Menu

Results: 2014 Giro d’Italia, stage 8

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 17, 2014
  • Updated May. 17, 2014 at 1:09 PM EDT

  • 1. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, in 4:47:47
  • 2. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :06
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :06
  • 5. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :08
  • 6. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :08
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :08
  • 8. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :14
  • 9. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :17
  • 10. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :20
  • 11. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :22
  • 12. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :24
  • 13. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :24
  • 14. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at :24
  • 15. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :24
  • 16. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :28
  • 17. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :28
  • 18. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :33
  • 19. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :35
  • 20. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :35
  • 21. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:22
  • 22. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:26
  • 23. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 1:47
  • 24. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:17
  • 25. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 2:59
  • 26. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, at 3:07
  • 27. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:10
  • 28. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 3:12
  • 29. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:18
  • 30. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 3:18
  • 31. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:47
  • 32. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:50
  • 33. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:06
  • 34. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:06
  • 35. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:06
  • 36. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 6:12
  • 37. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, at 6:31
  • 38. Mauro FINETTO, NRI, at 7:09
  • 39. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 7:12
  • 40. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 7:12
  • 41. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 7:14
  • 42. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:14
  • 43. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:20
  • 44. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 7:20
  • 45. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:20
  • 46. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:20
  • 47. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 7:30
  • 48. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 7:30
  • 49. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:44
  • 50. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:28
  • 51. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, at 8:28
  • 52. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:45
  • 53. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, at 8:53
  • 54. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at 9:09
  • 55. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:21
  • 56. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:21
  • 57. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 9:30
  • 58. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 9:39
  • 59. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 9:39
  • 60. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at 9:39
  • 61. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 9:39
  • 62. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 9:39
  • 63. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 9:39
  • 64. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 9:39
  • 65. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 9:39
  • 66. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 10:42
  • 67. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 13:43
  • 68. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 13:43
  • 69. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at 15:08
  • 70. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 15:16
  • 71. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 16:14
  • 72. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:37
  • 73. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:37
  • 74. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 16:52
  • 75. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:52
  • 76. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 16:59
  • 77. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 20:09
  • 78. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 21:52
  • 79. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:52
  • 80. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 21:52
  • 81. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 21:52
  • 82. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:52
  • 83. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 21:52
  • 84. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 21:52
  • 85. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 21:52
  • 86. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:52
  • 87. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 21:52
  • 88. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at 21:52
  • 89. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 21:52
  • 90. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:52
  • 91. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 21:52
  • 92. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:52
  • 93. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 21:52
  • 94. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 21:52
  • 95. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at 21:52
  • 96. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 21:52
  • 97. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at 21:52
  • 98. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:18
  • 99. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 27:01
  • 100. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 27:01
  • 101. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 27:01
  • 102. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 27:01
  • 103. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:01
  • 104. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 27:01
  • 105. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 27:01
  • 106. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 27:01
  • 107. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:01
  • 108. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 27:01
  • 109. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 27:01
  • 110. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 27:01
  • 111. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 27:01
  • 112. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 27:01
  • 113. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 27:01
  • 114. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 27:06
  • 115. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at 27:06
  • 116. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:42
  • 117. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 29:32
  • 118. Simone PONZI, NRI, at 29:32
  • 119. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:32
  • 120. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, at 29:32
  • 121. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:32
  • 122. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:32
  • 123. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 29:32
  • 124. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 29:32
  • 125. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:32
  • 126. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 29:32
  • 127. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 29:32
  • 128. David TANNER, Belkin, at 29:32
  • 129. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at 29:32
  • 130. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 29:32
  • 131. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 29:32
  • 132. Andrea FEDI, NRI, at 33:02
  • 133. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 33:32
  • 134. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 34:19
  • 135. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 34:19
  • 136. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 34:19
  • 137. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 34:19
  • 138. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 34:19
  • 139. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 34:19
  • 140. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 34:19
  • 141. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 34:19
  • 142. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 34:19
  • 143. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 34:19
  • 144. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 34:19
  • 145. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 34:19
  • 146. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 34:19
  • 147. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 34:19
  • 148. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 34:19
  • 149. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 34:19
  • 150. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 34:19
  • 151. Manuel BELLETTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 34:19
  • 152. Francesco CHICCHI, NRI, at 34:19
  • 153. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 34:19
  • 154. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 34:19
  • 155. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 34:19
  • 156. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 34:19
  • 157. Daniele COLLI, NRI, at 34:19
  • 158. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 34:19
  • 159. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:19
  • 160. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 34:19
  • 161. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:19
  • 162. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 34:19
  • 163. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 34:19
  • 164. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:19
  • 165. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 34:19
  • 166. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 34:19
  • 167. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 34:19
  • 168. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 34:19
  • 169. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 34:19
  • 170. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 34:19
  • 171. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 34:19
  • 172. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, at 34:19
  • 173. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, at 34:19
  • 174. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 34:19
  • 175. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 34:19
  • 176. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 34:19
  • 177. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 34:19
  • 178. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:19
  • 179. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 34:19
  • 180. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:19
  • 181. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 34:19
  • 182. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 34:19
  • 183. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:01
  • 184. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:29
  • 185. Nicola RUFFONI, Bardiani-CSF, at 35:44
  • DNS Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge
Next »

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter