Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de Romandie, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 4, 2014

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 24:50
  • 2. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :01
  • 3. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at :08
  • 4. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :15
  • 5. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :20
  • 6. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at :29
  • 7. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :29
  • 8. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :31
  • 9. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :35
  • 10. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :35
  • 11. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at :36
  • 12. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :36
  • 13. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :37
  • 14. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :38
  • 15. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :40
  • 16. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :42
  • 17. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :43
  • 18. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :43
  • 19. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :44
  • 20. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :45
  • 21. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :46
  • 22. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :49
  • 23. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :51
  • 24. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:01
  • 25. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 1:04
  • 26. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:07
  • 27. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 1:08
  • 28. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 1:09
  • 29. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:09
  • 30. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:10
  • 31. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 1:13
  • 32. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:14
  • 33. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:15
  • 34. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:21
  • 35. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:25
  • 36. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:26
  • 37. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:31
  • 38. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:32
  • 39. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:37
  • 40. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 1:37
  • 41. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:38
  • 42. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 1:46
  • 43. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:49
  • 44. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 1:52
  • 45. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 1:52
  • 46. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:54
  • 47. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:54
  • 48. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:55
  • 49. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 1:57
  • 50. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 1:57
  • 51. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 1:58
  • 52. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:01
  • 53. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:02
  • 54. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:04
  • 55. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 2:04
  • 56. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 2:05
  • 57. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:07
  • 58. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 2:08
  • 59. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 2:08
  • 60. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 2:09
  • 61. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:10
  • 62. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:10
  • 63. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11
  • 64. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 2:12
  • 65. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 2:13
  • 66. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 2:13
  • 67. Sean DE BIE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:17
  • 68. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:17
  • 69. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 2:18
  • 70. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:20
  • 71. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:20
  • 72. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 2:23
  • 73. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:23
  • 74. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 2:26
  • 75. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:28
  • 76. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 2:29
  • 77. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 2:31
  • 78. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:32
  • 79. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:32
  • 80. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:33
  • 81. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:34
  • 82. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:34
  • 83. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:36
  • 84. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:36
  • 85. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:40
  • 86. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:41
  • 87. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 2:43
  • 88. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:45
  • 89. Romain GUILLEMOIS, Europcar, at 2:46
  • 90. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 2:47
  • 91. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 2:47
  • 92. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 2:48
  • 93. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 2:49
  • 94. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 2:49
  • 95. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 2:55
  • 96. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:56
  • 97. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:57
  • 98. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at 2:57
  • 99. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:57
  • 100. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:58
  • 101. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 3:00
  • 102. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:01
  • 103. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:07
  • 104. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 3:09
  • 105. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:10
  • 106. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:10
  • 107. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 3:10
  • 108. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:15
  • 109. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 3:25
  • 110. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 3:25
  • 111. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 3:30
  • 112. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 3:39
  • 113. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:39
  • 114. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:40
  • 115. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:43
  • 116. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 3:43
  • 117. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:57
  • 118. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:31
  • 119. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:33
  • 120. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 5:05
  • 121. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 5:07
  • 122. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 5:32
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter