Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de Romandie, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 30, 2014

  • 1. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, in 2:11:11
  • 2. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 3. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 4. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :00
  • 5. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 6. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 7. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 8. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at :00
  • 9. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 10. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :00
  • 11. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 12. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 13. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 14. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 15. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :04
  • 16. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 17. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :04
  • 18. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :04
  • 19. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :04
  • 20. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :04
  • 21. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :04
  • 22. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :04
  • 23. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :04
  • 24. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at :04
  • 25. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :04
  • 26. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :04
  • 27. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :04
  • 28. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at :04
  • 29. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :04
  • 30. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :04
  • 31. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :04
  • 32. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :04
  • 33. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 34. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :04
  • 35. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :04
  • 36. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :04
  • 37. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :04
  • 38. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :04
  • 39. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :04
  • 40. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :04
  • 41. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :04
  • 42. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :04
  • 43. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :04
  • 44. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :04
  • 45. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at :04
  • 46. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at :04
  • 47. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at :04
  • 48. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :04
  • 49. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :04
  • 50. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :04
  • 51. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :04
  • 52. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :04
  • 53. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :04
  • 54. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :04
  • 55. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :14
  • 56. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :14
  • 57. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at :53
  • 58. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :53
  • 59. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :53
  • 60. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :55
  • 61. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :55
  • 62. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :55
  • 63. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :55
  • 64. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :55
  • 65. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at :57
  • 66. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :57
  • 67. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :57
  • 68. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :57
  • 69. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :57
  • 70. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at :57
  • 71. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :57
  • 72. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :57
  • 73. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :57
  • 74. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at :57
  • 75. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at :57
  • 76. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :57
  • 77. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at :57
  • 78. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :57
  • 79. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :57
  • 80. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :57
  • 81. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :57
  • 82. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :57
  • 83. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at :57
  • 84. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at :57
  • 85. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :57
  • 86. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :57
  • 87. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :57
  • 88. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at :57
  • 89. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :57
  • 90. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at :57
  • 91. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :57
  • 92. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :57
  • 93. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 2:49
  • 94. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 2:49
  • 95. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:49
  • 96. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:49
  • 97. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 2:49
  • 98. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:28
  • 99. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 4:28
  • 100. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 4:28
  • 101. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:28
  • 102. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 4:31
  • 103. Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale, at :57
  • 104. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 6:02
  • 105. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 6:02
  • 106. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 7:51
  • 107. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 7:51
  • 108. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:51
  • 109. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 7:51
  • 110. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:51
  • 111. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:51
  • 112. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:51
  • 113. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:51
  • 114. Romain GUILLEMOIS, Europcar, at 7:51
  • 115. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 7:51
  • 116. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:51
  • 117. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:51
  • 118. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 7:51
  • 119. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 7:51
  • 120. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 7:51
  • 121. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 7:51
  • 122. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 7:51
  • 123. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:51
  • 124. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 7:51
  • 125. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 7:51
  • 126. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 7:51
  • 127. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:51
  • 128. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:51
  • 129. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 10:15
  • 130. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:15
  • 131. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:15
  • 132. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:15
  • 133. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 10:15
  • 134. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:15
  • 135. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:15
  • 136. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 10:15
  • 137. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 10:15
  • 138. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 10:15
  • 139. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:15
  • 140. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 10:15
  • 141. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 10:15
  • 142. Sean DE BIE, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:15
  • 143. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:15
  • 144. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:15
  • 145. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 10:35
  • 146. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 10:35
  • 147. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 10:35
  • 148. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 10:35
  • 149. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:35
  • 150. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:40
  • DNF Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter