Menu

Results: 2014 Giro d’Italia, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 16, 2014

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 29:34:19
  • 2. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 3. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:18
  • 4. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:25
  • 5. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:25
  • 6. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, at 1:25
  • 7. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:47
  • 8. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 1:51
  • 9. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:52
  • 10. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 2:06
  • 11. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:08
  • 12. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 2:11
  • 13. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11
  • 14. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11
  • 15. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:22
  • 16. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:24
  • 17. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at 2:28
  • 18. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 2:34
  • 19. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:36
  • 20. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:46
  • 21. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 2:47
  • 22. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:48
  • 23. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:50
  • 24. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 3:01
  • 25. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:10
  • 26. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:13
  • 27. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 3:14
  • 28. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 3:23
  • 29. Mauro FINETTO, NRI, at 3:28
  • 30. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:28
  • 31. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 3:28
  • 32. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 3:41
  • 33. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 3:44
  • 34. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 3:45
  • 35. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:48
  • 36. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 3:48
  • 37. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 3:50
  • 38. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:05
  • 39. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:39
  • 40. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:55
  • 41. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at 5:00
  • 42. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:04
  • 43. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 5:08
  • 44. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at 5:12
  • 45. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 5:24
  • 46. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:25
  • 47. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 5:43
  • 48. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:13
  • 49. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 6:15
  • 50. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 6:45
  • 51. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:54
  • 52. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 7:46
  • 53. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:49
  • 54. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:22
  • 55. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 9:11
  • 56. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 9:24
  • 57. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at 9:29
  • 58. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 9:42
  • 59. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 10:22
  • 60. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 10:50
  • 61. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 10:51
  • 62. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:30
  • 63. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, at 12:02
  • 64. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:34
  • 65. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:43
  • 66. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, at 12:52
  • 67. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 12:54
  • 68. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 12:59
  • 69. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 13:22
  • 70. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:26
  • 71. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 14:52
  • 72. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, at 14:58
  • 73. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 15:02
  • 74. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 15:16
  • 75. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 15:30
  • 76. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at 15:32
  • 77. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 15:45
  • 78. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:55
  • 79. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:05
  • 80. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 16:35
  • 81. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:51
  • 82. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:52
  • 83. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at 16:55
  • 84. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:12
  • 85. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:16
  • 86. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:30
  • 87. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 17:36
  • 88. Simone PONZI, NRI, at 17:46
  • 89. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 17:59
  • 90. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:20
  • 91. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 18:29
  • 92. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at 18:42
  • 93. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:44
  • 94. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 18:47
  • 95. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 18:58
  • 96. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at 19:20
  • 97. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:31
  • 98. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 19:36
  • 99. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 19:50
  • 100. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:13
  • 101. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 20:17
  • 102. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 20:19
  • 103. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 20:25
  • 104. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 20:27
  • 105. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 20:45
  • 106. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 21:24
  • 107. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:36
  • 108. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 21:40
  • 109. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 21:47
  • 110. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 21:48
  • 111. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 22:12
  • 112. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 22:21
  • 113. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 22:21
  • 114. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:29
  • 115. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at 22:41
  • 116. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 23:02
  • 117. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:02
  • 118. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 23:11
  • 119. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 23:22
  • 120. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 23:56
  • 121. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 24:03
  • 122. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 24:20
  • 123. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, at 24:21
  • 124. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 24:37
  • 125. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 24:48
  • 126. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 24:58
  • 127. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 25:14
  • 128. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 25:34
  • 129. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:44
  • 130. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 25:52
  • 131. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 26:02
  • 132. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 26:11
  • 133. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 26:18
  • 134. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 26:26
  • 135. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, at 27:22
  • 136. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 27:30
  • 137. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:35
  • 138. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 27:45
  • 139. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 27:51
  • 140. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:04
  • 141. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 28:31
  • 142. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 28:33
  • 143. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 28:47
  • 144. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 28:47
  • 145. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 28:56
  • 146. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 29:13
  • 147. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, at 29:26
  • 148. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 29:43
  • 149. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 29:56
  • 150. Francesco CHICCHI, NRI, at 30:00
  • 151. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 30:09
  • 152. David TANNER, Belkin, at 30:37
  • 153. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 30:49
  • 154. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 30:52
  • 155. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 31:07
  • 156. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 31:25
  • 157. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 31:53
  • 158. Manuel BELLETTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 32:33
  • 159. Daniele COLLI, NRI, at 32:36
  • 160. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 32:48
  • 161. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 33:17
  • 162. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 33:30
  • 163. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:58
  • 164. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 34:05
  • 165. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 34:31
  • 166. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 34:33
  • 167. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:38
  • 168. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 34:42
  • 169. Andrea FEDI, NRI, at 35:22
  • 170. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 36:22
  • 171. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 37:24
  • 172. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 37:37
  • 173. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 38:19
  • 174. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 38:30
  • 175. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 38:44
  • 176. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 38:58
  • 177. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 39:19
  • 178. Nicola RUFFONI, Bardiani-CSF, at 44:49
  • 179. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 49:37
  • 180. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 50:11
  • 181. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 50:34
  • 182. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 53:43
  • 183. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 53:49
  • 184. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 55:48
  • 185. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 57:21
  • 186. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:03:40
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter