Menu

Results: 2014 Giro d’Italia, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 10, 2014
  • Updated May. 13, 2014 at 8:50 AM EDT

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 5:37:54
  • 2. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :03
  • 3. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at :03
  • 4. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :03
  • 5. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :03
  • 6. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :03
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :08
  • 8. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :08
  • 9. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :08
  • 10. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :08
  • 11. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :08
  • 12. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :08
  • 13. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 14. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 15. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 16. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 17. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 18. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :12
  • 19. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :25
  • 20. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :25
  • 21. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :25
  • 22. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :26
  • 23. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :26
  • 24. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :26
  • 25. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :26
  • 26. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :26
  • 27. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :26
  • 28. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :26
  • 29. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :26
  • 30. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :35
  • 31. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :35
  • 32. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :38
  • 33. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :38
  • 34. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at :38
  • 35. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :38
  • 36. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :38
  • 37. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :41
  • 38. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at :41
  • 39. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :41
  • 40. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :41
  • 41. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :41
  • 42. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at :41
  • 43. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :41
  • 44. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :41
  • 45. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :41
  • 46. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :44
  • 47. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at :46
  • 48. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :53
  • 49. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :55
  • 50. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at :56
  • 51. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :56
  • 52. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :56
  • 53. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at :56
  • 54. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :56
  • 55. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :56
  • 56. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :58
  • 57. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :58
  • 58. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at :58
  • 59. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :58
  • 60. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :58
  • 61. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :58
  • 62. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :59
  • 63. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :59
  • 64. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at :59
  • 65. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :59
  • 66. Francesco CHICCHI, NRI, at 1:01
  • 67. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 1:01
  • 68. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 1:01
  • 69. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:01
  • 70. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:01
  • 71. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:01
  • 72. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:01
  • 73. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:01
  • 74. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:01
  • 75. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:03
  • 76. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:03
  • 77. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:03
  • 78. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:03
  • 79. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:03
  • 80. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:03
  • 81. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 1:03
  • 82. Mauro FINETTO, NRI, at 1:04
  • 83. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, at 1:04
  • 84. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 1:04
  • 85. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, at 1:04
  • 86. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at 1:04
  • 87. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:07
  • 88. Nicola RUFFONI, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:07
  • 89. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:10
  • 90. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:10
  • 91. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:10
  • 92. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:10
  • 93. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:10
  • 94. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:10
  • 95. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:10
  • 96. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 1:12
  • 97. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:17
  • 98. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:17
  • 99. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:17
  • 100. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:17
  • 101. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:17
  • 102. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:19
  • 103. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:20
  • 104. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 1:21
  • 105. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at 1:21
  • 106. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:21
  • 107. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 1:21
  • 108. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 1:21
  • 109. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 1:23
  • 110. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 1:23
  • 111. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:23
  • 112. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:23
  • 113. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:23
  • 114. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:23
  • 115. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:23
  • 116. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:23
  • 117. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:23
  • 118. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 1:26
  • 119. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 1:26
  • 120. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:32
  • 121. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:34
  • 122. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:36
  • 123. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:36
  • 124. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:36
  • 125. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 1:36
  • 126. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:36
  • 127. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:37
  • 128. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:37
  • 129. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:37
  • 130. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:37
  • 131. Andrea FEDI, NRI, at 1:40
  • 132. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 1:45
  • 133. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 1:45
  • 134. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 1:48
  • 135. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 1:51
  • 136. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 1:51
  • 137. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:51
  • 138. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:51
  • 139. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 1:51
  • 140. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 1:51
  • 141. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 1:51
  • 142. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 1:51
  • 143. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:56
  • 144. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at 2:00
  • 145. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 2:11
  • 146. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 2:12
  • 147. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:16
  • 148. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:18
  • 149. Giorgio CECCHINEL, NRI, at 2:20
  • 150. Manuel BELLETTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 2:28
  • 151. Daniele COLLI, NRI, at 2:31
  • 152. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 2:36
  • 153. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 2:46
  • 154. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:47
  • 155. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at 2:47
  • 156. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 2:56
  • 157. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 3:02
  • 158. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:14
  • 159. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, at 3:22
  • 160. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 3:24
  • 161. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:26
  • 162. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:29
  • 163. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:29
  • 164. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:29
  • 165. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:29
  • 166. Simone PONZI, NRI, at 3:41
  • 167. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 3:44
  • 168. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 3:45
  • 169. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 3:55
  • 170. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 4:03
  • 171. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 4:03
  • 172. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:04
  • 173. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:09
  • 174. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 4:15
  • 175. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:18
  • 176. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:19
  • 177. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:21
  • 178. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 4:26
  • 179. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 4:26
  • 180. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:36
  • 181. David TANNER, Belkin, at 4:36
  • 182. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 4:40
  • 183. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 4:48
  • 184. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:59
  • 185. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:11
  • 186. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 5:18
  • 187. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 5:18
  • 188. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:28
  • 189. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:35
  • 190. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 5:35
  • 191. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 5:49
  • 192. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:55
  • 193. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:00
  • 194. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:00
  • 195. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 7:10
  • 196. Ramon CARRETERO, NRI, at 9:44
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter