BEL)
193. Joonas Henttala (FIN)
195. Javier Megias Leal (ESP)
195. Thomas Raeymaekers (BEL)
196. Martijn Verschoor (NED)
197. Christopher Williams (AUS)

Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
201. Preben Van Hecke (BEL)
203. Pieter Jacobs (BEL)
204. Eliot Lietaer (BEL)
205. Thomas Sprengers (BEL)
206. Arthur Van Overberghe (BEL)
207. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)
208. Zico Waeytens (BEL)

UnitedHealthcare
211. Marc de Maar (NED)
212. Alessandro Bazzana (ITA)
213. Jonathan Clarke (AUS)
214. Davide Frattini (ITA)
215. Ken Hanson (USA)
216. Christopher Jones (USA)
217. Martijn Maaskant (NED)
218. Kiel Reijnen (USA)

Wanty-Groupe Gobert
221. Björn Leukemans (BEL)
222. Jérôme Baugnies (BEL)
223. Francis De Greef (BEL)
224. Thomas Degand (BEL)
225. Jan Ghyselinck (BEL)
226. Michel Kreder (NED)
227. Nico Sijmens (BEL)
228. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL)

FILED UNDER: News / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter