Menu

Results: 2014 De Brabantse Pijl

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 16, 2014

  • 1. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, in 4:54:26
  • 2. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 3. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 4. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 5. Björn LEUKEMANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 6. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 7. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 8. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 9. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 10. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at :00
  • 11. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 12. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 13. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at :00
  • 14. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :04
  • 15. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :04
  • 16. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :04
  • 17. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :04
  • 18. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :04
  • 19. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :04
  • 20. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at :10
  • 21. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at :10
  • 22. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :10
  • 23. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at :10
  • 24. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 25. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :10
  • 26. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :10
  • 27. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at :12
  • 28. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :16
  • 29. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :16
  • 30. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :16
  • 31. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at :16
  • 32. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at :22
  • 33. Mauro FINETTO, NRI, at :22
  • 34. Petr VAKOC, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :22
  • 35. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, at :22
  • 36. Kiryll POZDNYAKOV, RusVelo, at :22
  • 37. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at :22
  • 38. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :25
  • 39. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at :25
  • 40. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :25
  • 41. Patrick SCHELLING, IAM Cycling, at :25
  • 42. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at :28
  • 43. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :33
  • 44. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at :34
  • 45. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :39
  • 46. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :39
  • 47. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :39
  • 48. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at :50
  • 49. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo, at 1:16
  • 50. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at 1:57
  • 51. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:57
  • 52. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 1:57
  • 53. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:57
  • 54. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:57
  • 55. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 1:57
  • 56. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:57
  • 57. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:57
  • 58. Nico SIJMENS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:57
  • 59. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 2:43
  • 60. Michel KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 3:30
  • 61. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 3:30
  • 62. Marc DEMAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:30
  • 63. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:30
  • 64. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:30
  • 65. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 3:30
  • 66. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:30
  • 67. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:30
  • 68. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:30
  • 69. Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 3:30
  • 70. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:30
  • 71. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:30
  • 72. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 3:30
  • 73. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:30
  • 74. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 3:30
  • 75. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 4:28
  • 76. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 5:19
  • 77. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 5:19
  • 78. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 5:19
  • 79. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:19
  • 80. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, at 5:19
  • 81. Antonio PARRINELLO, Androni Giocattoli, at 5:19
  • 82. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 5:19
  • 83. Jan GHYSELINCK, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 5:19
  • 84. Andrea ZORDAN, Androni Giocattoli, at 5:19
  • 85. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at 5:19
  • 86. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 5:19
  • 87. Daniele COLLI, NRI, at 5:19
  • 88. Angelo PAGANI, Bardiani-CSF, at 5:19
  • 89. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Novo Nordisk, at 5:19
  • 90. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 7:33
  • 91. Adrian KUREK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 7:33
  • 92. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:33
  • 93. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, at 7:33
  • 94. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, Colombia, at 7:33
  • 95. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 7:33
  • 96. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 7:33
  • 97. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:38
  • 98. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 9:38
  • 99. Sean DE BIE, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:38
  • 100. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 9:38
  • 101. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 9:38
  • 102. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:38
  • . Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Yohann GENE, Europcar
  • DNF Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar
  • DNF Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar
  • DNF Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing
  • DNF Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Sea Keong LOH, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Marco HALLER, Katusha
  • DNF Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha
  • DNF Alexander PORSEV, Katusha
  • DNF Rudiger SELIG, Katusha
  • DNF Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Fabio SILVESTRE, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Manuel BELLETTI, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF
  • DNF Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF
  • DNF Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani-CSF
  • DNF Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Jérémy BESCOND, Cofidis
  • DNF Edwig CAMMAERTS, Cofidis
  • DNF Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis
  • DNF Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis
  • DNF Clément VENTURINI, Cofidis
  • DNF Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia
  • DNF Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia
  • DNF Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, Colombia
  • DNF Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Linus GERDEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Francesco CHICCHI, NRI
  • DNF Giorgio CECCHINEL, NRI
  • DNF Samuele CONTI, NRI
  • DNF Luigi MILETTA, NRI
  • DNF Mattia POZZO, NRI
  • DNF Mirko TEDESCHI, NRI
  • DNF Ivan BALYKIN, RusVelo
  • DNF Leonid KRASNOV, RusVelo
  • DNF Timofey KRITSKIY, RusVelo
  • DNF Alexander SEROV, RusVelo
  • DNS Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Jonathan MCEVOY, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF David LOZANO RIBA, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Kevin DE MESMAEKER, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Joonas HENTTALA, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Thomas RAEYMAEKERS, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Martijn VERSCHOOR, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Christopher WILLIAMS, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Ken HANSON, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Martijn MAASKANT, UnitedHealthcare

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter