Menu

Results: 2014 World Ports Classic, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 24, 2014

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, in 4:41:01
  • 2. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :04
  • 3. Theo BOS, Belkin, at :06
  • 4. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at :07
  • 5. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at :07
  • 6. Jesper ASSELMAN, Metec-TKH, at :08
  • 7. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, De Rijke, at :08
  • 8. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at :09
  • 9. Dries HOLLANDERS, Metec-TKH, at :09
  • 10. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :10
  • 11. Louis VERHELST, Cofidis, at :10
  • 12. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 13. Francesco CHICCHI, NRI, at :10
  • 14. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :10
  • 15. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 16. Robin STENUIT, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :10
  • 17. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Giant-Shimano, at :10
  • 18. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 19. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at :10
  • 20. Antoine DEMOITIE, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :10
  • 21. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :10
  • 22. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :10
  • 23. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at :10
  • 24. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 25. Jonas RICKAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :10
  • 26. Roy JANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :10
  • 27. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at :10
  • 28. Sam BENNETT, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 29. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at :10
  • 30. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at :10
  • 31. Wesley KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :10
  • 32. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 33. Tim DE TROYER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :10
  • 34. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 35. Julien STASSEN, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :10
  • 36. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 37. Clément VENTURINI, Cofidis, at :10
  • 38. Frederique ROBERT, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :10
  • 39. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at :10
  • 40. Loic PESTIAUX, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :10
  • 41. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, De Rijke, at :10
  • 42. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 43. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 44. Christophe LAPORTE, Cofidis, at :10
  • 45. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at :10
  • 46. Coen VERMELTFOORT, De Rijke, at :10
  • 47. Erwann CORBEL, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :10
  • 48. Oscar RIESEBEEK, Metec-TKH, at :10
  • 49. Frederik BACKAERT, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :10
  • 50. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :10
  • 51. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :10
  • 52. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 53. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :10
  • 54. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at :10
  • 55. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 56. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at :10
  • 57. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 58. Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN, De Rijke, at :10
  • 59. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 60. Stijn STEELS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :10
  • 61. Benjamin LE MONTAGNER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :10
  • 62. Tom DERNIES, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :10
  • 63. Christophe PREMONT, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :10
  • 64. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :10
  • 65. Rafael ANDRIATO, NRI, at :10
  • 66. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at :10
  • 67. Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling, at :10
  • 68. Laurent EVRARD, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :10
  • 69. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at :10
  • 70. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :10
  • 71. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :10
  • 72. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :10
  • 73. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 74. Quentin BERTHOLET, Wallonie-Bruxelles, at :10
  • 75. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :10
  • 76. Christoph PFINGSTEN, De Rijke, at :10
  • 77. Fabio TABORRE, NRI, at :10
  • 78. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at :10
  • 79. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at :10
  • 80. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :10
  • 81. Kobus HEREIJGERS, De Rijke, at :10
  • 82. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :10
  • 83. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at :10
  • 84. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 85. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :10
  • 86. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, Metec-TKH, at :10
  • 87. Francesco FAILLI, NRI, at :10
  • 88. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 89. Huub DUYN, De Rijke, at :10
  • 90. Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano, at :10
  • 91. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at :10
  • 92. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 93. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at :10
  • 94. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at :10
  • 95. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :10
  • 96. Petr VAKOC, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 97. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 98. Sogenzo JIM, MTN-Qhubeka, at :10
  • 99. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 100. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 101. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at :10
  • 102. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :10
  • 103. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at :10
  • 104. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 105. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 106. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at :10
  • 107. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :10
  • 108. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at :10
  • 109. Peter KONING, Metec-TKH, at :10
  • 110. Dion BEUKEBOOM, De Rijke, at :10
  • 111. Giuseppe FONZI, NRI, at :10
  • 112. Mirko TEDESCHI, NRI, at :10
  • 113. Tijmen EISING, Metec-TKH, at :10
  • 114. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 115. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at :10
  • 116. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at :10
  • 117. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :10
  • 118. Brian VAN GOETHEM, Metec-TKH, at :10
  • 119. Remco TE BRAKE, Metec-TKH, at :10
  • 120. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 121. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at :10
  • 122. Jonathan MCEVOY, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 123. Edwig CAMMAERTS, Cofidis, at :10
  • 124. Sea Keong LOH, Giant-Shimano, at :10
  • 125. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at :10
  • 126. Clément KORETZKY, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :10
  • 127. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 128. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 129. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 130. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :10
  • 131. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :10
  • 132. Andrea DAL COL, NRI, at :10
  • 133. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 2:36
  • 134. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Belkin, at 2:39
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter