Menu

Results: 2014 Giro d’Italia, stage 10

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 20, 2014

  • 1. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, in 42:50:47
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :57
  • 3. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:10
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:20
  • 5. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:31
  • 6. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 1:39
  • 7. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:43
  • 8. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 1:44
  • 9. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 1:45
  • 10. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:49
  • 11. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 2:01
  • 12. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 2:56
  • 13. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:03
  • 14. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:41
  • 15. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:25
  • 16. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:30
  • 17. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, at 4:36
  • 18. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:01
  • 19. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:36
  • 20. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 5:42
  • 21. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 5:46
  • 22. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 6:35
  • 23. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 6:36
  • 24. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 6:37
  • 25. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at 7:52
  • 26. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 8:00
  • 27. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 8:12
  • 28. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 8:53
  • 29. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 10:06
  • 30. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:16
  • 31. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 11:43
  • 32. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:05
  • 33. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 13:10
  • 34. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:41
  • 35. Mauro FINETTO, NRI, at 14:05
  • 36. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 14:09
  • 37. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 14:39
  • 38. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:59
  • 39. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 16:28
  • 40. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:41
  • 41. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:08
  • 42. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:06
  • 43. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at 23:15
  • 44. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 23:15
  • 45. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:46
  • 46. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 23:59
  • 47. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 24:17
  • 48. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 25:42
  • 49. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:01
  • 50. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 27:38
  • 51. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:28
  • 52. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 31:23
  • 53. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 32:49
  • 54. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 33:30
  • 55. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 34:23
  • 56. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 34:59
  • 57. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at 34:59
  • 58. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 36:56
  • 59. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 37:03
  • 60. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 37:36
  • 61. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at 37:46
  • 62. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 37:49
  • 63. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 38:27
  • 64. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 38:39
  • 65. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 38:41
  • 66. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 39:13
  • 67. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at 39:35
  • 68. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, at 41:05
  • 69. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 42:34
  • 70. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, at 44:01
  • 71. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at 44:32
  • 72. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 44:47
  • 73. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, at 45:27
  • 74. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 46:11
  • 75. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 46:59
  • 76. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 48:16
  • 77. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 48:29
  • 78. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 48:30
  • 79. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at 48:59
  • 80. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 49:47
  • 81. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 50:04
  • 82. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 50:10
  • 83. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 50:40
  • 84. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 50:59
  • 85. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 51:40
  • 86. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 52:04
  • 87. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 52:47
  • 88. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 54:34
  • 89. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 55:16
  • 90. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 55:33
  • 91. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 55:48
  • 92. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 57:13
  • 93. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 57:53
  • 94. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 57:59
  • 95. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at 58:20
  • 96. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 58:42
  • 97. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 58:48
  • 98. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 59:05
  • 99. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 59:44
  • 100. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 59:45
  • 101. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 1:00:28
  • 102. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 1:00:44
  • 103. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 1:00:55
  • 104. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:00:57
  • 105. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:01:38
  • 106. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 1:02:10
  • 107. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 1:02:17
  • 108. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:02:17
  • 109. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:02:54
  • 110. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:03:09
  • 111. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:03:12
  • 112. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:03:35
  • 113. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:05:10
  • 114. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 1:05:58
  • 115. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 1:07:21
  • 116. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 1:08:22
  • 117. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:08:23
  • 118. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:08:39
  • 119. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:09:04
  • 120. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 1:09:41
  • 121. Simone PONZI, NRI, at 1:10:37
  • 122. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:10:39
  • 123. David TANNER, Belkin, at 1:11:15
  • 124. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12:28
  • 125. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 1:12:38
  • 126. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 1:12:39
  • 127. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 1:13:04
  • 128. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:13:27
  • 129. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:13:49
  • 130. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:14:01
  • 131. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:14:34
  • 132. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 1:14:43
  • 133. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:16:20
  • 134. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 1:17:27
  • 135. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:17:45
  • 136. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:18:13
  • 137. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 1:18:22
  • 138. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 1:18:40
  • 139. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:19:40
  • 140. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:21:37
  • 141. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:21:50
  • 142. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:22:24
  • 143. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:22:49
  • 144. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 1:23:21
  • 145. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 1:23:37
  • 146. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:24:01
  • 147. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:24:13
  • 148. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:24:54
  • 149. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:25:01
  • 150. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:25:03
  • 151. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 1:26:02
  • 152. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 1:26:08
  • 153. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 1:26:27
  • 154. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 1:27:04
  • 155. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:27:08
  • 156. Manuel BELLETTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:27:44
  • 157. Daniele COLLI, NRI, at 1:27:47
  • 158. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:27:53
  • 159. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 1:27:56
  • 160. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:28:26
  • 161. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:28:41
  • 162. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 1:28:54
  • 163. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:29:40
  • 164. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:29:49
  • 165. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 1:29:53
  • 166. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 1:30:00
  • 167. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 1:30:43
  • 168. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:31:15
  • 169. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 1:31:33
  • 170. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 1:31:50
  • 171. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:33:04
  • 172. Andrea FEDI, NRI, at 1:37:19
  • 173. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 1:39:08
  • 174. Nicola RUFFONI, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:41:25
  • 175. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:44:20
  • 176. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 1:47:56
  • 177. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:49:00
  • 178. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:51:39
  • 179. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 1:55:54
  • 180. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 1:56:37
  • 181. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:57:57
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter