Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de Romandie, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 2, 2014

  • 1. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, in 5:09:23
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 3. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :57
  • 4. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :57
  • 5. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :57
  • 6. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :57
  • 7. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :57
  • 8. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:41
  • 9. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:41
  • 10. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41
  • 11. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 1:41
  • 12. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:41
  • 13. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:00
  • 14. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 2:35
  • 15. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:36
  • 16. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:25
  • 17. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 3:25
  • 18. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:25
  • 19. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 3:25
  • 20. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:25
  • 21. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:58
  • 22. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:43
  • 23. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 5:43
  • 24. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:34
  • 25. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 7:34
  • 26. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 7:34
  • 27. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 7:34
  • 28. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:35
  • 29. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 8:35
  • 30. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:35
  • 31. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 11:14
  • 32. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:23
  • 33. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 11:23
  • 34. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:23
  • 35. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 11:23
  • 36. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 12:01
  • 37. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 12:01
  • 38. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 12:01
  • 39. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 12:01
  • 40. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 12:01
  • 41. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:01
  • 42. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:01
  • 43. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:29
  • 44. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 14:54
  • 45. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:54
  • 46. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 14:54
  • 47. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 14:54
  • 48. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 14:54
  • 49. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:56
  • 50. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 15:56
  • 51. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:21
  • 52. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 16:23
  • 53. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 16:28
  • 54. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:26
  • 55. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:45
  • 56. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 22:52
  • 57. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:52
  • 58. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:52
  • 59. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 22:52
  • 60. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 22:52
  • 61. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:52
  • 62. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 22:52
  • 63. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 22:52
  • 64. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 22:52
  • 65. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 22:52
  • 66. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 22:52
  • 67. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 22:52
  • 68. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:52
  • 69. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:52
  • 70. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:52
  • 71. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:52
  • 72. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 22:52
  • 73. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 22:52
  • 74. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:52
  • 75. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 22:52
  • 76. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 22:52
  • 77. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at 22:52
  • 78. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 23:21
  • 79. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 30:45
  • 80. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:45
  • 81. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 30:45
  • 82. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 30:45
  • 83. Romain GUILLEMOIS, Europcar, at 30:45
  • 84. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 30:45
  • 85. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 30:45
  • 86. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 30:45
  • 87. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 32:49
  • 88. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:49
  • 89. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 34:49
  • 90. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 38:40
  • 91. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 40:03
  • 92. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 40:03
  • 93. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 40:03
  • 94. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 42:16
  • 95. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 42:16
  • 96. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 42:16
  • 97. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 42:16
  • 98. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 42:16
  • 99. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 42:16
  • 100. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 42:16
  • 101. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 42:16
  • 102. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 42:16
  • 103. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 42:16
  • 104. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 42:16
  • 105. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 42:16
  • 106. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 42:16
  • 107. Sean DE BIE, Lotto-Belisol, at 42:16
  • 108. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 42:16
  • 109. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 42:16
  • 110. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 42:16
  • 111. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 42:16
  • 112. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 42:16
  • 113. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 42:16
  • 114. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 42:16
  • 115. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 42:16
  • 116. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 42:16
  • 117. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 42:16
  • 118. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 42:16
  • 119. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:16
  • 120. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 42:16
  • 121. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 42:16
  • 122. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 42:16
  • 123. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 42:16
  • 124. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 42:16
  • 125. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 42:16
  • 126. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 42:16
  • 127. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 42:16
  • 128. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 42:16
  • 129. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 42:16
  • 130. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 42:16
  • 131. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 42:16
  • 132. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 42:16
  • 133. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:16
  • 134. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 42:16
  • 135. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 42:16
  • 136. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 42:16
  • 137. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 42:16
  • 138. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 42:16
  • 139. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:16
  • 140. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 42:16
  • 141. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 42:16
  • DNF Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar
  • DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar
  • DNF Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing
  • DNS Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana
  • DNS Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter