Menu

Results: 2014 Giro d’Italia, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 15, 2014
  • Updated May. 15, 2014 at 3:17 PM EDT

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 6:37:01
  • 2. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 3. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 4. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, at :00
  • 5. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at :13
  • 6. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :23
  • 7. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :49
  • 8. Mauro FINETTO, NRI, at :49
  • 9. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :49
  • 10. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at :49
  • 11. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :49
  • 12. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at :49
  • 13. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :49
  • 14. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :49
  • 15. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :49
  • 16. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :49
  • 17. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :49
  • 18. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :49
  • 19. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :49
  • 20. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at :49
  • 21. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :49
  • 22. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at :49
  • 23. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :49
  • 24. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :49
  • 25. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :49
  • 26. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :49
  • 27. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :49
  • 28. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :49
  • 29. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:01
  • 30. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:01
  • 31. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 1:01
  • 32. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 1:05
  • 33. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:09
  • 34. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:26
  • 35. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:29
  • 36. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:29
  • 37. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:29
  • 38. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:29
  • 39. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at 1:37
  • 40. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:37
  • 41. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:37
  • 42. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:37
  • 43. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:37
  • 44. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:43
  • 45. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:54
  • 46. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:57
  • 47. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:57
  • 48. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:17
  • 49. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at 2:17
  • 50. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:17
  • 51. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 2:57
  • 52. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:57
  • 53. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:57
  • 54. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 2:57
  • 55. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 3:30
  • 56. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at 3:30
  • 57. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 3:30
  • 58. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 3:36
  • 59. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:36
  • 60. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:36
  • 61. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 3:36
  • 62. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 4:06
  • 63. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:25
  • 64. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 4:26
  • 65. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, at 4:26
  • 66. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at 4:26
  • 67. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 4:26
  • 68. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:26
  • 69. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 4:26
  • 70. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 4:26
  • 71. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:26
  • 72. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:29
  • 73. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:31
  • 74. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:31
  • 75. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:15
  • 76. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:15
  • 77. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 5:15
  • 78. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, at 5:15
  • 79. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:15
  • 80. Simone PONZI, NRI, at 7:33
  • 81. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at 7:33
  • 82. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 7:33
  • 83. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 7:33
  • 84. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 7:33
  • 85. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 7:33
  • 86. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 7:33
  • 87. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 7:38
  • 88. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 7:38
  • 89. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 7:43
  • 90. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:43
  • 91. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:43
  • 92. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:43
  • 93. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 7:43
  • 94. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at 7:43
  • 95. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, at 7:43
  • 96. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 7:43
  • 97. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 7:43
  • 98. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 7:43
  • 99. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 7:43
  • 100. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:38
  • 101. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 8:40
  • 102. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 8:41
  • 103. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 9:32
  • 104. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:42
  • 105. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:42
  • 106. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 9:42
  • 107. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 10:06
  • 108. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at 10:19
  • 109. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:19
  • 110. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 11:06
  • 111. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 11:06
  • 112. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:06
  • 113. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 11:06
  • 114. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:06
  • 115. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 11:06
  • 116. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:06
  • 117. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 11:06
  • 118. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:06
  • 119. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 11:06
  • 120. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:06
  • 121. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 11:06
  • 122. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 11:06
  • 123. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, at 11:06
  • 124. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:06
  • 125. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at 12:13
  • 126. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 14:02
  • 127. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 14:02
  • 128. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 14:02
  • 129. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 14:02
  • 130. Francesco CHICCHI, NRI, at 14:02
  • 131. Ramon CARRETERO, NRI, at 14:02
  • 132. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:05
  • 133. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 15:08
  • 134. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 15:08
  • 135. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 15:08
  • 136. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 15:08
  • 137. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 15:08
  • 138. Manuel BELLETTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 15:08
  • 139. Daniele COLLI, NRI, at 15:08
  • 140. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 15:08
  • 141. Andrea FEDI, NRI, at 15:08
  • 142. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 15:08
  • 143. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:08
  • 144. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:08
  • 145. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 15:08
  • 146. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:08
  • 147. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 15:08
  • 148. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 15:08
  • 149. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 15:08
  • 150. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:08
  • 151. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:08
  • 152. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:08
  • 153. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 15:08
  • 154. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 15:08
  • 155. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 15:08
  • 156. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 15:08
  • 157. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 15:08
  • 158. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 15:08
  • 159. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 15:08
  • 160. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 15:08
  • 161. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:08
  • 162. David TANNER, Belkin, at 15:08
  • 163. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:08
  • 164. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 15:08
  • 165. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 15:08
  • 166. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 15:08
  • 167. Nicola RUFFONI, Bardiani-CSF, at 15:08
  • 168. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 15:08
  • 169. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 15:08
  • 170. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 15:08
  • 171. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:08
  • 172. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:08
  • 173. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 18:08
  • 174. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 18:30
  • 175. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 18:30
  • 176. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 19:40
  • 177. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 19:40
  • 178. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 19:40
  • 179. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:40
  • 180. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:40
  • 181. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 21:15
  • 182. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, at 21:15
  • 183. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, at 21:15
  • 184. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 21:22
  • 185. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 22:12
  • 186. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 22:12
  • 187. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:14
  • 188. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 25:16
  • 189. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:16
  • 190. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 25:58
  • DNF Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana
  • DNF Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale
  • DNF Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha
  • DNS Giorgio CECCHINEL, NRI
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter