Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de Romandie, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 2, 2014

  • 1. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, in 11:39:25
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :01
  • 3. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 1:02
  • 4. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 1:06
  • 5. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 1:10
  • 6. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:13
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:14
  • 8. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:40
  • 9. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:48
  • 10. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:50
  • 11. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:57
  • 12. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:18
  • 13. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 2:46
  • 14. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:01
  • 15. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 3:05
  • 16. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:36
  • 17. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:40
  • 18. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 3:54
  • 19. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:09
  • 20. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 4:16
  • 21. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:00
  • 22. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 6:07
  • 23. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:13
  • 24. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 7:50
  • 25. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 7:56
  • 26. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 8:10
  • 27. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 8:58
  • 28. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:34
  • 29. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:06
  • 30. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:09
  • 31. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 11:26
  • 32. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 11:34
  • 33. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:47
  • 34. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:09
  • 35. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 12:10
  • 36. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 12:13
  • 37. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 12:15
  • 38. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:20
  • 39. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:34
  • 40. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 13:13
  • 41. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 15:20
  • 42. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 15:32
  • 43. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:41
  • 44. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 16:34
  • 45. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:37
  • 46. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 16:54
  • 47. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 17:14
  • 48. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:16
  • 49. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:27
  • 50. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 17:44
  • 51. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 20:41
  • 52. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:50
  • 53. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 23:08
  • 54. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 23:11
  • 55. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 23:17
  • 56. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at 23:21
  • 57. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 23:21
  • 58. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 23:23
  • 59. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 23:29
  • 60. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 23:36
  • 61. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:12
  • 62. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 24:20
  • 63. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:25
  • 64. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 24:39
  • 65. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 25:57
  • 66. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 27:44
  • 67. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:49
  • 68. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 28:16
  • 69. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 29:50
  • 70. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:38
  • 71. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 30:51
  • 72. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 30:59
  • 73. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 31:00
  • 74. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 31:03
  • 75. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 31:04
  • 76. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 31:35
  • 77. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 31:57
  • 78. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 32:14
  • 79. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 32:18
  • 80. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 32:24
  • 81. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 33:31
  • 82. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 33:52
  • 83. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:12
  • 84. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 34:12
  • 85. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 34:34
  • 86. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:17
  • 87. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 36:47
  • 88. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 39:12
  • 89. Romain GUILLEMOIS, Europcar, at 39:13
  • 90. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:51
  • 91. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 39:56
  • 92. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 42:18
  • 93. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 42:42
  • 94. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 43:06
  • 95. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 43:20
  • 96. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 43:22
  • 97. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 43:23
  • 98. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 43:26
  • 99. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 43:31
  • 100. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 43:32
  • 101. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 43:35
  • 102. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 43:42
  • 103. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 43:47
  • 104. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 44:06
  • 105. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 45:30
  • 106. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 47:00
  • 107. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 47:19
  • 108. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 49:22
  • 109. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 49:51
  • 110. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 50:14
  • 111. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 50:57
  • 112. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 51:33
  • 113. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 51:38
  • 114. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 52:06
  • 115. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 52:14
  • 116. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 52:44
  • 117. Sean DE BIE, Lotto-Belisol, at 52:47
  • 118. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 52:53
  • 119. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 53:37
  • 120. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 54:01
  • 121. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 56:06
  • 122. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 56:30
  • 123. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 58:10
  • 124. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 58:41
  • 125. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 58:52
  • 126. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 59:07
  • 127. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 59:09
  • 128. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 59:14
  • 129. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:01:14
  • 130. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:01:28
  • 131. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 1:01:31
  • 132. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:01:35
  • 133. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 1:01:52
  • 134. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:04:45
  • 135. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 1:04:59
  • 136. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:07:06
  • 137. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 1:07:34
  • 138. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 1:07:34
  • 139. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 1:07:51
  • 140. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:07:55
  • 141. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:08:00
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter