Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de Romandie, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 1, 2014

  • 1. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, in 4:12:22
  • 2. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 3. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 4. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at :00
  • 5. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 6. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :00
  • 7. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 8. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 9. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 10. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 11. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 12. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at :00
  • 13. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 14. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 15. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 16. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 17. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 18. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 19. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 20. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 21. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 22. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 23. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 24. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 25. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 26. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 27. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 28. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 29. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 30. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 31. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 32. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 33. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 34. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 35. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 36. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 37. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 38. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 39. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 40. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 41. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 42. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 43. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 44. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 45. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 46. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 47. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 48. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :00
  • 49. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 50. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 51. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 52. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 53. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 54. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 55. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :00
  • 56. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 57. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 58. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 59. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 60. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :00
  • 61. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 62. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at :00
  • 63. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at :00
  • 64. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 65. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :08
  • 66. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :08
  • 67. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :08
  • 68. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :08
  • 69. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :08
  • 70. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :08
  • 71. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :08
  • 72. Sean DE BIE, Lotto-Belisol, at :08
  • 73. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at :08
  • 74. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :08
  • 75. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at :08
  • 76. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :08
  • 77. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at :08
  • 78. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :08
  • 79. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :08
  • 80. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at :08
  • 81. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :08
  • 82. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :08
  • 83. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :08
  • 84. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :08
  • 85. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at :08
  • 86. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :08
  • 87. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :08
  • 88. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :08
  • 89. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :08
  • 90. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :08
  • 91. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :08
  • 92. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at :21
  • 93. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at :21
  • 94. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :21
  • 95. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :21
  • 96. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :21
  • 97. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at :21
  • 98. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :21
  • 99. Romain GUILLEMOIS, Europcar, at :21
  • 100. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :21
  • 101. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at :21
  • 102. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :21
  • 103. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at :42
  • 104. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at :42
  • 105. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :42
  • 106. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :54
  • 107. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 1:06
  • 108. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 1:06
  • 109. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:06
  • 110. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 1:06
  • 111. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:30
  • 112. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 3:35
  • 113. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:35
  • 114. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 3:40
  • 115. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:37
  • 116. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 5:37
  • 117. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 5:37
  • 118. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:37
  • 119. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:37
  • 120. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:37
  • 121. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:37
  • 122. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 8:37
  • 123. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 8:37
  • 124. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:37
  • 125. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:37
  • 126. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 8:37
  • 127. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 8:37
  • 128. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:37
  • 129. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:37
  • 130. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 8:37
  • 131. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 8:37
  • 132. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 8:37
  • 133. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:37
  • 134. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 8:37
  • 135. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 8:37
  • 136. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 8:37
  • 137. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:37
  • 138. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 8:37
  • 139. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 8:37
  • 140. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 14:27
  • 141. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:27
  • 142. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:27
  • 143. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 14:27
  • 144. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 14:27
  • 145. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:27
  • 146. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 14:27
  • 147. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:32
  • DNF Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin
  • DNS Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNS Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter