Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta al País Vasco, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 7, 2014

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 4:05:07
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :14
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :34
  • 4. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :36
  • 5. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :36
  • 6. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :36
  • 7. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :36
  • 8. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :36
  • 9. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :54
  • 10. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :54
  • 11. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :56
  • 12. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :56
  • 13. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :56
  • 14. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :58
  • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :58
  • 16. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :58
  • 17. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :58
  • 18. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :58
  • 19. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :58
  • 20. John GADRET, Movistar, at :58
  • 21. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :58
  • 22. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :58
  • 23. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :58
  • 24. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :58
  • 25. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :58
  • 26. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:30
  • 27. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:34
  • 28. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:34
  • 29. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:34
  • 30. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:34
  • 31. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:48
  • 32. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:50
  • 33. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 1:52
  • 34. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 1:58
  • 35. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:15
  • 36. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:23
  • 37. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:26
  • 38. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 2:42
  • 39. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:42
  • 40. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 2:42
  • 41. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:42
  • 42. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:42
  • 43. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:42
  • 44. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 2:42
  • 45. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:42
  • 46. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:42
  • 47. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 2:42
  • 48. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:42
  • 49. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 2:42
  • 50. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 3:08
  • 51. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 3:39
  • 52. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 4:15
  • 53. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 4:15
  • 54. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 4:15
  • 55. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:15
  • 56. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:15
  • 57. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:15
  • 58. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 4:15
  • 59. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 4:15
  • 60. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:15
  • 61. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:15
  • 62. Danny PATE, Sky, at 4:15
  • 63. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:06
  • 64. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 5:06
  • 65. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 5:06
  • 66. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 6:32
  • 67. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:57
  • 68. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 9:01
  • 69. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 9:01
  • 70. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 9:35
  • 71. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 9:37
  • 72. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:47
  • 73. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:51
  • 74. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:57
  • 75. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:05
  • 76. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 10:05
  • 77. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 10:05
  • 78. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:05
  • 79. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:05
  • 80. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 10:05
  • 81. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 10:05
  • 82. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 11:02
  • 83. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:02
  • 84. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 11:18
  • 85. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:36
  • 86. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:36
  • 87. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 11:38
  • 88. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:32
  • 89. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:32
  • 90. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 14:32
  • 91. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:32
  • 92. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:32
  • 93. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:22
  • 94. Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:22
  • 95. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 15:22
  • 96. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 15:45
  • 97. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:45
  • 98. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 15:45
  • 99. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 15:45
  • 100. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:45
  • 101. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 15:45
  • 102. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 15:45
  • 103. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 15:45
  • 104. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 15:45
  • 105. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 15:45
  • 106. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:45
  • 107. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 15:45
  • 108. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 15:45
  • 109. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 15:45
  • 110. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:45
  • 111. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:45
  • 112. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 15:45
  • 113. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:45
  • 114. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 15:45
  • 115. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 15:45
  • 116. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 15:45
  • 117. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 15:45
  • 118. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:45
  • 119. David TANNER, Belkin, at 15:45
  • 120. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 15:53
  • 121. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 15:53
  • 122. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 16:45
  • 123. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 16:52
  • 124. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 16:52
  • 125. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 17:23
  • 126. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 17:42
  • 127. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 17:42
  • 128. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:42
  • 129. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 17:50
  • 130. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:50
  • 131. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:50
  • 132. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 17:50
  • 133. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:50
  • 134. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 17:50
  • 135. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:50
  • 136. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 17:50
  • 137. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:50
  • 138. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:50
  • 139. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 17:50
  • 140. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:50
  • 141. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:50
  • 142. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 17:50
  • 143. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 17:50
  • 144. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:50
  • 145. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 17:50
  • 146. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 17:50
  • 147. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 17:50
  • 148. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 17:50
  • 149. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 17:50
  • 150. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:50
  • 151. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:50
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter