Menu

Results, 2014 Tour de Romandie, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 3, 2014
  • Updated May. 3, 2014 at 4:42 PM EDT

  • 1. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, in 15:53:55
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :01
  • 3. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 1:02
  • 4. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 1:06
  • 5. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 1:10
  • 6. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:13
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:14
  • 8. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:40
  • 9. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:48
  • 10. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:50
  • 11. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:57
  • 12. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:18
  • 13. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 2:46
  • 14. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:01
  • 15. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 3:05
  • 16. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:36
  • 17. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:09
  • 18. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 4:16
  • 19. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 5:52
  • 20. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:00
  • 21. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:00
  • 22. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 7:49
  • 23. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 7:50
  • 24. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 7:56
  • 25. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 8:10
  • 26. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:06
  • 27. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:09
  • 28. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:35
  • 29. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:47
  • 30. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:09
  • 31. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 12:10
  • 32. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 12:13
  • 33. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 12:15
  • 34. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 12:39
  • 35. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:51
  • 36. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:05
  • 37. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 13:13
  • 38. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:15
  • 39. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 15:20
  • 40. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 15:29
  • 41. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:41
  • 42. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 16:34
  • 43. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:37
  • 44. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 16:54
  • 45. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:16
  • 46. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:27
  • 47. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 20:41
  • 48. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 20:41
  • 49. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 21:25
  • 50. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:50
  • 51. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 23:11
  • 52. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 23:17
  • 53. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at 23:21
  • 54. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 23:21
  • 55. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 23:23
  • 56. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 23:36
  • 57. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 24:20
  • 58. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:25
  • 59. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 27:24
  • 60. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:49
  • 61. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:07
  • 62. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 28:16
  • 63. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 28:34
  • 64. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 29:50
  • 65. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 29:52
  • 66. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 30:59
  • 67. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 31:03
  • 68. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 31:03
  • 69. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 31:39
  • 70. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 31:57
  • 71. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 32:14
  • 72. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 32:24
  • 73. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 33:31
  • 74. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 33:52
  • 75. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:12
  • 76. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 34:21
  • 77. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 34:46
  • 78. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 37:08
  • 79. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 38:55
  • 80. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 39:30
  • 81. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:32
  • 82. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 40:13
  • 83. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 40:42
  • 84. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 42:07
  • 85. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 42:42
  • 86. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 43:20
  • 87. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 43:23
  • 88. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 43:31
  • 89. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 43:32
  • 90. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 43:51
  • 91. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 44:51
  • 92. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 45:17
  • 93. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 45:30
  • 94. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 47:00
  • 95. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 47:07
  • 96. Romain GUILLEMOIS, Europcar, at 47:08
  • 97. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 47:30
  • 98. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 47:42
  • 99. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 49:22
  • 100. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 51:01
  • 101. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 51:37
  • 102. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 52:41
  • 103. Sean DE BIE, Lotto-Belisol, at 52:47
  • 104. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 52:53
  • 105. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 53:46
  • 106. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 54:52
  • 107. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 55:14
  • 108. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 55:28
  • 109. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 55:33
  • 110. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 56:09
  • 111. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 57:32
  • 112. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 57:56
  • 113. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:00:11
  • 114. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:01:59
  • 115. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:02:05
  • 116. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:05:23
  • 117. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:06:47
  • 118. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:07:02
  • 119. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 1:07:09
  • 120. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:09:30
  • 121. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:10:29
  • 122. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:14:00
  • 123. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:15:01
  • 124. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:15:02
  • 125. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 1:16:49
  • 126. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 1:16:49
  • 127. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 1:17:06
  • 128. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 1:20:52
  • 129. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 1:25:09
  • 130. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 1:25:30
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter