Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta al Pais Vasco, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 11, 2014

  • 1. Ben SWIFT, Sky, in 3:56:56
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 5. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 6. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 7. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at :00
  • 8. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 9. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 10. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 11. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 12. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 13. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 14. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 15. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 16. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 17. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 18. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 19. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 20. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 21. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :00
  • 22. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 23. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :31
  • 24. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 1:05
  • 25. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 1:05
  • 26. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:39
  • 27. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:39
  • 28. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:39
  • 29. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 1:39
  • 30. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:17
  • 31. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 2:17
  • 32. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:17
  • 33. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 2:17
  • 34. John GADRET, Movistar, at 2:17
  • 35. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:17
  • 36. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 3:10
  • 37. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:39
  • 38. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:39
  • 39. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:39
  • 40. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 4:39
  • 41. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 8:50
  • 42. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:12
  • 43. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:22
  • 44. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 10:22
  • 45. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:22
  • 46. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 10:22
  • 47. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 10:22
  • 48. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 12:03
  • 49. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 12:03
  • 50. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 12:03
  • 51. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 12:23
  • 52. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:48
  • 53. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 12:48
  • 54. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:48
  • 55. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 12:48
  • 56. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 12:48
  • 57. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 12:48
  • 58. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 12:48
  • 59. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:48
  • 60. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:48
  • 61. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:48
  • 62. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:26
  • 63. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:26
  • 64. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:26
  • 65. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:26
  • 66. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:26
  • 67. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:26
  • 68. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:26
  • 69. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 17:26
  • 70. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 17:26
  • 71. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:26
  • 72. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:26
  • 73. David TANNER, Belkin, at 17:26
  • 74. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:26
  • 75. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 17:26
  • 76. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:26
  • 77. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:26
  • 78. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:26
  • 79. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 17:26
  • 80. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 17:26
  • 81. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 17:26
  • 82. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 17:26
  • 83. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:26
  • 84. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 17:26
  • 85. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:26
  • 86. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 17:26
  • 87. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 17:26
  • 88. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 17:26
  • 89. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 17:26
  • 90. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 17:26
  • 91. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 17:26
  • 92. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 17:26
  • 93. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 17:26
  • 94. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 17:26
  • 95. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 17:26
  • 96. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:26
  • 97. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:26
  • 98. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 17:26
  • 99. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:26
  • 100. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 17:26
  • 101. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 17:26
  • 102. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 17:26
  • 103. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 17:26
  • 104. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 17:26
  • 105. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:26
  • 106. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:26
  • 107. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:26
  • 108. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 17:26
  • 109. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 17:26
  • 110. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:26
  • 111. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 17:26
  • 112. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 17:26
  • 113. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 17:26
  • 114. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 17:26
  • 115. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 17:26
  • 116. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:26
  • 117. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:26
  • 118. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 17:26
  • 119. Danny PATE, Sky, at 17:26
  • 120. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 18:09
  • DNF Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing
  • DNF Robert GESINK, Belkin
  • DNF Kévin REZA, Europcar
  • DNF Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale
  • DNF Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
  • DNS Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana
  • DNS Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter