Menu

Results: 2014 Giro d’Italia, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 11, 2014
  • Updated May. 11, 2014 at 1:06 PM EST

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 10:06:37
  • 2. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :08
  • 3. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 4. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :14
  • 5. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at :14
  • 6. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :14
  • 7. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :14
  • 8. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :19
  • 9. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :19
  • 10. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :19
  • 11. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :19
  • 12. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :19
  • 13. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 14. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 15. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 16. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 17. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :23
  • 18. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :25
  • 19. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :26
  • 20. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :29
  • 21. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :35
  • 22. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at :36
  • 23. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :36
  • 24. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :36
  • 25. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :37
  • 26. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :37
  • 27. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :37
  • 28. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :37
  • 29. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :37
  • 30. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :37
  • 31. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :37
  • 32. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at :41
  • 33. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :41
  • 34. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :41
  • 35. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :49
  • 36. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :49
  • 37. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at :49
  • 38. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :49
  • 39. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :49
  • 40. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :49
  • 41. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :52
  • 42. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :52
  • 43. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :52
  • 44. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :52
  • 45. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :52
  • 46. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at :56
  • 47. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :58
  • 48. Francesco CHICCHI, NRI, at 1:01
  • 49. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:03
  • 50. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:03
  • 51. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:03
  • 52. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:06
  • 53. Nicola RUFFONI, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:07
  • 54. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:07
  • 55. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 1:07
  • 56. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 1:07
  • 57. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 1:07
  • 58. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 1:07
  • 59. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 1:09
  • 60. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:09
  • 61. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 1:09
  • 62. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:09
  • 63. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:09
  • 64. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:10
  • 65. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 1:10
  • 66. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 1:10
  • 67. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 1:11
  • 68. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 1:12
  • 69. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 1:12
  • 70. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12
  • 71. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12
  • 72. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12
  • 73. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12
  • 74. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12
  • 75. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12
  • 76. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:14
  • 77. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:14
  • 78. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:14
  • 79. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 1:15
  • 80. Mauro FINETTO, NRI, at 1:15
  • 81. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, at 1:15
  • 82. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, at 1:15
  • 83. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:17
  • 84. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:20
  • 85. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:21
  • 86. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:21
  • 87. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:21
  • 88. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:21
  • 89. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:21
  • 90. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:21
  • 91. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:21
  • 92. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 1:23
  • 93. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 1:23
  • 94. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:26
  • 95. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:28
  • 96. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:28
  • 97. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:28
  • 98. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:28
  • 99. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 1:29
  • 100. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:30
  • 101. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 1:32
  • 102. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:32
  • 103. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at 1:32
  • 104. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 1:32
  • 105. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 1:32
  • 106. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:34
  • 107. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:34
  • 108. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:34
  • 109. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:34
  • 110. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:34
  • 111. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:37
  • 112. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 1:37
  • 113. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 1:37
  • 114. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:43
  • 115. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:45
  • 116. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:47
  • 117. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:47
  • 118. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 1:47
  • 119. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:47
  • 120. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 1:48
  • 121. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:48
  • 122. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:48
  • 123. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:48
  • 124. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 1:49
  • 125. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 1:51
  • 126. Andrea FEDI, NRI, at 1:51
  • 127. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 1:56
  • 128. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 1:56
  • 129. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 2:02
  • 130. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 2:02
  • 131. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 2:02
  • 132. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 2:02
  • 133. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 2:02
  • 134. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 2:02
  • 135. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 2:02
  • 136. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 2:02
  • 137. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 2:07
  • 138. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at 2:10
  • 139. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 2:23
  • 140. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:27
  • 141. Manuel BELLETTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 2:28
  • 142. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:29
  • 143. Daniele COLLI, NRI, at 2:31
  • 144. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 2:36
  • 145. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 2:46
  • 146. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 2:57
  • 147. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at 2:58
  • 148. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 3:06
  • 149. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 3:07
  • 150. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 3:19
  • 151. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:25
  • 152. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:26
  • 153. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, at 3:33
  • 154. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 3:35
  • 155. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:40
  • 156. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:40
  • 157. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:40
  • 158. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:40
  • 159. Simone PONZI, NRI, at 3:52
  • 160. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 3:55
  • 161. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 4:06
  • 162. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 4:10
  • 163. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 4:14
  • 164. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 4:14
  • 165. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:15
  • 166. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:20
  • 167. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 4:26
  • 168. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:29
  • 169. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:30
  • 170. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:32
  • 171. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 4:37
  • 172. David TANNER, Belkin, at 4:47
  • 173. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 4:51
  • 174. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 4:59
  • 175. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 5:06
  • 176. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:12
  • 177. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 5:21
  • 178. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:22
  • 179. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 5:29
  • 180. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 5:29
  • 181. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:35
  • 182. Giorgio CECCHINEL, NRI, at 5:42
  • 183. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 5:46
  • 184. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:51
  • 185. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:11
  • 186. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:11
  • 187. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 7:33
  • 188. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 7:48
  • 189. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:45
  • 190. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 9:42
  • 191. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 10:39
  • 192. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at 10:42
  • 193. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:42
  • 194. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 14:20
  • 195. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:34
  • 196. Ramon CARRETERO, NRI, at 23:23
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter