Menu

Results: 2014 World Ports Classic, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 24, 2014

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, in 4:41:11
  • 2. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 3. Theo BOS, Belkin, at :00
  • 4. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 5. Louis VERHELST, Cofidis, at :00
  • 6. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 7. Francesco CHICCHI, NRI, at :00
  • 8. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 9. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 10. Robin STENUIT, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :00
  • 11. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 12. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 13. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 14. Antoine DEMOITIE, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :00
  • 15. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 16. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 17. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 18. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 19. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 20. Jonas RICKAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 21. Roy JANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 22. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at :00
  • 23. Sam BENNETT, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 24. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at :00
  • 25. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at :00
  • 26. Wesley KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 27. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 28. Tim DE TROYER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 29. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 30. Julien STASSEN, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :00
  • 31. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 32. Clément VENTURINI, Cofidis, at :00
  • 33. Frederique ROBERT, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 34. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at :00
  • 35. Loic PESTIAUX, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :00
  • 36. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, De Rijke, at :00
  • 37. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 38. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 39. Christophe LAPORTE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 40. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 41. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 42. Jesper ASSELMAN, Metec-TKH, at :00
  • 43. Coen VERMELTFOORT, De Rijke, at :00
  • 44. Erwann CORBEL, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 45. Oscar RIESEBEEK, Metec-TKH, at :00
  • 46. Frederik BACKAERT, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 47. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 48. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 49. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 50. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 51. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 52. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 53. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at :00
  • 54. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 55. Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN, De Rijke, at :00
  • 56. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 57. Stijn STEELS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 58. Benjamin LE MONTAGNER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 59. Tom DERNIES, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :00
  • 60. Christophe PREMONT, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :00
  • 61. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 62. Rafael ANDRIATO, NRI, at :00
  • 63. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 64. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 65. Laurent EVRARD, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :00
  • 66. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at :00
  • 67. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :00
  • 68. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 69. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :00
  • 70. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 71. Quentin BERTHOLET, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :00
  • 72. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 73. Christoph PFINGSTEN, De Rijke, at :00
  • 74. Fabio TABORRE, NRI, at :00
  • 75. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 76. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 77. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 78. Kobus HEREIJGERS, De Rijke, at :00
  • 79. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 80. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 81. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 82. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 83. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 84. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, Metec-TKH, at :00
  • 85. Francesco FAILLI, NRI, at :00
  • 86. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 87. Huub DUYN, De Rijke, at :00
  • 88. Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 89. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 90. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 91. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 92. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 93. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, De Rijke, at :00
  • 94. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 95. Petr VAKOC, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 96. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 97. Sogenzo JIM, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 98. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 99. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 100. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 101. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 102. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at :00
  • 103. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 104. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 105. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at :00
  • 106. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 107. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 108. Peter KONING, Metec-TKH, at :00
  • 109. Dion BEUKEBOOM, De Rijke, at :00
  • 110. Giuseppe FONZI, NRI, at :00
  • 111. Mirko TEDESCHI, NRI, at :00
  • 112. Tijmen EISING, Metec-TKH, at :00
  • 113. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 114. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 115. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 116. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 117. Brian VAN GOETHEM, Metec-TKH, at :00
  • 118. Remco TE BRAKE, Metec-TKH, at :00
  • 119. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 120. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at :00
  • 121. Jonathan MCEVOY, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 122. Edwig CAMMAERTS, Cofidis, at :00
  • 123. Sea Keong LOH, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 124. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 125. Clément KORETZKY, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 126. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 127. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 128. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 129. Dries HOLLANDERS, Metec-TKH, at :00
  • 130. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 2:26
  • 131. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Belkin, at 2:29
  • 132. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 133. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 134. Andrea DAL COL, NRI, at :00
  • DNF Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, NRI
  • DNS Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter