Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta al Pais Vasco, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 11, 2014

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 20:30:31
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :12
  • 3. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :36
  • 4. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :36
  • 5. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :36
  • 6. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :36
  • 7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :41
  • 8. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :54
  • 9. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :55
  • 10. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :56
  • 11. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :56
  • 12. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :56
  • 13. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :58
  • 14. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :58
  • 15. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:37
  • 16. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:46
  • 17. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:13
  • 18. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 5:59
  • 19. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 6:38
  • 20. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 6:42
  • 21. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 8:21
  • 22. John GADRET, Movistar, at 8:56
  • 23. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:07
  • 24. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 9:49
  • 25. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 10:45
  • 26. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 11:49
  • 27. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 12:11
  • 28. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:25
  • 29. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 14:47
  • 30. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 14:48
  • 31. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 15:33
  • 32. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:58
  • 33. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 19:12
  • 34. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:19
  • 35. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 19:52
  • 36. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 20:04
  • 37. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:32
  • 38. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:50
  • 39. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:07
  • 40. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 23:02
  • 41. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 23:43
  • 42. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:21
  • 43. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 25:55
  • 44. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 26:51
  • 45. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 28:39
  • 46. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:27
  • 47. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:33
  • 48. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 30:36
  • 49. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 31:27
  • 50. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 31:53
  • 51. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 31:58
  • 52. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:11
  • 53. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:32
  • 54. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 34:02
  • 55. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 34:16
  • 56. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 34:30
  • 57. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 34:45
  • 58. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 34:50
  • 59. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 35:01
  • 60. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 35:15
  • 61. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 35:19
  • 62. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 35:25
  • 63. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 36:37
  • 64. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 37:19
  • 65. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 37:39
  • 66. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 39:07
  • 67. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 39:13
  • 68. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 39:38
  • 69. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 39:55
  • 70. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 40:04
  • 71. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 40:11
  • 72. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 41:12
  • 73. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 41:51
  • 74. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 42:46
  • 75. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 42:54
  • 76. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 43:44
  • 77. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 43:49
  • 78. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 44:39
  • 79. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 45:11
  • 80. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 45:20
  • 81. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:04
  • 82. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 47:01
  • 83. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 49:09
  • 84. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 49:35
  • 85. Danny PATE, Sky, at 49:53
  • 86. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 51:09
  • 87. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 51:14
  • 88. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 51:29
  • 89. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 53:00
  • 90. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 53:14
  • 91. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 54:38
  • 92. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 55:09
  • 93. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 55:46
  • 94. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 57:24
  • 95. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 58:22
  • 96. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 58:23
  • 97. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 58:33
  • 98. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 58:35
  • 99. David TANNER, Belkin, at 58:39
  • 100. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 58:46
  • 101. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 59:20
  • 102. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 59:55
  • 103. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:00:25
  • 104. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:00:28
  • 105. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:01:52
  • 106. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:01:52
  • 107. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 1:03:04
  • 108. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:03:45
  • 109. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 1:05:30
  • 110. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 1:05:41
  • 111. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:06:13
  • 112. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:07:02
  • 113. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 1:08:09
  • 114. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:08:09
  • 115. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 1:10:57
  • 116. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 1:13:07
  • 117. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:14:21
  • 118. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 1:15:25
  • 119. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:18:08
  • 120. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 1:21:12
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter