Menu

Results: 2014 Giro d’Italia, stage 14

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 24, 2014
  • Updated May. 24, 2014 at 5:24 PM EST

  • 1. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, in 4:34:41
  • 2. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :00
  • 3. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at :07
  • 4. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :17
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :22
  • 6. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at :26
  • 7. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at :28
  • 8. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :33
  • 9. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :39
  • 10. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at :54
  • 11. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 1:17
  • 12. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, at 1:46
  • 13. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:22
  • 14. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 2:26
  • 15. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:39
  • 16. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 2:43
  • 17. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:43
  • 18. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 2:47
  • 19. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:47
  • 20. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:59
  • 21. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 2:59
  • 22. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:04
  • 23. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:04
  • 24. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 3:22
  • 25. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 3:27
  • 26. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:36
  • 27. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 3:36
  • 28. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:36
  • 29. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 3:36
  • 30. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 3:46
  • 31. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:53
  • 32. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:01
  • 33. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:02
  • 34. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 4:02
  • 35. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:05
  • 36. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:16
  • 37. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 4:27
  • 38. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:54
  • 39. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 4:54
  • 40. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:54
  • 41. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 4:54
  • 42. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 4:54
  • 43. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 4:54
  • 44. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, at 5:25
  • 45. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:37
  • 46. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 5:37
  • 47. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at 6:38
  • 48. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 6:38
  • 49. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:24
  • 50. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at 8:24
  • 51. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 8:24
  • 52. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:24
  • 53. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 8:24
  • 54. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 8:24
  • 55. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:24
  • 56. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:24
  • 57. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 9:01
  • 58. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 9:08
  • 59. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 9:10
  • 60. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:21
  • 61. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 9:21
  • 62. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:21
  • 63. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 9:21
  • 64. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at 9:21
  • 65. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 10:13
  • 66. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 10:44
  • 67. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:07
  • 68. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:07
  • 69. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 11:23
  • 70. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:37
  • 71. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 11:38
  • 72. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 11:38
  • 73. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 11:38
  • 74. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at 11:38
  • 75. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:44
  • 76. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 13:11
  • 77. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 13:11
  • 78. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:11
  • 79. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at 13:11
  • 80. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 13:11
  • 81. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:11
  • 82. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 13:11
  • 83. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:20
  • 84. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:20
  • 85. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 13:47
  • 86. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at 13:47
  • 87. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:53
  • 88. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 14:13
  • 89. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:37
  • 90. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 17:18
  • 91. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, at 17:48
  • 92. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:27
  • 93. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 19:24
  • 94. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:24
  • 95. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 19:24
  • 96. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 19:24
  • 97. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 19:24
  • 98. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 19:24
  • 99. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 19:24
  • 100. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 19:24
  • 101. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 19:24
  • 102. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, at 19:24
  • 103. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 19:24
  • 104. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 19:24
  • 105. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 19:30
  • 106. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, at 19:30
  • 107. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 19:30
  • 108. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 19:30
  • 109. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, at 19:35
  • 110. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 19:39
  • 111. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at 20:31
  • 112. Mauro FINETTO, NRI, at 21:58
  • 113. Simone PONZI, NRI, at 21:58
  • 114. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 21:58
  • 115. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:58
  • 116. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 21:58
  • 117. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:58
  • 118. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at 21:58
  • 119. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at 22:03
  • 120. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:36
  • 121. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 22:51
  • 122. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 24:13
  • 123. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 24:13
  • 124. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 24:13
  • 125. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 27:17
  • 126. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:17
  • 127. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, at 27:17
  • 128. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 27:17
  • 129. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 27:17
  • 130. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 27:17
  • 131. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 27:17
  • 132. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 27:17
  • 133. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 27:17
  • 134. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 27:17
  • 135. David TANNER, Belkin, at 27:17
  • 136. Andrea FEDI, NRI, at 27:17
  • 137. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 27:17
  • 138. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 27:17
  • 139. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 27:17
  • 140. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 27:17
  • 141. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 27:17
  • 142. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 27:17
  • 143. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 27:17
  • 144. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 27:17
  • 145. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 27:25
  • 146. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 28:03
  • 147. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 28:03
  • 148. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 28:05
  • 149. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 28:05
  • 150. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 28:09
  • 151. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 28:14
  • 152. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 32:04
  • 153. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 32:04
  • 154. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:04
  • 155. Daniele COLLI, NRI, at 32:04
  • 156. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 32:04
  • 157. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 32:04
  • 158. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 32:04
  • 159. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 32:04
  • 160. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 32:04
  • 161. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 32:04
  • 162. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 32:04
  • 163. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 32:04
  • 164. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:04
  • 165. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 32:04
  • 166. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 32:04
  • 167. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:04
  • 168. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:04
  • 169. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:04
  • 170. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 32:04
  • DNS Manuel BELLETTI, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNS Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter