Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta al Pais Vasco, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 8, 2014

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 3:46:17
  • 2. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :30
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :30
  • 4. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :30
  • 5. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :30
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :30
  • 7. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :30
  • 8. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :30
  • 9. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :30
  • 10. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :30
  • 11. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :30
  • 12. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :30
  • 13. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :30
  • 14. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :30
  • 15. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :30
  • 16. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :30
  • 17. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :30
  • 18. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :30
  • 19. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :30
  • 20. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :30
  • 21. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :30
  • 22. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :30
  • 23. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :30
  • 24. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :30
  • 25. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :30
  • 26. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :30
  • 27. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :30
  • 28. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :30
  • 29. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :30
  • 30. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at :30
  • 31. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :30
  • 32. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at :30
  • 33. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :30
  • 34. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :30
  • 35. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :30
  • 36. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :30
  • 37. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :30
  • 38. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :30
  • 39. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :30
  • 40. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :30
  • 41. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :30
  • 42. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :30
  • 43. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :30
  • 44. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :30
  • 45. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :30
  • 46. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :30
  • 47. John GADRET, Movistar, at :30
  • 48. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :30
  • 49. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at :30
  • 50. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at :30
  • 51. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :30
  • 52. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :30
  • 53. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :30
  • 54. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :30
  • 55. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :30
  • 56. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :42
  • 57. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:42
  • 58. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 2:36
  • 59. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:36
  • 60. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 2:36
  • 61. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 2:36
  • 62. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 2:36
  • 63. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:57
  • 64. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 3:27
  • 65. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:27
  • 66. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 3:27
  • 67. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:27
  • 68. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:27
  • 69. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:27
  • 70. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:27
  • 71. David TANNER, Belkin, at 3:27
  • 72. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:27
  • 73. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 3:27
  • 74. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:27
  • 75. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:27
  • 76. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:27
  • 77. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 3:27
  • 78. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 3:27
  • 79. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 3:27
  • 80. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 3:27
  • 81. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 3:27
  • 82. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 4:05
  • 83. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 4:51
  • 84. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:51
  • 85. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 4:51
  • 86. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:51
  • 87. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 4:51
  • 88. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 4:51
  • 89. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 4:51
  • 90. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:51
  • 91. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 4:51
  • 92. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 4:51
  • 93. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:54
  • 94. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:42
  • 95. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:42
  • 96. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 6:44
  • 97. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 6:44
  • 98. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 6:44
  • 99. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:44
  • 100. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:44
  • 101. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 6:44
  • 102. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:44
  • 103. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:44
  • 104. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 6:44
  • 105. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:44
  • 106. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:44
  • 107. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 6:44
  • 108. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 6:44
  • 109. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 6:44
  • 110. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 6:44
  • 111. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:44
  • 112. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:44
  • 113. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 6:44
  • 114. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 6:44
  • 115. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 7:43
  • 116. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 7:51
  • 117. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 7:51
  • 118. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 7:51
  • 119. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 7:51
  • 120. Danny PATE, Sky, at 7:51
  • 121. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 7:51
  • 122. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 7:51
  • 123. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:51
  • 124. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 11:24
  • 125. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:24
  • 126. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:24
  • 127. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 11:24
  • 128. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 11:24
  • 129. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:24
  • 130. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 11:24
  • 131. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 11:24
  • 132. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:24
  • 133. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 11:24
  • 134. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:34
  • 135. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 15:34
  • 136. Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:34
  • 137. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:34
  • 138. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:34
  • 139. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:34
  • 140. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:34
  • 141. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:34
  • 142. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 15:34
  • 143. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 15:34
  • 144. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:34
  • 145. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:34
  • 146. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 15:34
  • 147. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 15:34
  • DNF Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana
  • DNF Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter