Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de Romandie, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 1, 2014

  • 1. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, in 6:29:50
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 3. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 4. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :11
  • 5. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at :12
  • 6. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :13
  • 7. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :14
  • 8. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at :18
  • 9. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :19
  • 10. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :19
  • 11. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :21
  • 12. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :21
  • 13. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :21
  • 14. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :21
  • 15. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :22
  • 16. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :23
  • 17. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :23
  • 18. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :24
  • 19. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :24
  • 20. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :25
  • 21. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :26
  • 22. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :27
  • 23. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :28
  • 24. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :28
  • 25. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :28
  • 26. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :28
  • 27. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :28
  • 28. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :29
  • 29. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :29
  • 30. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :30
  • 31. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at :30
  • 32. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :31
  • 33. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :31
  • 34. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :34
  • 35. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :35
  • 36. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :36
  • 37. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :36
  • 38. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at :37
  • 39. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :37
  • 40. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :38
  • 41. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :38
  • 42. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :38
  • 43. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :40
  • 44. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at :41
  • 45. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :41
  • 46. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :41
  • 47. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :42
  • 48. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at :43
  • 49. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :45
  • 50. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :48
  • 51. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :49
  • 52. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :50
  • 53. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :56
  • 54. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :58
  • 55. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:02
  • 56. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 1:03
  • 57. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:15
  • 58. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 1:16
  • 59. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 1:17
  • 60. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 1:18
  • 61. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 1:19
  • 62. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:22
  • 63. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 1:24
  • 64. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 1:24
  • 65. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:24
  • 66. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 1:27
  • 67. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:27
  • 68. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:28
  • 69. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 1:28
  • 70. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:30
  • 71. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:31
  • 72. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:32
  • 73. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:32
  • 74. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:33
  • 75. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:38
  • 76. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 1:40
  • 77. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:41
  • 78. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:43
  • 79. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:43
  • 80. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 1:45
  • 81. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:45
  • 82. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:46
  • 83. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 1:52
  • 84. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:59
  • 85. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 2:02
  • 86. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:10
  • 87. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:12
  • 88. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 3:17
  • 89. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 3:26
  • 90. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 4:56
  • 91. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 5:04
  • 92. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:15
  • 93. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 7:10
  • 94. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:16
  • 95. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:18
  • 96. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 7:47
  • 97. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:10
  • 98. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 8:19
  • 99. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 8:20
  • 100. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 8:24
  • 101. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:35
  • 102. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:39
  • 103. Romain GUILLEMOIS, Europcar, at 8:40
  • 104. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 8:52
  • 105. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:53
  • 106. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 8:54
  • 107. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 8:55
  • 108. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 9:29
  • 109. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 9:34
  • 110. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:44
  • 111. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 9:53
  • 112. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 10:02
  • 113. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:10
  • 114. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:40
  • 115. Sean DE BIE, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:43
  • 116. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:49
  • 117. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:51
  • 118. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 11:03
  • 119. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 11:33
  • 120. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:54
  • 121. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 11:57
  • 122. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 12:11
  • 123. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 13:43
  • 124. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 14:02
  • 125. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:06
  • 126. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 16:37
  • 127. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:39
  • 128. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:48
  • 129. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:03
  • 130. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 17:05
  • 131. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 17:05
  • 132. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 17:10
  • 133. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:10
  • 134. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 19:24
  • 135. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 19:27
  • 136. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:30
  • 137. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 19:31
  • 138. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 19:35
  • 139. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 19:48
  • 140. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:41
  • 141. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:02
  • 142. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 25:08
  • 143. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 25:30
  • 144. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 25:30
  • 145. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 25:47
  • 146. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:51
  • 147. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:05
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter