Menu

Results: 2014 Giro d’Italia, stage 18

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 29, 2014
  • Updated May. 30, 2014 at 8:41 AM EST

  • 1. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, in 4:49:51
  • 2. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at :17
  • 3. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :37
  • 4. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:20
  • 5. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:24
  • 6. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:38
  • 7. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 1:43
  • 8. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:59
  • 9. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 2:43
  • 10. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:46
  • 11. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:46
  • 12. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:49
  • 13. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 2:49
  • 14. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:49
  • 15. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:54
  • 16. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:02
  • 17. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:08
  • 18. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 3:17
  • 19. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:17
  • 20. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:48
  • 21. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 4:24
  • 22. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:24
  • 23. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:24
  • 24. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:24
  • 25. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:24
  • 26. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 4:24
  • 27. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 4:24
  • 28. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:51
  • 29. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:07
  • 30. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 5:10
  • 31. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:27
  • 32. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:27
  • 33. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at 5:27
  • 34. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 5:30
  • 35. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:15
  • 36. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 6:19
  • 37. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 6:23
  • 38. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 6:41
  • 39. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 6:47
  • 40. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at 6:50
  • 41. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 7:06
  • 42. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 7:13
  • 43. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 7:13
  • 44. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 8:17
  • 45. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, at 8:25
  • 46. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:16
  • 47. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:24
  • 48. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 9:24
  • 49. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 10:15
  • 50. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 11:06
  • 51. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 13:35
  • 52. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 13:35
  • 53. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, at 13:35
  • 54. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 15:58
  • 55. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at 15:58
  • 56. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:58
  • 57. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:58
  • 58. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:58
  • 59. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 15:58
  • 60. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:58
  • 61. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 15:58
  • 62. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:58
  • 63. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 15:58
  • 64. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 15:58
  • 65. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:56
  • 66. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:56
  • 67. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 17:56
  • 68. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 17:56
  • 69. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:56
  • 70. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:56
  • 71. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:56
  • 72. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at 17:56
  • 73. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:56
  • 74. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 17:56
  • 75. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 19:22
  • 76. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:28
  • 77. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:28
  • 78. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 22:51
  • 79. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 24:33
  • 80. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 24:33
  • 81. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 24:33
  • 82. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:33
  • 83. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 24:33
  • 84. Simone PONZI, NRI, at 24:33
  • 85. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, at 24:33
  • 86. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 24:33
  • 87. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 24:33
  • 88. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 24:33
  • 89. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at 24:33
  • 90. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 24:33
  • 91. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:33
  • 92. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, at 24:33
  • 93. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 24:33
  • 94. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 24:33
  • 95. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 24:33
  • 96. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 24:33
  • 97. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 24:33
  • 98. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 24:33
  • 99. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 24:33
  • 100. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:33
  • 101. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 24:33
  • 102. David TANNER, Belkin, at 24:33
  • 103. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 24:33
  • 104. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:33
  • 105. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:33
  • 106. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 24:33
  • 107. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 24:33
  • 108. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 24:33
  • 109. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 24:33
  • 110. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 24:33
  • 111. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 24:33
  • 112. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 24:33
  • 113. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:21
  • 114. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 25:24
  • 115. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 25:24
  • 116. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 25:28
  • 117. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 25:28
  • 118. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 27:06
  • 119. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 31:58
  • 120. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 31:58
  • 121. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:58
  • 122. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 31:58
  • 123. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 31:58
  • 124. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 31:58
  • 125. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 31:58
  • 126. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 31:58
  • 127. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 31:58
  • 128. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 31:58
  • 129. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 31:58
  • 130. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 31:58
  • 131. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at 31:58
  • 132. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 31:58
  • 133. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 31:58
  • 134. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 31:58
  • 135. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 31:58
  • 136. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 31:58
  • 137. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 31:58
  • 138. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 31:58
  • 139. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 31:58
  • 140. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 31:58
  • 141. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, at 31:58
  • 142. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 31:58
  • 143. Andrea FEDI, NRI, at 31:58
  • 144. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, at 31:58
  • 145. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, at 31:58
  • 146. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 31:58
  • 147. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 31:58
  • 148. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 31:58
  • 149. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 31:58
  • 150. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 31:58
  • 151. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 31:58
  • 152. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 31:58
  • 153. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 31:58
  • 154. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 31:58
  • 155. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 31:58
  • 156. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 31:58
  • 157. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at 31:58
  • DNS Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNS Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNS Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter