Menu

Results: 2014 Paris-Roubaix

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 13, 2014

  • 1. Niki Terpstra, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6:09:01
  • 2. John Degenkolb, Giant-Shimano, at :20
  • 3. Fabian Cancellara, Trek Factory Racing, at 0:20
  • 4. Sep Vanmarcke, Belkin, at 0:20
  • 5. Zdenek Stybar, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:20
  • 6. Peter Sagan, Cannondale, at 0:20
  • 7. Geraint Thomas, Sky, at 0:20
  • 8. Sebastian Langeveld, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:20
  • 9. Bradley Wiggins, Sky, at 0:20
  • 10. Tom Boonen, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:20
  • 11. Bert DeBacker, Giant-Shimano, at 0:26
  • 12. Arnaud Demare, Fdj.fr, at 0:47
  • 13. Bernhard Eisel, Sky, at 0:47
  • 14. Sébastien Turgot, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:47
  • 15. Bjorn Leukemans, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 0:47
  • 16. Stijn Vandenbergh, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:47
  • 17. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing, at 0:47
  • 18. Emjos Van, Belkin, at 0:47
  • 19. Thor Hushovd, BMC Racing, at 1:05
  • 20. Jean-pierre Drucker, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:05
  • 21. Edvald BoassonHagen, Sky, at 1:05
  • 22. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing, at 1:05
  • 23. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05
  • 24. Yannick Martinez, Europcar, at 1:05
  • 25. Jens Keukeleire, Orica-Greenedge, at 1:05
  • 26. Bram Tankink, Belkin, at 1:05
  • 27. Steve Chainel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05
  • 28. Adrien Petit, Cofidis, at 2:55
  • 29. Mitchell Docker, Orica-Greenedge, at 2:55
  • 30. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing, at 2:55
  • 31. Luke Rowe, Sky, at 2:55
  • 32. Matthieu Ladagnous, Fdj.fr, at 2:55
  • 33. Laurens DeVreese, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 2:55
  • 34. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing, at 2:55
  • 35. Nikolay Trusov, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:55
  • 36. Kristijan Koren, Cannondale, at 2:55
  • 37. Lars Boom, Belkin, at 2:59
  • 38. Johan Belsummeren, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:59
  • 39. Maarten Wynants, Belkin, at 2:59
  • 40. Borut Bozic, Astanateam, at 2:59
  • 41. Mathew Hayman, Orica-Greenedge, at 4:14
  • 42. Maciej Bodnar, Cannondale, at 5:48
  • 43. Alexandre Pichot, Europcar, at 6:42
  • 44. Roger Kluge, IAM Cycling, at 6:42
  • 45. Benoit Jarrier, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 6:42
  • 46. Yauheni Hutarovich, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:42
  • 47. Gediminas Bagdonas, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:42
  • 48. Brice Feillu, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 6:44
  • 49. Florian Senechal, Cofidis, at 6:44
  • 50. Filippo Pozzato, Lampre-Merida, at 6:44
  • 51. Maarten Tjallingii, Belkin, at 6:44
  • 52. Michael Morkov, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:06
  • 53. Boy VanPoppel, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:06
  • 54. Francisco José Ventoso Alberti, Movistar, at 7:06
  • 55. Jasper Stuyven, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:06
  • 56. Zakkari Dempster, Team Netapp-Endura, at 7:06
  • 57. Viacheslav Kuznetsov, Katusha, at 7:06
  • 58. Stig Broeckx, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:06
  • 59. Yoann Offredo, Fdj.fr, at 7:06
  • 60. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, at 7:06
  • 61. Imanol ErvitiOllo, Movistar, at 7:06
  • 62. Aleksejs Saramotins, IAM Cycling, at 7:06
  • 63. Blaz Jarc, Team Netapp-Endura, at 7:06
  • 64. Dylan VanBaarle, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:06
  • 65. Christian Knees, Sky, at 7:06
  • 66. Schillinandreas, Team Netapp-Endura, at 7:06
  • 67. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:06
  • 68. Stijn Steels, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 7:06
  • 69. Reinardt Janserensburg, Giant-Shimano, at 7:06
  • 70. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 7:06
  • 71. Dmitriy Gruzdev, Astanateam, at 7:06
  • 72. Paolo Longo Borghini, Cannondale, at 7:06
  • 73. Christopher Juul-Jensen, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:06
  • 74. Luca Paolini, Katusha, at 7:06
  • 75. Jens Debusschere, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:22
  • 76. Danilo Wyss, BMC Racing, at 7:51
  • 77. Robert Wagner, Belkin, at 9:55
  • 78. Jarl Salomein, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:55
  • 79. James Vanlandschoot, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 9:55
  • 80. Andrea Palini, Lampre-Merida, at 9:55
  • 81. Martijn Maaskant, Unitedhealthcare, at 9:55
  • 82. Echeguiegoitz Garcia, Cofidis, at 9:55
  • 83. Koen DeKort, Giant-Shimano, at 9:55
  • 84. Guillaume VanKeirsbulck, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:55
  • 85. Thomas Leezer, Belkin, at 9:55
  • 86. Gatis Smukulis, Katusha, at 9:55
  • 87. Matthias Krizek, Cannondale, at 9:55
  • 88. William Bonnet, Fdj.fr, at 9:55
  • 89. Nicki Sorensen, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:55
  • 90. Luke Durbridge, Orica-Greenedge, at 9:55
  • 91. Heinrich Haussler, IAM Cycling, at 9:55
  • 92. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha, at 9:55
  • 93. Jonathan McEvoy, Team Netapp-Endura, at 9:55
  • 94. Markel IrizarArranburu, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:55
  • 95. Matteo Trentin, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:55
  • 96. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing, at 9:55
  • 97. Tim DeTroyer, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 9:55
  • 98. Marko Kump, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:55
  • 99. Gregory Rast, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:08
  • 100. Nikias Arndt, Giant-Shimano, at 13:16
  • 101. Alan Marangoni, Cannondale, at 13:42
  • 102. Clément Koretzky, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 13:42
  • 103. Christophe Laporte, Cofidis, at 13:42
  • 104. Wesley Kreder, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 13:42
  • 105. Jack Bauer, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:42
  • 106. Ruslan Tleubayev, Astanateam, at 13:42
  • 107. Edward Theuns, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 13:42
  • 108. Yves Lampaert, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 13:42
  • 109. Lars Bak, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:42
  • 110. Damien Gaudin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:14
  • 111. Antonio FischerMurilo, Fdj.fr, at 16:22
  • 112. Salvatore Puccio, Sky, at 16:22
  • 113. David Millar, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:40
  • 114. Yaroslav Popovych, Trek Factory Racing, at 18:37
  • 115. Sébastien Hinault, IAM Cycling, at 18:39
  • 116. Ramon Sinkeldam, Giant-Shimano, at 18:39
  • 117. Gabriel Rasch, Sky, at 18:39
  • 118. Jens Mouris, Orica-Greenedge, at 18:39
  • 119. Dominic Klemme, IAM Cycling, at 18:39
  • 120. Jesse Sergent, Trek Factory Racing, at 18:39
  • 121. John Murphy, Unitedhealthcare, at 18:54
  • 122. Christopher Jones, Unitedhealthcare, at 18:54
  • 123. Preben Belhecke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 18:54
  • 124. Jasha SÜtterlin, Movistar, at 18:54
  • 125. Raymond Kreder, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:54
  • 126. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha, at 18:54
  • 127. Alessandro Bazzana, Unitedhealthcare, at 22:04
  • 128. Pierre-luc Perichon, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 22:04
  • 129. Vegard Breen, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:04
  • 130. Kenny DeHaes, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:08
  • 131. Jan Barta, Team Netapp-Endura, at 27:42
  • 132. Daniel Summerhill, Unitedhealthcare, at 27:46
  • 133. Michael Hepburn, Orica-Greenedge, at 27:46
  • 134. Sam Bennett, Team Netapp-Endura, at 27:46
  • 135. Daniil Fominykh, Astanateam, at 27:46
  • 136. Rüdiger Selig, Katusha, at 27:46
  • 137. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astanateam, at 27:46
  • 138. Robert FÖrster, Unitedhealthcare, at 27:46
  • 139. Mirko Selvaggi, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 27:46
  • 140. Davide Frattini, Unitedhealthcare, at 27:46
  • 141. Michal Kolar, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 27:46
  • 142. Hugo Houle, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:46
  • 143. Ralf Matzka, Team Netapp-Endura, at 27:46
  • 144. Bradley White, Unitedhealthcare, at 27:46

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter