Menu

Start lists: 2014 Tour of Flanders

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 5, 2014
  • Updated Apr. 5, 2014 at 2:19 PM EDT

Men

TREK FACTORY RACING
Director: DEMOL Dirk
1 CANCELLARA Fabian
2 DEVOLDER Stijn
3 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
4 POPOVYCH Yaroslav
5 RAST Grégory
6 ROULSTON Hayden
7 SERGENT Jesse
8 STUYVEN Jasper

CANNONDALE
Director: SCIREA Mario
11 SAGAN Peter
12 SABATINI Fabio
13 BODNAR Maciej
14 GATTO Oscar
15 KING Edward
16 KOREN Kristijan
17 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
18 MARANGONI Alan

LOTTO BELISOL
Director: FRISON Herman
21 BOECKMANS Kris
22 BROECKX Stig
23 DEHAES Kenny
24 LIGTHART Pim
25 ROELANDTS Jurgen
26 BAK Lars Ytting
27 DEBUSSCHERE Jens
28 GALLOPIN Tony

OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP
Director: PEETERS Wilfried
31 BOONEN Tom
32 KEISSE Iljo
33 MAES Nikolas
34 STYBAR Zdenek
35 TERPSTRA Niki
36 TRENTIN Matteo
37 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
38 VANDENBERGH Stijn

AG2R LA MONDIALE
Director: JURDIE Julien
41 APPOLLONIO Davide
42 BAGDONAS Gediminas
43 CHAINEL Steve
44 GAUDIN Damien
45 HOULE Hugo
46 MINARD Sébastien
47 MONDORY Lloyd
48 TURGOT Sébastien

ASTANA
Director: ZANINI Stefano
51 BOZIC Borut
52 GAVAZZI Francesco
53 GRIVKO Andriy
54 GRUZDEV Dmitriy
55 FOMINYKH Daniil
56 IGLINSKIY Valentin
57 KAMYSHEV Arman
58 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan

BELKIN
Director: BOVEN Jan
61 BOOM Lars
62 LEEZER Thomas
63 TANKINK Bram
64 TJALLINGII Maarten
65 VAN EMDEN Jos
66 VANMARCKE Sep
67 WAGNER Robert
68 WYNANTS Maarten

BMC RACING TEAM
Director: BALDATO Fabio
71 BURGHARDT Marcus
72 DILLIER Silvan
73 HUSHOVD Thor
74 LODEWYCK Klaas
75 PHINNEY Taylor
76 QUINZIATO Manuel
77 SCHÄR Michael
78 VAN AVERMAET Greg

FDJ.fr
Director: MADIOT Marc
81 BONNET William
82 BOUCHER David
83 DELAGE Mickael
84 DEMARE Arnaud
85 FISCHER Murilo Antonio
86 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
87 LE BON Johan
88 OFFREDO Yoann

GARMIN-SHARP
Director: VAN BONDT Geert
91 BAUER Jack
92 FARRAR Tyler
93 KREDER Raymond
94 LANGEVELD Sebastian
95 MILLAR David
96 VON HOFF Steele
97 VAN BAARLE Dylan
98 VANSUMMEREN Johan

LAMPRE-MERIDA
Director: MAINI Orlando
101 BONIFAZIO Niccolo
102 CIMOLAI Davide
103 FAVILLI Elia
104 MODOLO Sacha
105 PALINI Andrea
106 POZZATO Filippo
107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel
108 WACKERMANN Luca

MOVISTAR
Director: JAIMERENA Jose Luis
111 AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Andrey
112 DOWSETT Alex
113 ERVITI OLLO Imanol
114 GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan
115 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose
116 QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney
117 SÜTTERLIN Jasha
118 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José

ORICA-GREENEDGE
Director: LAPAGE Laurenzo
121 DOCKER Mitchell
122 DURBRIDGE Luke
123 HAYMAN Mathew
124 HEPBURN Michael
125 IMPEY Daryl
126 KEUKELEIRE Jens
127 MOURIS Jens
128 TUFT Svein

TEAM EUROPCAR
Director: ARNOULD Dominique
131 COUSIN Jerome
32 DUCHESNE Antoine
133 ENGOULVENT Jimmy
134 GENE Yohann
135 HUREL Tony
136 JEROME Vincent
137 MARTINEZ Yannick
138 PICHOT Alexandre

TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
Director: REEF Marc
141 ARNDT Nikias
142 CURVERS Roy
143 DE KORT Koen
144 DEGENKOLB John
145 DEVENYNS Dries
146 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
147 SINKELDAM Ramon
148 DE BACKER Bert

TEAM KATUSHA
Director: SCHMIDT Torsten
151 GUSEV Vladimir
152 ISAICHEV Vladimir
153 KRISTOFF Alexander
154 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
155 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
156 PAOLINI Luca
157 SMUKULIS Gatis
158 TSATEVITCH Alexey

TEAM SKY
Director: KNAVEN Servaes
161 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
162 EISEL Bernhard
163 KNEES Christian
164 PUCCIO Salvatore
165 RASCH Gabriel
166 ROWE Luke
167 THOMAS Geraint
168 WIGGINS Bradley

TINKOFF-SAXO
Director: DE JONGH Steven
171 BENNATI Daniele
172 BOARO Manuele
173 BRESCHEL Matti
174 JUUL JENSEN Christopher
175 KOLÁR Michal
176 KROON Karsten
177 SÖRENSEN Nicki
178 TRUSOV Nikolay

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-VENEZUELA
Director: ELLENA Giovanni
181 BANDIERA Marco
182 BERTAZZO Omar
183 FACCHINI Patrick
184 HOOGERLAND Johnny
185 PARRINELLO Antonio
186 RODRIGUEZ Jackson
187 TESTI Nicola
188 ZORDAN Andrea

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
Director: DELOEUIL Alain
191 CAMMAERTS Edwig
192 FOUCHARD Julien
193 GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz
194 JOEAAR Gert
195 LEMOINE Cyril
196 PETIT Adrien
197 SENECHAL Florian
198 ZINGLE Romain

IAM CYCLING
Director: SEIGNEUR Eddy
201 CHAVANEL Sylvain
202 ELMIGER Martin
203 ISTA Kevyn
204 HINAULT Sébastien
205 KLEMME Dominic
206 KLUGE Roger
207 PINEAU Jérôme
208 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs

MTN-QHUBEKA
Director: ZEMKE Jens
211 CIOLEK Gerald
212 SONGEZO Jim
213 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
214 REIMER Martin
215 VAN ZYL Johann
216 STAUFF Andreas
217 THOMSON Jay Robert
218 VENTER Jaco

TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA
Director: POITSCHKE Enrico
221 BARTA Jan
222 BENNETT Sam
223 DEMPSTER Zakkari
224 JARC Blaz
225 MATZKA Ralf
226 SCHILLINGER Andreas
227 SCHWARZMANN Michael
228 THWAITES Scott

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
Director: PLANCKAERT Walter
231 DECLERCQ Tim
232 LAMPAERT Yves
233 THEUNS Edward
234 VAN ASBROECK Tom
235 VAN HECKE Preben
236 VANBILSEN Kenneth
237 WAEYTENS Zico
238 WALLAYS Jelle

WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
Director: VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire
241 DE VREESE Laurens
242 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
243 DE TROYER Tim
244 KREDER Wesley
245 LEUKEMANS Bjorn
246 SELVAGGI Mirko
247 VANLANDSCHOOT James
248 VEUCHELEN Frederik

Women

RABO LIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM
Director: MOERENHOUT Koos
1 BRAND Lucinda
2 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
3 KNETEMANN Roxane
4 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline
5 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
6 SLAPPENDEL Iris

ORICA-AIS
Director: BATES Gene
11 JOHANSSON Emma
12 GUNNEWIJK Loes
13 SPRATT Amanda
14 GILLOW Shara
15 ELVIN Gracie
16 MACLEAN Jessie

BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM
Director: STAM Danny
21 VAN DIJK Ellen
22 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
23 GUARNIER Megan
24 MAJERUS Christine
25 PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
26 KASPER Romy

SPECIALIZED-LULULEMON
Director: LAUKE Ronny
31 BRENNAUER Lisa
32 BLAAK Chantal
33 SMALL Carmen
34 STEVENS Evelyn
35 CROMWELL Tiffany
36 WORRACK Trixi

HITEC PRODUCTS
Director: BRACKE Marc
41 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
42 HOSKING Chloe
43 JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
44 KITCHEN Lauren
45 CORDON Audrey
46 MOOLMAN-PASIO Ashleigh

WIGGLE HONDA
Director: VAN HAESEBROUCKE Franky
51 BECKER Charlotte
52 BRONZINI Giorgia
53 SCHNITZMEIER Anna Bianca
54 FAHLIN Emilia
55 SANCHIS CHAFER Anna
56 MULLENS Peta

TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
Director: VERHAGEN Ruud
61 WILD Kirsten
62 HÄUSLER Claudia
63 PIETERS Amy
64 POLSPOEL Maaike
65 MUSTONEN Sara
66 MACKAIJ Floortje

ALE CIPOLLINI
Director: PEGORARO Luisiana
71 BERLATO Elena
72 GUARISCHI Barbara
73 OLDS Shelley
74 SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane
75 CARRETTA Valentina
76 JASINSKA Malgorzta

RUSVELO
Director: MOROZOV Sergey
81 ANTOSHINA Tatiana
82 ZABELINSKAYA Olga
83 CILVINAITE Inga
84 BURCHENKOVA Alexandra
85 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan
86 KUCHINSKAYA Elena

ASTANA BEPINK WOMENS TEAM
Director: ZINI Walter
91 AMIALIUSIK Alena
92 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
93 VALSECCHI Silvia
94 ARZUFFI Alice Maria
95 SCHWEIZER Doris
96 ZORZI Susanna

ESTADO DE MEXICO FAREN
Director: RICCI PETITONI Walter
101 BORGATO Giada
102 CECCHINI Elena
103 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
104 FIDANZA Arianna
105 LUPERINI Fabiana
106 RATTO Rossella

LOTTO BELISOL LADIES
Director: SCHOONBAERT Dany
111 DE VOCHT Liesbet
112 D’HOORE Jolien
113 DECROIX Lieselot
114 VAN SEVEREN Celine
115 CURE Amy
116 ROUSSE Marion

BIZKAIA-DURANGO
Director: GONZALES Denis
121 ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
122 SAN SEBASTIAN LASA Irene
123 LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
124 RAMIREZ Anna
125 ILINYKH Yulia
126 OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire

BIGLA CYCLING TEAM
Director: MEIER Ernst
131 HRANAIOVÁ Katarína
132 HAHN Jacqueline
133 HANSELMANN Nicole
134 HEATHER Taryn
135 HOGAN Joanne
136 KOEDOODER Vera

SERVETTO FOOTON
Director: ROSSINO Dario
141 BOYARSKAYA Natalia
142 CUCINOTTA Annalisa
143 POTOKINA Anna
144 OSHURKOVA Lelizaveta
145 BORTOLOTTI Simona
146 TUIA Maria Adele

TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO
Director: RIGATO Lucio
151 PALADIN Soraya
152 CAUZ Francesca
153 CECCHINI Silvia
154 FIORI Jennifer
155 RIFI Sara
156 PIEROBON Chiara

S.C. MICHELA FANINI ROX
Director: LANZONI Giuseppe
161 VIECELI Lara
162 BASTIANELLI Valentina
163 BUSSI Vittoria
164 RIST Liisi
165 BALDUCCI Michela
166 EPELDE BIKENDI Mireia

LOINTEK
Director: SANZ Jorge
171 BIANNIC Aude
172 NUNO Aida
173 GONZALEZ BLANCO Alicia
174 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia
175 GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla
176 RIBEROT Fanny

POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUREOSCOPE.86
Director: BROUSSE Paul
181 Paul JEULAND Pascale
182 RIVAT Amélie
183 WELLS Kimberley
184 FOURNIER Roxane
185 ROY Sarah
186 BRAVARD Charlotte

VAIANO FONDRIEST
Director: POLI Renato
191 KAPUSTA Sylwia
192 MARTINI Alessia
193 LAIZANE Liya
194 SOSNA Katazina
195 SZYBIAK Ewelina
196 VANNUCCI Chiara

BTC CITY LJUBLJANA
Director: PENKO Gorazd
201 BUJAK Eugenia
202 RITTER Martina
203 BATAGELJ Polona
204 PINTAR Ursa
205 KERN Špela
206 RADOTIC Mia

FUTURUMSHOP.NL-ZANNATA
Director: VAN DE VIJVER Heidi
211 BRULEE Latoya
212 DE VUYST Sofie
213 DOM Annelies
214 PIJNENBORG Mascha
215 VAN DER MEER Janine
216 VERBEKE Grace

PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG CONTINENTAL TEAM
Director: ROL Raymond
221 DE BAAT Kim
222 VAN DEN HOEK Bianca
223 TROMP Esra
224 VAN GOGH Natalie
225 PEETOOM Kirsten
226 SLIK Rozanne

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-PRO-DUO
Director: WIJNANT Davy
231 HANNES Kaat
232 DRUYTS Jessy
233 DE CRITS Nel
234 DRUYTS Demmy
245 CROKET Gilke
236 ARYS Evelyn

FIREFIGHTERS UPSALA CK
Director: SIGGAARD Kia
241 SIERRA MENDEZ Fernanda
242 NESSMAR Alexandra
244 SIGGAARD Christina
245 SILINYTE Agne
246 SJÖBLOM Linnea

TEAM RYTGER
Director: HENRIKSEN Brian
251 MARKUS Kelly
252 VALLIN Kamilla Sofie
253 LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
254 LØNNE Rikke ANDERSEN
255 Julie Valgren
256 HELAMB Hanna

USA NATIONAL TEAM
Director: SEEHAFER John
261 HALL Lauren
262 RYAN Alexis
263 KINSELLA Maura
264 KOMANSKI Lauren
265 WINDER Ruth
266 DONOVAN Kathryn

FILED UNDER: News / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter