Menu

Results: 2014 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 2, 2014

  • 1. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 8:57:45
  • 2. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at :01
  • 3. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :03
  • 4. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 5. Mauro FINETTO, NRI, at :09
  • 6. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :09
  • 7. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 8. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at :14
  • 9. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :20
  • 10. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :24
  • 11. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :26
  • 12. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :27
  • 13. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at :28
  • 14. Daniele COLLI, NRI, at :28
  • 15. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :28
  • 16. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at :28
  • 17. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :28
  • 18. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :28
  • 19. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :28
  • 20. Rob RUIJGH, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace, at :28
  • 21. Antonio PARRINELLO, Androni Giocattoli, at :28
  • 22. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :28
  • 23. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, at :28
  • 24. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :28
  • 25. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :28
  • 26. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at :28
  • 27. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at :31
  • 28. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :33
  • 29. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:58
  • 30. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 2:43
  • 31. Sander CORDEEL, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace, at 3:26
  • 32. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 3:26
  • 33. Stijn STEELS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 3:39
  • 34. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 3:44
  • 35. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:45
  • 36. Joeri STALLAERT, Veranclassic-Doltcini, at 3:45
  • 37. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 3:45
  • 38. Rafael ANDRIATO, NRI, at 3:45
  • 39. Timothy STEVENS, 3M, at 3:45
  • 40. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:45
  • 41. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:45
  • 42. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 3:45
  • 43. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiani-CSF, at 3:45
  • 44. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 3:45
  • 45. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 3:45
  • 46. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 3:45
  • 47. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 3:45
  • 48. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:45
  • 49. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 3:45
  • 50. Jaap DE MAN, 3M, at 3:45
  • 51. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 3:45
  • 52. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at 3:45
  • 53. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 3:45
  • 54. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:45
  • 55. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 3:45
  • 56. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 3:45
  • 57. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:45
  • 58. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 3:45
  • 59. Davide VIGANO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:45
  • 60. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Giant-Shimano, at 3:45
  • 61. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 3:45
  • 62. Sebastiaan POT, 3M, at 3:45
  • 63. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:45
  • 64. Jan GHYSELINCK, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 3:45
  • 65. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:45
  • 66. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:45
  • 67. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 3:45
  • 68. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:45
  • 69. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:45
  • 70. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:45
  • 71. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 3:45
  • 72. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 3:45
  • 73. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:45
  • 74. Antoine DUCHESNE, Europcar, at 3:45
  • 75. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:45
  • 76. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:45
  • 77. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 3:45
  • 78. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 3:45
  • 79. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 3:45
  • 80. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 4:26
  • 81. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 4:26
  • 82. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:26
  • 83. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:21
  • 84. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 6:02
  • 85. Edward THEUNS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 7:04
  • 86. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 7:35
  • 87. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UnitedHealthcare, at 7:40
  • 88. Nicola RUFFONI, Bardiani-CSF, at 7:40
  • 89. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:44
  • 90. Roberto DE PATRE, NRI, at 8:53
  • 91. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 8:53
  • 92. Sébastien ROSSELER, Veranclassic-Doltcini, at 10:30
  • 93. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare, at 10:52
  • 94. Ken HANSON, UnitedHealthcare, at 10:52
  • 95. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:52
  • 96. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, 3M, at 10:52
  • 97. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 10:52
  • 98. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 10:52
  • 99. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:52
  • 100. Luke KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at 12:18
  • 101. Tim DE TROYER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 12:18
  • 102. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 12:18
  • 103. Kevin PEETERS, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace, at 12:19
  • 104. Emiel VERMEULEN, 3M, at 14:02
  • 105. Gorik GARDEYN, Veranclassic-Doltcini, at 14:02
  • 106. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 14:02
  • 107. Francesco CHICCHI, NRI, at 14:02
  • 108. Mattia POZZO, NRI, at 14:02
  • 109. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 14:02
  • 110. Frederique ROBERT, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 16:36
  • 111. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Androni Giocattoli, at 16:36
  • 112. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 16:36
  • 113. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:36
  • 114. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:36
  • 115. Fernando GRIJALBA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:36
  • 116. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 16:36
  • 117. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:36
  • 118. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 16:36
  • 119. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 16:36
  • 120. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at 16:36
  • 121. Paolo COLONNA, Bardiani-CSF, at 16:36
  • 122. Patrick FACCHINI, Androni Giocattoli, at 16:36
  • 123. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 16:36
  • 124. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 16:36
  • 125. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 16:36
  • 126. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 16:36
  • 127. Andrea ZORDAN, Androni Giocattoli, at 16:49
  • 128. Nicola TESTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 18:06
  • 129. Wouter MOL, Veranclassic-Doltcini, at 18:06
  • 130. Sam LENNERTZ, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace, at 18:12
  • 131. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 20:31
  • 132. Martijn MAASKANT, UnitedHealthcare, at 20:31
  • 133. Kurt GEYSEN, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace, at 23:43
  • 134. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, at 23:43
  • 135. Joren SEGERS, 3M, at 23:43
  • 136. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at 23:43
  • 137. Michael VINGERLING, 3M, at 23:43
  • 138. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-Qhubeka, at 23:43
  • 139. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 23:43
  • 140. Sea Keong LOH, Giant-Shimano, at 23:43
  • 141. Jim SOGENZO, MTN-Qhubeka, at 23:43
  • 142. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:09
  • 143. Kevin VAN MELSEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 25:09
  • 144. Giorgio BRAMBILLA, Veranclassic-Doltcini, at 25:09
  • 145. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:12
  • 146. Ramon CARRETERO, NRI, at 26:51
  • 147. Andrea DAL COL, NRI, at 26:51
  • 148. Nick WYNANTS, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace, at 26:51
  • 149. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 26:51
  • 150. Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA, MTN-Qhubeka, at 26:53
  • 151. Tom GOOVAERTS, Veranclassic-Doltcini, at 26:53
  • 152. Sascha WEBER, Veranclassic-Doltcini, at 26:53
  • 153. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, at 26:53
  • 154. Sean DE BIE, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:53
  • 155. Bradley POTGIETER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 26:53
  • 156. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 26:53
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter