Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta al Pais Vasco, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 9, 2014
  • Updated Apr. 9, 2014 at 5:49 PM EDT

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 12:54:03
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :14
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :34
  • 4. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :36
  • 5. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :36
  • 6. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :36
  • 7. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :36
  • 8. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :36
  • 9. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :54
  • 10. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :54
  • 11. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :56
  • 12. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :56
  • 13. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :56
  • 14. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :58
  • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :58
  • 16. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :58
  • 17. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :58
  • 18. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :58
  • 19. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :58
  • 20. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :58
  • 21. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :58
  • 22. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :58
  • 23. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :58
  • 24. John GADRET, Movistar, at :58
  • 25. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:30
  • 26. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:34
  • 27. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:34
  • 28. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:48
  • 29. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 1:52
  • 30. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:23
  • 31. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:42
  • 32. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 2:42
  • 33. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:46
  • 34. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:25
  • 35. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 3:39
  • 36. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 4:15
  • 37. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 4:15
  • 38. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 4:15
  • 39. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:15
  • 40. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 4:48
  • 41. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 4:48
  • 42. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 4:55
  • 43. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:39
  • 44. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 5:39
  • 45. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:57
  • 46. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:12
  • 47. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:12
  • 48. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 7:29
  • 49. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 8:03
  • 50. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:03
  • 51. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:54
  • 52. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:56
  • 53. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 9:01
  • 54. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 9:28
  • 55. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 9:29
  • 56. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 9:35
  • 57. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 10:05
  • 58. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 10:44
  • 59. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 11:05
  • 60. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 11:18
  • 61. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:48
  • 62. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:44
  • 63. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 13:02
  • 64. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 13:06
  • 65. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:38
  • 66. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:59
  • 67. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:18
  • 68. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:32
  • 69. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 14:32
  • 70. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 14:35
  • 71. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 15:44
  • 72. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 15:45
  • 73. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:45
  • 74. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 15:45
  • 75. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 15:45
  • 76. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:45
  • 77. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:05
  • 78. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:19
  • 79. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 16:19
  • 80. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 16:52
  • 81. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 16:52
  • 82. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:04
  • 83. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 17:29
  • 84. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:32
  • 85. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:43
  • 86. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:46
  • 87. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:50
  • 88. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:50
  • 89. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 17:50
  • 90. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 17:51
  • 91. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 18:32
  • 92. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 18:42
  • 93. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 18:42
  • 94. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 18:42
  • 95. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 18:52
  • 96. David TANNER, Belkin, at 18:58
  • 97. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 19:36
  • 98. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:01
  • 99. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:10
  • 100. Danny PATE, Sky, at 20:13
  • 101. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 20:43
  • 102. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:44
  • 103. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:47
  • 104. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 21:59
  • 105. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:59
  • 106. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 21:59
  • 107. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 22:11
  • 108. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:11
  • 109. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 22:38
  • 110. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 22:59
  • 111. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 23:11
  • 112. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 23:23
  • 113. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 23:28
  • 114. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 23:56
  • 115. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:04
  • 116. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 24:04
  • 117. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:04
  • 118. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 24:31
  • 119. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 25:11
  • 120. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 25:49
  • 121. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 26:00
  • 122. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 26:23
  • 123. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 26:36
  • 124. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 27:21
  • 125. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 28:28
  • 126. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 28:28
  • 127. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:11
  • 128. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 30:49
  • 129. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 30:49
  • 130. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 31:16
  • 131. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 32:12
  • 132. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 32:43
  • 133. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 32:54
  • 134. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 34:32
  • 135. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 34:40
  • 136. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 35:11
  • 137. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 35:26
  • 138. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 35:44
  • 139. Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 36:22
  • 140. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:27
  • 141. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 38:50
  • 142. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 38:50
  • 143. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 41:31
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter