Menu

Results, 2014 Tour de Romandie, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 3, 2014
  • Updated May. 3, 2014 at 4:42 PM EDT

  • 1. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, in 4:14:21
  • 2. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :00
  • 3. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 5. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :09
  • 6. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at :09
  • 7. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 8. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :09
  • 9. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :09
  • 10. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at :09
  • 11. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 12. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :09
  • 13. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :09
  • 14. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :09
  • 15. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :09
  • 16. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :09
  • 17. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :09
  • 18. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :09
  • 19. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 20. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :09
  • 21. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 22. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :09
  • 23. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :09
  • 24. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :09
  • 25. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :09
  • 26. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 27. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :09
  • 28. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :09
  • 29. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :09
  • 30. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :09
  • 31. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 32. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :09
  • 33. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :09
  • 34. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :09
  • 35. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :09
  • 36. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :09
  • 37. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at :09
  • 38. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :09
  • 39. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :09
  • 40. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :09
  • 41. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 42. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :09
  • 43. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 44. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 45. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :09
  • 46. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :09
  • 47. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at :09
  • 48. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :09
  • 49. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :09
  • 50. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :09
  • 51. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :09
  • 52. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at :09
  • 53. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 54. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :09
  • 55. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :09
  • 56. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :09
  • 57. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at :09
  • 58. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :09
  • 59. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 60. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 61. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at :09
  • 62. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 63. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 64. Sean DE BIE, Lotto-Belisol, at :09
  • 65. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :09
  • 66. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at :09
  • 67. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :09
  • 68. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :09
  • 69. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :09
  • 70. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at :09
  • 71. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at :09
  • 72. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :40
  • 73. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :40
  • 74. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 1:20
  • 75. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:42
  • 76. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:43
  • 77. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 3:26
  • 78. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:50
  • 79. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 3:50
  • 80. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:50
  • 81. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:50
  • 82. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:04
  • 83. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:04
  • 84. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 4:04
  • 85. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 4:04
  • 86. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 4:04
  • 87. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:04
  • 88. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 4:04
  • 89. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 4:04
  • 90. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 4:04
  • 91. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 4:04
  • 92. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 4:04
  • 93. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:04
  • 94. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:04
  • 95. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 4:04
  • 96. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 4:04
  • 97. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 4:04
  • 98. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:04
  • 99. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 4:04
  • 100. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:04
  • 101. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:04
  • 102. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 4:04
  • 103. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:04
  • 104. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:04
  • 105. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 8:04
  • 106. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 8:04
  • 107. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 8:04
  • 108. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 8:04
  • 109. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 8:04
  • 110. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:04
  • 111. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:04
  • 112. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:04
  • 113. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:04
  • 114. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 8:04
  • 115. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:04
  • 116. Romain GUILLEMOIS, Europcar, at 8:04
  • 117. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:04
  • 118. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 8:04
  • 119. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 9:24
  • 120. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 9:24
  • 121. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 9:24
  • 122. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 9:24
  • 123. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 9:24
  • 124. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:24
  • 125. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:24
  • 126. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:24
  • 127. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 16:02
  • 128. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 16:02
  • 129. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 23:47
  • 130. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 23:47
  • DNF Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar
  • DNF Richie PORTE, Sky
  • DNF Davide MALACARNE, Europcar
  • DNF Christophe KERN, Europcar
  • DNF Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNS Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin
  • DNS Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter