Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta al Pais Vasco, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 10, 2014

  • 1. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 3:39:29
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :01
  • 3. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 4. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :03
  • 5. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :03
  • 6. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :03
  • 7. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :03
  • 8. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :03
  • 9. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :03
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :03
  • 11. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :03
  • 12. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :03
  • 13. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :03
  • 14. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :03
  • 15. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 16. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :26
  • 17. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :42
  • 18. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :42
  • 19. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :42
  • 20. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :42
  • 21. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :51
  • 22. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :51
  • 23. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :51
  • 24. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :51
  • 25. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:07
  • 26. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 1:07
  • 27. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:07
  • 28. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 1:07
  • 29. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:43
  • 30. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:57
  • 31. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 1:57
  • 32. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:11
  • 33. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:14
  • 34. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:14
  • 35. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:44
  • 36. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 3:44
  • 37. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 3:44
  • 38. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 3:44
  • 39. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 3:44
  • 40. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 4:03
  • 41. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:46
  • 42. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:46
  • 43. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:46
  • 44. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:44
  • 45. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 5:44
  • 46. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 5:44
  • 47. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 5:44
  • 48. John GADRET, Movistar, at 5:44
  • 49. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 5:49
  • 50. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 5:49
  • 51. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 5:49
  • 52. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 5:49
  • 53. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 5:49
  • 54. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 5:49
  • 55. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 5:49
  • 56. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 7:01
  • 57. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:01
  • 58. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:32
  • 59. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 8:36
  • 60. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:36
  • 61. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:36
  • 62. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:20
  • 63. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:22
  • 64. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 9:47
  • 65. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 9:47
  • 66. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 9:47
  • 67. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:47
  • 68. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:02
  • 69. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:02
  • 70. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:04
  • 71. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:17
  • 72. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 12:17
  • 73. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 12:17
  • 74. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 12:17
  • 75. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:17
  • 76. Danny PATE, Sky, at 12:17
  • 77. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:29
  • 78. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:09
  • 79. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 13:47
  • 80. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 13:47
  • 81. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:37
  • 82. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:01
  • 83. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 18:01
  • 84. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 18:01
  • 85. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:01
  • 86. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 18:01
  • 87. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 18:01
  • 88. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 18:01
  • 89. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:01
  • 90. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 18:01
  • 91. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 18:01
  • 92. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 18:01
  • 93. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:01
  • 94. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:01
  • 95. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 18:01
  • 96. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 18:01
  • 97. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 18:01
  • 98. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:01
  • 99. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 19:20
  • 100. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 19:24
  • 101. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:18
  • 102. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:18
  • 103. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 22:18
  • 104. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 22:18
  • 105. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:18
  • 106. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:18
  • 107. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:18
  • 108. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 22:18
  • 109. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 22:18
  • 110. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 22:18
  • 111. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 22:18
  • 112. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 22:18
  • 113. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 22:18
  • 114. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:18
  • 115. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 22:18
  • 116. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 22:18
  • 117. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:18
  • 118. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 22:18
  • 119. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:18
  • 120. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:18
  • 121. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:18
  • 122. Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:18
  • 123. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:18
  • 124. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 22:18
  • 125. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 22:18
  • 126. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 22:18
  • 127. David TANNER, Belkin, at 22:18
  • 128. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:18
  • 129. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 22:18
  • 130. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 22:18
  • 131. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 22:18
  • 132. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:18
  • 133. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 22:18
  • 134. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 22:18
  • 135. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:18
  • DNF Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar
  • DNF Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing
  • DNF Peter KENNAUGH, Sky
  • DNF Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky
  • DNF Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana
  • DNS Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNS Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter