Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta al Pais Vasco, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 8, 2014

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 7:51:54
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :14
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :34
  • 4. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :36
  • 5. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :36
  • 6. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :36
  • 7. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :36
  • 8. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :36
  • 9. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :54
  • 10. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :54
  • 11. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :56
  • 12. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :56
  • 13. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :56
  • 14. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :58
  • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :58
  • 16. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :58
  • 17. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :58
  • 18. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :58
  • 19. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :58
  • 20. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :58
  • 21. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :58
  • 22. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :58
  • 23. John GADRET, Movistar, at :58
  • 24. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :58
  • 25. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:30
  • 26. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:34
  • 27. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:34
  • 28. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:48
  • 29. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 1:52
  • 30. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:23
  • 31. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:42
  • 32. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 2:42
  • 33. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:46
  • 34. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:25
  • 35. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 3:39
  • 36. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 4:15
  • 37. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 4:15
  • 38. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 4:15
  • 39. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:15
  • 40. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 4:48
  • 41. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 4:48
  • 42. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 4:48
  • 43. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 4:55
  • 44. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:39
  • 45. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 5:39
  • 46. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 6:11
  • 47. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:57
  • 48. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:12
  • 49. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:12
  • 50. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 7:29
  • 51. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:48
  • 52. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 8:03
  • 53. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:03
  • 54. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 8:36
  • 55. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 8:36
  • 56. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:39
  • 57. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:54
  • 58. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:56
  • 59. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:56
  • 60. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 9:01
  • 61. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 9:29
  • 62. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 9:35
  • 63. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 10:05
  • 64. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:06
  • 65. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 11:18
  • 66. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:36
  • 67. Danny PATE, Sky, at 11:36
  • 68. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:48
  • 69. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:44
  • 70. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 13:02
  • 71. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 13:12
  • 72. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 13:36
  • 73. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:59
  • 74. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:18
  • 75. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 14:26
  • 76. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:32
  • 77. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:32
  • 78. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 15:15
  • 79. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 15:45
  • 80. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:45
  • 81. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 15:45
  • 82. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 15:45
  • 83. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:45
  • 84. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:05
  • 85. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:19
  • 86. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:19
  • 87. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 16:19
  • 88. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 16:52
  • 89. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 16:52
  • 90. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 17:26
  • 91. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:29
  • 92. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 17:29
  • 93. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:30
  • 94. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:46
  • 95. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:50
  • 96. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:50
  • 97. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 17:50
  • 98. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 17:51
  • 99. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 17:51
  • 100. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 18:42
  • 101. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 18:42
  • 102. David TANNER, Belkin, at 18:42
  • 103. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 18:42
  • 104. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 20:06
  • 105. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 20:06
  • 106. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:10
  • 107. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:39
  • 108. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:44
  • 109. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 21:59
  • 110. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:59
  • 111. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 21:59
  • 112. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 21:59
  • 113. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 22:11
  • 114. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:11
  • 115. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 22:32
  • 116. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 22:43
  • 117. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 22:59
  • 118. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 23:06
  • 119. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 23:06
  • 120. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 23:56
  • 121. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 24:04
  • 122. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:04
  • 123. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 24:04
  • 124. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 24:04
  • 125. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:04
  • 126. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 25:11
  • 127. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 25:11
  • 128. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 25:11
  • 129. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 26:16
  • 130. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:39
  • 131. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 26:39
  • 132. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 26:47
  • 133. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 28:36
  • 134. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 28:44
  • 135. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 28:44
  • 136. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 28:44
  • 137. Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 30:26
  • 138. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 30:49
  • 139. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:49
  • 140. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 30:49
  • 141. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 32:27
  • 142. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 32:54
  • 143. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 32:54
  • 144. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 32:54
  • 145. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 32:54
  • 146. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 32:54
  • 147. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 32:54
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter