Menu

Results: 2014 GP Scheldeprijs

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 9, 2014
  • Updated Apr. 9, 2014 at 5:52 PM EDT

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, in 4:33:53
  • 2. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 3. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 4. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 5. Sam BENNETT, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 6. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 7. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 8. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at :00
  • 9. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at :00
  • 10. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 11. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 12. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 13. Francesco CHICCHI, NRI, at :00
  • 14. Leonid KRASNOV, RusVelo, at :00
  • 15. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 16. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 17. Frederique ROBERT, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 18. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at :00
  • 19. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 20. Theo BOS, Belkin, at :00
  • 21. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 22. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 23. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 24. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 25. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 26. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, at :00
  • 27. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 28. Edwig CAMMAERTS, Cofidis, at :00
  • 29. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 30. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 31. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 32. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 33. Ken HANSON, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 34. Artur ERSHOV, RusVelo, at :00
  • 35. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :00
  • 36. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 37. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 38. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 39. Barry MARKUS, Belkin, at :00
  • 40. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 41. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 42. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 43. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at :00
  • 44. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at :09
  • 45. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at :11
  • 46. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at :15
  • 47. Luke KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at :15
  • 48. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at :15
  • 49. Lasse Norman HANSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at :15
  • 50. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :15
  • 51. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :15
  • 52. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :15
  • 53. Daniele COLLI, NRI, at :15
  • 54. Roberto DE PATRE, NRI, at :21
  • 55. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at :22
  • 56. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at :22
  • 57. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at :25
  • 58. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at :25
  • 59. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :27
  • 60. Giorgio CECCHINEL, NRI, at :27
  • 61. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :27
  • 62. Antoine DUCHESNE, Europcar, at :27
  • 63. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :27
  • 64. Martijn MAASKANT, UnitedHealthcare, at :27
  • 65. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at :27
  • 66. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :27
  • 67. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :27
  • 68. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at :27
  • 69. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :27
  • 70. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :27
  • 71. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at :27
  • 72. Kevin VAN MELSEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :27
  • 73. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :27
  • 74. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at :27
  • 75. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :27
  • 76. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at :27
  • 77. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at :27
  • 78. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at :27
  • 79. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :27
  • 80. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :27
  • 81. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at :27
  • 82. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :27
  • 83. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :27
  • 84. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :27
  • 85. Wesley KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :27
  • 86. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :27
  • 87. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at :27
  • 88. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :27
  • 89. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :27
  • 90. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at :27
  • 91. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :27
  • 92. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :27
  • 93. Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing, at :27
  • 94. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at :27
  • 95. Luigi MILETTA, NRI, at :27
  • 96. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at :27
  • 97. Nicola TESTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :27
  • 98. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :27
  • 99. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at :27
  • 100. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :27
  • 101. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at :27
  • 102. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :27
  • 103. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :37
  • 104. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :40
  • 105. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at :40
  • 106. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at :55
  • 107. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :59
  • 108. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :59
  • 109. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at :59
  • 110. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :59
  • 111. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare, at :59
  • 112. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 1:15
  • 113. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:27
  • 114. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:27
  • 115. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:27
  • 116. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 1:27
  • 117. Andrea FEDI, NRI, at 1:38
  • 118. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:38
  • 119. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:42
  • 120. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:42
  • 121. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:42
  • 122. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:58
  • 123. Ivan BALYKIN, RusVelo, at 2:01
  • 124. Stijn STEELS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 2:14
  • 125. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 2:14
  • 126. Jan GHYSELINCK, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 2:28
  • 127. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 3:27
  • 128. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 3:27
  • 129. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 4:32
  • 130. Antonio PARRINELLO, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:32
  • 131. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 4:32
  • 132. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:32
  • 133. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 4:32
  • 134. Samuele CONTI, NRI, at 4:32
  • 135. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 4:32
  • 136. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 4:32
  • 137. Gennadiy TATARINOV, RusVelo, at 4:32
  • 138. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 4:32
  • 139. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo, at 4:32
  • 140. Alexander SEROV, RusVelo, at 4:32
  • 141. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 4:32
  • 142. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 4:32
  • 143. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 4:45
  • 144. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 4:45
  • 145. Jim SOGENZO, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:45
  • 146. Sean DE BIE, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:45
  • 147. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo, at 4:45
  • 148. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 4:45
  • 149. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 4:45
  • 150. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 4:45
  • 151. Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano, at 4:45
  • 152. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 4:45
  • 153. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:49
  • 154. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 4:49
  • 155. Mattia POZZO, NRI, at 4:49
  • 156. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:49
  • 157. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 4:49
  • 158. Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:49
  • 159. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 4:49
  • 160. Björn LEUKEMANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 4:49
  • 161. Nico SIJMENS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 4:49
  • 162. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:49
  • 163. Andrea ZORDAN, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:49
  • 164. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 4:49
  • 165. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 4:49
  • 166. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 4:49
  • 167. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 4:49
  • 168. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 4:49
  • 169. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 4:49
  • 170. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 4:49
  • 171. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:49
  • 172. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 4:49
  • 173. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:49
  • DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana
  • DNF Dennis VAN WINDEN, Belkin
  • DNF Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing
  • DNF Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Omar BERTAZZO, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Louis VERHELST, Cofidis
  • DNF Bradley POTGIETER, MTN-Qhubeka

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter