Menu

Results: 2013 Vuelta al Pais Vasco, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 12, 2014
  • Updated Apr. 12, 2014 at 1:31 PM EST

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 21:09:11
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :49
  • 3. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04
  • 4. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 1:07
  • 5. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:07
  • 6. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:56
  • 7. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:56
  • 8. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:13
  • 9. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:14
  • 10. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:26
  • 11. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:26
  • 12. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:17
  • 13. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:32
  • 14. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 3:36
  • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 3:47
  • 16. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:05
  • 17. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:04
  • 18. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 8:55
  • 19. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 9:43
  • 20. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 10:20
  • 21. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 10:57
  • 22. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:24
  • 23. John GADRET, Movistar, at 12:27
  • 24. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 12:48
  • 25. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 12:53
  • 26. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 16:30
  • 27. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:34
  • 28. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 17:01
  • 29. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 17:51
  • 30. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:12
  • 31. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 20:44
  • 32. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:59
  • 33. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 22:01
  • 34. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 23:16
  • 35. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 23:31
  • 36. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:18
  • 37. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 24:21
  • 38. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:15
  • 39. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 26:19
  • 40. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 27:22
  • 41. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 27:39
  • 42. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:46
  • 43. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 31:01
  • 44. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 31:44
  • 45. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 33:28
  • 46. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 34:00
  • 47. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:56
  • 48. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 35:54
  • 49. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 35:56
  • 50. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:56
  • 51. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 37:03
  • 52. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 37:33
  • 53. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 37:52
  • 54. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 37:56
  • 55. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 38:13
  • 56. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 39:07
  • 57. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 40:33
  • 58. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 41:01
  • 59. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 41:07
  • 60. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 41:14
  • 61. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 41:31
  • 62. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 41:53
  • 63. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:04
  • 64. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 42:44
  • 65. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 42:54
  • 66. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 44:05
  • 67. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 44:37
  • 68. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 44:43
  • 69. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 45:22
  • 70. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 46:06
  • 71. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 47:11
  • 72. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 48:19
  • 73. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 48:47
  • 74. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 48:56
  • 75. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 49:06
  • 76. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 49:30
  • 77. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 50:01
  • 78. Danny PATE, Sky, at 52:25
  • 79. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 52:48
  • 80. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 53:07
  • 81. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 53:16
  • 82. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 54:20
  • 83. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 55:32
  • 84. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 56:18
  • 85. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 57:09
  • 86. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 58:36
  • 87. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 59:32
  • 88. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:00:35
  • 89. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:00:57
  • 90. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:01:27
  • 91. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:01:29
  • 92. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:02:54
  • 93. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:03:28
  • 94. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 1:04:10
  • 95. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 1:04:30
  • 96. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 1:05:06
  • 97. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 1:05:14
  • 98. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:06:16
  • 99. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:07:11
  • 100. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:07:16
  • 101. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:08:26
  • 102. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 1:08:28
  • 103. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 1:10:04
  • 104. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:10:49
  • 105. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:11:11
  • 106. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:11:24
  • 107. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:11:32
  • 108. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 1:12:49
  • 109. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 1:13:31
  • 110. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 1:14:18
  • 111. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 1:17:23
  • 112. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 1:20:37
  • 113. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:20:39
  • 114. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:21:24
  • 115. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 1:23:29
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter