Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta al Pais Vasco, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 9, 2014
  • Updated Apr. 9, 2014 at 5:49 PM EDT

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 5:02:09
  • 2. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :00
  • 5. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :00
  • 6. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 7. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 8. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :00
  • 9. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 10. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 11. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, in :00
  • 12. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 13. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 14. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 15. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 16. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 17. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 18. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 19. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 20. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 21. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 22. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 23. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 24. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 25. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 26. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 27. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 28. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 29. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 30. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 31. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 32. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 33. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 34. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 35. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 36. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 37. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 38. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 39. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 40. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 41. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 42. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 43. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 44. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 45. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 46. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 47. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 48. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 49. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 50. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 51. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 52. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 53. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :00
  • 54. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :00
  • 55. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :00
  • 56. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at :00
  • 57. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at :00
  • 58. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 59. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 60. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :00
  • 61. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 62. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 63. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 64. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 65. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 66. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 67. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 68. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 69. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 70. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 71. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 72. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 73. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 74. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 75. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 76. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 77. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 78. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 79. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at :00
  • 80. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 81. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 82. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 83. John GADRET, Movistar, at :00
  • 84. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 85. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 86. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 87. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 88. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 89. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 90. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 91. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :00
  • 92. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 93. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 94. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 95. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 96. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 97. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 98. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 99. David TANNER, Belkin, at :16
  • 100. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:01
  • 101. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:32
  • 102. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:32
  • 103. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:32
  • 104. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 2:32
  • 105. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 2:32
  • 106. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 2:32
  • 107. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:32
  • 108. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:32
  • 109. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:32
  • 110. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 2:32
  • 111. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:32
  • 112. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:17
  • 113. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:17
  • 114. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 3:17
  • 115. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 3:17
  • 116. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 3:17
  • 117. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 3:17
  • 118. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 3:17
  • 119. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:17
  • 120. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 3:17
  • 121. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:17
  • 122. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 3:17
  • 123. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 3:17
  • 124. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 3:17
  • 125. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:17
  • 126. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 3:17
  • 127. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 4:30
  • 128. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:56
  • 129. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:56
  • 130. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 5:56
  • 131. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:56
  • 132. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:56
  • 133. Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:56
  • 134. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:56
  • 135. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 5:56
  • 136. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 5:56
  • 137. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 5:56
  • 138. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 5:56
  • 139. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:38
  • 140. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 8:37
  • 141. Danny PATE, Sky, at 8:37
  • 142. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:52
  • 143. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 12:05
  • DNF Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha
  • DNS Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol
  • Next »

    FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter