Menu

Results: 2014 Liege-Bastogne-Liege

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 27, 2014

  • 1. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 6:37:43
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :00
  • 5. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :03
  • 6. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :03
  • 7. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :03
  • 8. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :03
  • 9. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :05
  • 10. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :06
  • 11. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :08
  • 12. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :10
  • 13. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :10
  • 14. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :10
  • 15. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :12
  • 16. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :12
  • 17. Tiago MACHADO, NetApp-Endura, at :12
  • 18. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :12
  • 19. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :12
  • 20. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :12
  • 21. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :12
  • 22. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :12
  • 23. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :17
  • 24. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :19
  • 25. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at :19
  • 26. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :23
  • 27. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :23
  • 28. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :31
  • 29. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :48
  • 30. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :51
  • 31. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :56
  • 32. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at 1:09
  • 33. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 1:09
  • 34. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:11
  • 35. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:27
  • 36. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:27
  • 37. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:29
  • 38. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:31
  • 39. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:37
  • 40. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:26
  • 41. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:26
  • 42. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 2:26
  • 43. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:26
  • 44. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 2:26
  • 45. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 2:26
  • 46. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:51
  • 47. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:51
  • 48. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:51
  • 49. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 2:51
  • 50. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:53
  • 51. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 3:33
  • 52. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 3:33
  • 53. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 3:33
  • 54. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 3:33
  • 55. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 3:33
  • 56. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 3:33
  • 57. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 3:33
  • 58. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:33
  • 59. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 3:33
  • 60. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:33
  • 61. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:33
  • 62. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:33
  • 63. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 3:33
  • 64. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 3:33
  • 65. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 3:33
  • 66. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:33
  • 67. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 3:47
  • 68. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:54
  • 69. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 3:54
  • 70. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 5:16
  • 71. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 5:16
  • 72. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:16
  • 73. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 5:16
  • 74. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:16
  • 75. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 5:16
  • 76. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:16
  • 77. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:16
  • 78. John GADRET, Movistar, at 6:19
  • 79. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 7:10
  • 80. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:10
  • 81. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:05
  • 82. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:05
  • 83. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 8:05
  • 84. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 8:05
  • 85. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 8:07
  • 86. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 8:07
  • 87. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 8:07
  • 88. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 8:28
  • 89. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:52
  • 90. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 9:20
  • 91. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 9:26
  • 92. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 9:26
  • 93. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 10:01
  • 94. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 10:12
  • 95. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:43
  • 96. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 11:41
  • 97. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 11:41
  • 98. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 11:41
  • 99. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 11:41
  • 100. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 11:41
  • 101. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:41
  • 102. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 11:41
  • 103. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:41
  • 104. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at 11:41
  • 105. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:41
  • 106. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:41
  • 107. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 11:41
  • 108. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 11:41
  • 109. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:41
  • 110. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 11:41
  • 111. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:01
  • 112. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 12:01
  • 113. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 12:08
  • 114. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 12:11
  • 115. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:15
  • 116. Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 12:15
  • 117. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 12:15
  • 118. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 12:15
  • 119. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 12:15
  • 120. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 12:15
  • 121. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 12:15
  • 122. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 12:15
  • 123. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 12:15
  • 124. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 12:15
  • 125. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 12:15
  • 126. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 12:15
  • 127. Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale, at 12:15
  • 128. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:15
  • 129. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 12:15
  • 130. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 12:15
  • 131. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 12:15
  • 132. David TANNER, Belkin, at 12:15
  • 133. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 12:15
  • 134. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 12:15
  • 135. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 13:27
  • 136. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 13:47
  • DNF Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha
  • DNF Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha
  • DNF José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar
  • DNF Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar
  • DNF Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana
  • DNF Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing
  • DNF Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin
  • DNF Richie PORTE, Sky
  • DNF Ian BOSWELL, Sky
  • DNF Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky
  • DNF David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky
  • DNF Danny PATE, Sky
  • DNF Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale
  • DNF Michel KOCH, Cannondale
  • DNF Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale
  • DNF Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Victor CAMPENAERTS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Edward THEUNS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Otto VERGAERDE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar
  • DNF Natnael BERHANE, Europcar
  • DNF Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis
  • DNF Edwig CAMMAERTS, Cofidis
  • DNF Julien SIMON, Cofidis
  • DNF Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Jim SOGENZO, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Jérôme GILBERT, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Michel KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Björn LEUKEMANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Marco MINNAARD, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, Colombia
  • DNF Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia
  • DNF Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia
  • DNS Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNS Christopher FROOME, Sky

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter