Menu

Results: 2014 Giro d’Italia, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 16, 2014

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, in 5:16:05
  • 2. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 3. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 4. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 5. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 6. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 7. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 8. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 9. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 10. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 11. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 12. Francesco CHICCHI, NRI, at :00
  • 13. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 14. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at :00
  • 15. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :00
  • 16. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at :00
  • 17. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 18. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 19. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 20. Manuel BELLETTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 21. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 22. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 23. David TANNER, Belkin, at :00
  • 24. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 25. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :00
  • 26. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 27. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 28. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 29. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 30. Daniele COLLI, NRI, at :00
  • 31. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 32. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 33. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :00
  • 34. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 35. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at :00
  • 36. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at :00
  • 37. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 38. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 39. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 40. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 41. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :00
  • 42. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 43. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 44. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at :00
  • 45. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 46. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 47. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 48. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 49. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, at :00
  • 50. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 51. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 52. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 53. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 54. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 55. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 56. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at :00
  • 57. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 58. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 59. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 60. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :00
  • 61. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 62. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 63. Simone PONZI, NRI, at :00
  • 64. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 65. Mauro FINETTO, NRI, at :00
  • 66. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at :00
  • 67. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 68. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 69. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 70. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 71. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at :00
  • 72. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 73. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 74. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 75. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at :00
  • 76. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 77. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 78. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 79. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at :00
  • 80. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 81. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 82. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 83. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 84. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 85. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 86. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, at :00
  • 87. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 88. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 89. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 90. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 91. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at :00
  • 92. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 93. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 94. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 95. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 96. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 97. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 98. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 99. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at :00
  • 100. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :00
  • 101. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 102. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at :00
  • 103. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :00
  • 104. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 105. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 106. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 107. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 108. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 109. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 110. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 111. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 112. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at :00
  • 113. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 114. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, at :00
  • 115. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at :00
  • 116. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 117. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 118. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 119. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 120. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 121. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 122. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 123. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at :00
  • 124. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 125. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 126. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at :00
  • 127. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 128. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 129. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 130. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 131. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 132. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :00
  • 133. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 134. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 135. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 136. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 137. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 138. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 139. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 140. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 141. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at :00
  • 142. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 143. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 144. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :00
  • 145. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 146. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 147. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 148. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at :00
  • 149. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 150. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :00
  • 151. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 152. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 153. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 154. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :00
  • 155. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 2:25
  • 156. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 2:25
  • 157. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:50
  • 158. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 159. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 160. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:57
  • 161. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 3:25
  • 162. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 3:25
  • 163. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 3:25
  • 164. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:25
  • 165. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 3:25
  • 166. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 3:25
  • 167. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:25
  • 168. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 3:25
  • 169. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 3:25
  • 170. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:29
  • 171. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 3:29
  • 172. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 3:29
  • 173. Andrea FEDI, NRI, at 3:29
  • 174. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :00
  • 175. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 4:21
  • 176. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 4:26
  • 177. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, at 5:26
  • 178. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at 5:26
  • 179. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:37
  • 180. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:37
  • 181. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 13:37
  • 182. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 13:37
  • 183. Nicola RUFFONI, Bardiani-CSF, at 13:37
  • 184. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:37
  • 185. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 13:37
  • 186. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 13:37
  • DNF Ramon CARRETERO, NRI
  • DNF Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar
  • DNS Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNS Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter