Menu

Results: 2014 Giro d’Italia, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 13, 2014
  • Updated May. 13, 2014 at 2:31 PM EST

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, in 2:22:06
  • 2. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 3. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 4. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 5. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 6. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 7. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 8. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 9. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 10. Francesco CHICCHI, NRI, at :00
  • 11. Mauro FINETTO, NRI, at :00
  • 12. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at :00
  • 13. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 14. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 15. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 16. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 17. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 18. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 19. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 20. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at :00
  • 21. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, at :00
  • 22. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 23. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 24. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 25. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 26. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 27. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 28. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 29. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 30. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at :00
  • 31. Simone PONZI, NRI, at :00
  • 32. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 33. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :00
  • 34. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 35. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 36. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :00
  • 37. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 38. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 39. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 40. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 41. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 42. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 43. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 44. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 45. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 46. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 47. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 48. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 49. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 50. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 51. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 52. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at :00
  • 53. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at :00
  • 54. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 55. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 56. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 57. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 58. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 59. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 60. Manuel BELLETTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 61. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 62. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 63. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at :00
  • 64. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 65. Andrea FEDI, NRI, at :00
  • 66. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 67. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 68. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 69. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 70. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at :00
  • 71. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 72. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 73. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 74. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 75. Nicola RUFFONI, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 76. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 77. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at :00
  • 78. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 79. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :00
  • 80. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 81. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 82. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 83. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 84. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 85. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :00
  • 86. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 87. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 88. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :00
  • 89. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 90. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 91. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 92. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at :00
  • 93. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 94. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 95. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 96. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 97. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 98. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at :00
  • 99. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 100. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 101. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 102. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 103. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 104. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 105. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 106. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 107. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 108. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at :00
  • 109. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at :00
  • 110. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 111. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :00
  • 112. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 113. David TANNER, Belkin, at :00
  • 114. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at :00
  • 115. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 116. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 117. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 118. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, at :00
  • 119. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 120. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :00
  • 121. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 122. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 123. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 124. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 125. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 126. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 127. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 128. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 129. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, at :00
  • 130. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at :00
  • 131. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at :00
  • 132. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 133. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 134. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 135. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 136. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :00
  • 137. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :00
  • 138. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 139. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at :00
  • 140. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 141. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at :00
  • 142. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at :00
  • 143. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 144. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 145. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 146. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 147. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 148. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 149. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 150. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 151. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 152. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 153. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 154. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 155. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at :00
  • 156. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 157. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 158. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 159. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 160. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 161. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 162. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 163. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 164. Giorgio CECCHINEL, NRI, at :00
  • 165. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :31
  • 166. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 167. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at :00
  • 168. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :00
  • 169. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :00
  • 170. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :00
  • 171. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :00
  • 172. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 173. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :00
  • 174. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 175. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :00
  • 176. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 177. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 178. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 179. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at :31
  • 180. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 181. Ramon CARRETERO, NRI, at :53
  • 182. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 183. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :00
  • 184. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 185. Daniele COLLI, NRI, at :00
  • 186. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 187. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :00
  • 188. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 189. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :44
  • 190. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 191. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at :00
  • 192. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at :00
  • 193. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 194. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 195. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at :00
  • DNS Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter