Menu

Results: 2014 Giro d’Italia, stage 14

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 24, 2014
  • Updated May. 24, 2014 at 5:24 PM EDT

  • 1. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 57:52:51
  • 2. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :32
  • 3. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:35
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11
  • 5. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 2:33
  • 6. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 3:04
  • 7. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 3:16
  • 8. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:01
  • 9. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 5:07
  • 10. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:13
  • 11. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 6:07
  • 12. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:13
  • 13. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 6:53
  • 14. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:21
  • 15. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:08
  • 16. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, at 9:09
  • 17. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:34
  • 18. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 10:31
  • 19. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 10:32
  • 20. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 10:36
  • 21. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:25
  • 22. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 12:11
  • 23. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 15:13
  • 24. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:13
  • 25. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 16:56
  • 26. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 17:51
  • 27. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 19:49
  • 28. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 24:32
  • 29. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:53
  • 30. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 29:31
  • 31. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 29:47
  • 32. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 30:31
  • 33. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:49
  • 34. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 33:18
  • 35. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:23
  • 36. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 34:00
  • 37. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 36:49
  • 38. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at 37:41
  • 39. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 38:17
  • 40. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 39:57
  • 41. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 40:10
  • 42. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 41:36
  • 43. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 43:30
  • 44. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 44:35
  • 45. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 46:46
  • 46. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at 47:46
  • 47. Mauro FINETTO, NRI, at 47:48
  • 48. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 49:27
  • 49. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 50:16
  • 50. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at 50:27
  • 51. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 55:23
  • 52. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 57:21
  • 53. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 58:28
  • 54. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 58:42
  • 55. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 1:00:20
  • 56. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 1:01:32
  • 57. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, at 1:02:32
  • 58. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at 1:02:58
  • 59. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 1:04:45
  • 60. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04:50
  • 61. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:04:52
  • 62. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 1:05:14
  • 63. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:06:18
  • 64. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:06:25
  • 65. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 1:07:05
  • 66. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 1:11:08
  • 67. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:11:18
  • 68. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 1:12:08
  • 69. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:12:25
  • 70. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:12:31
  • 71. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:13:16
  • 72. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:13:17
  • 73. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at 1:14:22
  • 74. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:14:36
  • 75. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:17:38
  • 76. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:18:14
  • 77. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:18:25
  • 78. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:19:06
  • 79. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:20:14
  • 80. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 1:20:21
  • 81. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:20:58
  • 82. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:21:22
  • 83. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:21:55
  • 84. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 1:22:39
  • 85. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:25:06
  • 86. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, at 1:25:48
  • 87. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 1:26:10
  • 88. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:27:00
  • 89. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:27:59
  • 90. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at 1:28:01
  • 91. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 1:29:08
  • 92. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:29:29
  • 93. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:32:55
  • 94. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 1:36:03
  • 95. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 1:36:26
  • 96. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 1:37:23
  • 97. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:37:45
  • 98. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:38:10
  • 99. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:38:14
  • 100. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:38:25
  • 101. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:38:41
  • 102. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:39:23
  • 103. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 1:41:18
  • 104. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 1:44:04
  • 105. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:44:20
  • 106. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:44:43
  • 107. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:46:20
  • 108. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:46:38
  • 109. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:47:30
  • 110. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 1:49:08
  • 111. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:49:13
  • 112. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:49:30
  • 113. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:49:55
  • 114. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 1:50:35
  • 115. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 1:51:27
  • 116. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 1:52:15
  • 117. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:53:01
  • 118. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:53:17
  • 119. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:54:30
  • 120. Simone PONZI, NRI, at 1:55:24
  • 121. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:56:22
  • 122. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 1:56:52
  • 123. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:57:36
  • 124. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:57:54
  • 125. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:58:22
  • 126. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 1:58:28
  • 127. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 1:58:53
  • 128. David TANNER, Belkin, at 1:59:04
  • 129. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 2:00:07
  • 130. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 2:00:11
  • 131. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:00:11
  • 132. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 2:02:41
  • 133. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:04:07
  • 134. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 2:04:57
  • 135. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 2:05:00
  • 136. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, at 2:09:48
  • 137. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:09:57
  • 138. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:10:10
  • 139. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:10:24
  • 140. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 2:10:25
  • 141. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 2:11:37
  • 142. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 2:13:42
  • 143. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 2:13:47
  • 144. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 2:15:34
  • 145. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:16:28
  • 146. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 2:16:32
  • 147. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 2:16:40
  • 148. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 2:17:20
  • 149. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:18:14
  • 150. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 2:18:46
  • 151. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:19:17
  • 152. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 2:20:56
  • 153. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 2:21:43
  • 154. Daniele COLLI, NRI, at 2:21:44
  • 155. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:23:45
  • 156. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 2:24:23
  • 157. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 2:25:04
  • 158. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 2:25:47
  • 159. Andrea FEDI, NRI, at 2:26:39
  • 160. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:28:22
  • 161. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:30:11
  • 162. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 2:30:56
  • 163. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 2:32:51
  • 164. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:39:18
  • 165. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 2:40:09
  • 166. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:46:14
  • 167. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:47:17
  • 168. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:51:36
  • 169. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 2:56:22
  • 170. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 2:57:00
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter