Menu

Results: 2014 Giro d’Italia, stage 12

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 22, 2014

  • 1. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, 75 points
  • 2. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 39 points
  • 3. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, 26 points
  • 4. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, 20 points
  • 5. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 15 points
  • 6. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 15 points
  • 7. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, 15 points
  • 8. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, 14 points
  • 9. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, 14 points
  • 10. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, 12 points
  • 11. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, 12 points
  • 12. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, 11 points
  • 13. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 11 points
  • 14. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 11 points
  • 15. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 10 points
  • 16. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, 10 points
  • 17. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, 9 points
  • 18. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, 9 points
  • 19. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, 9 points
  • 20. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, 9 points
  • 21. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 7 points
  • 22. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 23. Fabio ARU, 6 points
  • 24. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, 6 points
  • 25. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, 6 points
  • 26. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, 6 points
  • 27. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, 4 points
  • 28. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 29. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, 4 points
  • 30. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, 4 points
  • 31. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, 4 points
  • 32. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, 3 points
  • 33. David TANNER, Belkin, 3 points
  • 34. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 3 points
  • 35. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 36. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, 3 points
  • 37. Andrea FEDI, NRI, 3 points
  • 38. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, 2 points
  • 39. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, 2 points
  • 40. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, 2 points
  • 41. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 42. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 43. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, 2 points
  • 44. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 points
  • 45. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, 1 points
  • 46. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 1 points
  • 47. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, 1 points
  • 48. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, 1 points
  • 49. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, 1 points
  • 50. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, 1 points
  • 51. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, 1 points
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter