Menu

Results: 2014 Giro d’Italia, stage 10

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 20, 2014

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, in 4:01:13
  • 2. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 3. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 4. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 5. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 6. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 7. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 8. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :00
  • 9. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 10. Mauro FINETTO, NRI, at :00
  • 11. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 12. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 13. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 14. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 15. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 16. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 17. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 18. David TANNER, Belkin, at :00
  • 19. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 20. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 21. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :00
  • 22. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 23. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 24. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :00
  • 25. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 26. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :00
  • 27. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 28. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 29. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 30. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :00
  • 31. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 32. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 33. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 34. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at :00
  • 35. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 36. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 37. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 38. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 39. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 40. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 41. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 42. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, at :00
  • 43. Nicola RUFFONI, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 44. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at :00
  • 45. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, at :00
  • 46. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 47. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 48. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 49. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 50. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 51. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 52. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at :00
  • 53. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 54. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 55. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 56. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at :00
  • 57. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 58. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 59. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 60. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 61. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 62. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 63. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 64. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 65. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at :00
  • 66. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at :00
  • 67. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :00
  • 68. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at :00
  • 69. Manuel BELLETTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 70. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 71. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 72. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 73. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 74. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at :00
  • 75. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 76. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 77. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 78. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :00
  • 79. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 80. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 81. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 82. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :00
  • 83. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 84. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 85. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at :00
  • 86. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at :00
  • 87. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 88. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 89. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :00
  • 90. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 91. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 92. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 93. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 94. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 95. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at :00
  • 96. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:17
  • 97. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 98. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:17
  • 99. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at 2:17
  • 100. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, at 2:17
  • 101. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 102. Simone PONZI, NRI, at 2:27
  • 103. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 104. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:38
  • 105. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 106. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 107. Daniele COLLI, NRI, at :00
  • 108. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 3:08
  • 109. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 110. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 3:08
  • 111. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 112. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:22
  • 113. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 3:22
  • 114. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 3:22
  • 115. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 3:22
  • 116. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:22
  • 117. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:22
  • 118. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:22
  • 119. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 3:22
  • 120. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:22
  • 121. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, at 3:22
  • 122. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 3:22
  • 123. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 3:22
  • 124. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:22
  • 125. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 3:22
  • 126. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 3:22
  • 127. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at 3:22
  • 128. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:22
  • 129. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 3:22
  • 130. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:22
  • 131. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 3:22
  • 132. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 3:22
  • 133. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at 3:22
  • 134. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 3:22
  • 135. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 3:22
  • 136. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:22
  • 137. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 3:22
  • 138. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 3:22
  • 139. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 3:22
  • 140. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 3:22
  • 141. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 3:22
  • 142. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 3:22
  • 143. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 3:22
  • 144. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 3:22
  • 145. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 3:22
  • 146. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 3:22
  • 147. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 148. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 149. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 150. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 3:32
  • 151. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 152. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 153. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:26
  • 154. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 4:38
  • 155. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 4:38
  • 156. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 4:38
  • 157. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 4:38
  • 158. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:38
  • 159. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 4:38
  • 160. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at 4:38
  • 161. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:38
  • 162. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:38
  • 163. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:38
  • 164. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at 4:38
  • 165. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 4:38
  • 166. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:38
  • 167. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 4:38
  • 168. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:53
  • 169. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:53
  • 170. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, at 5:53
  • 171. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 5:53
  • 172. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 5:53
  • 173. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:53
  • 174. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, at 5:53
  • 175. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, at 6:23
  • 176. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:58
  • 177. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:58
  • 178. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 7:43
  • 179. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 8:05
  • 180. Andrea FEDI, NRI, at 8:05
  • 181. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:05
  • DNF Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter