Menu

Results: 2014 Amstel Gold Race

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 20, 2014

  • 1. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, in 6:25:57
  • 2. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 3. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :06
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :06
  • 5. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 6. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :10
  • 7. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :10
  • 8. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :10
  • 9. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :10
  • 10. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :12
  • 11. Björn LEUKEMANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :12
  • 12. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :12
  • 13. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :12
  • 14. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :12
  • 15. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :12
  • 16. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :12
  • 17. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :12
  • 18. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :12
  • 19. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :21
  • 20. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :21
  • 21. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :21
  • 22. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :21
  • 23. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :21
  • 24. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :23
  • 25. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :36
  • 26. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :36
  • 27. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :36
  • 28. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :36
  • 29. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :36
  • 30. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :36
  • 31. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :36
  • 32. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, at :36
  • 33. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :36
  • 34. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :36
  • 35. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at :36
  • 36. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :36
  • 37. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :36
  • 38. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :36
  • 39. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :36
  • 40. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :36
  • 41. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:01
  • 42. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:01
  • 43. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at 1:01
  • 44. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 1:01
  • 45. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:01
  • 46. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:01
  • 47. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:01
  • 48. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 1:01
  • 49. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:01
  • 50. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:01
  • 51. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 1:01
  • 52. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 1:01
  • 53. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:32
  • 54. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:32
  • 55. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 1:32
  • 56. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:32
  • 57. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:32
  • 58. Angelo PAGANI, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:32
  • 59. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:32
  • 60. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:03
  • 61. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 2:03
  • 62. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 2:16
  • 63. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:54
  • 64. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:54
  • 65. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:54
  • 66. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 2:54
  • 67. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:07
  • 68. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:23
  • 69. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:32
  • 70. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:36
  • 71. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:36
  • 72. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:26
  • 73. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:26
  • 74. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 6:26
  • 75. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 6:26
  • 76. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:26
  • 77. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 8:45
  • 78. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 10:00
  • 79. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 10:00
  • 80. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:00
  • 81. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 10:00
  • 82. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:00
  • 83. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:00
  • 84. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 10:00
  • 85. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 10:00
  • 86. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 10:00
  • 87. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at 10:00
  • 88. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 10:00
  • 89. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 10:00
  • 90. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 10:00
  • 91. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 10:00
  • 92. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 10:00
  • 93. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 10:00
  • 94. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 10:00
  • 95. Antonio PARRINELLO, Androni Giocattoli, at 10:00
  • 96. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 10:00
  • 97. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:00
  • 98. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:00
  • 99. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 10:00
  • 100. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:00
  • 101. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 10:00
  • 102. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 10:00
  • 103. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 10:00
  • 104. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:00
  • 105. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 10:00
  • 106. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 10:00
  • 107. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, at 10:00
  • 108. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 10:00
  • 109. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 10:00
  • 110. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 13:15
  • 111. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:15
  • 112. Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale, at 13:15
  • 113. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at 13:15
  • 114. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:15
  • 115. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:15
  • 116. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 13:15
  • 117. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 13:15
  • 118. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:15
  • 119. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 13:15
  • 120. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 13:15
  • 121. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 13:15
  • 122. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 16:13
  • 123. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:13
  • DNF Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin
  • DNF David TANNER, Belkin
  • DNF Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing
  • DNF Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale
  • DNF Michel KOCH, Cannondale
  • DNF Daniele RATTO, Cannondale
  • DNF Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Imanol ERVITI, Movistar
  • DNF John GADRET, Movistar
  • DNF Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar
  • DNF Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar
  • DNF José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar
  • DNF Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar
  • DNF Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar
  • DNF Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha
  • DNF Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha
  • DNF Ian BOSWELL, Sky
  • DNF Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky
  • DNF Christian KNEES, Sky
  • DNF Danny PATE, Sky
  • DNF Ben SWIFT, Sky
  • DNF Geraint THOMAS, Sky
  • DNF Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Manuel BELLETTI, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Nicola TESTI, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Omar BERTAZZO, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Andrea ZORDAN, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Adrian HONKISZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Adrian KUREK, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Edward THEUNS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Wesley KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Michel KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Marco MINNAARD, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Nico SIJMENS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF James VANLANDSCHOOT, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF
  • DNF Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF
  • DNF Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF
  • DNF Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter